Tortoise & Hare 5K

Overall Finish List

July 24, 2008


Software By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

1

Tyler Heinz Eau Claire WI

838

17

***** M 13-17

16:47

2

Tony Bye Chippewa Falls WI

835

18

***** M 18-29

16:57

3

Ryan Schorbahn Eau Claire WI

837

17

***** M 13-17

17:29

4

Kevin Larson Eau Claire WI

865

29

1 M 18-29

17:31

5

Pete Brueggen Pigeon Falls WI

864

28

2 M 18-29

17:33

6

Wade Zwiener Elk Mound WI

964

49

1 M 40-49

17:39

7

Alex Schroeder Augusta WI

819

17

1 M 13-17

17:51

8

Jed Dodge Durand WI

857

14

2 M 13-17

17:58

9

Tim Nelson Plum City WI

421

34

1 M 30-39

18:20

10

Jake Zader Chippewa Falls WI

844

19

3 M 18-29

18:25

11

Josh Petersen Chippewa Falls WI

423

17

3 M 13-17

18:28

12

Will Bonk Chippewa Falls WI

834

39

2 M 30-39

18:55

13

Duey Bauer Mondovi WI

963

43

2 M 40-49

19:03

14

Randy Aumann Loyal WI

846

42

3 M 40-49

19:14

15

Steven Stasek Stanley WI

803

17

4 M 13-17

19:17

16

Cody Buckli Wausau WI

426

15

5 M 13-17

19:30

17

Chris Huse Eau Claire WI

400

47

4 M 40-49

19:32

18

David Ripplinger Fall Creek WI

818

18

4 M 18-29

19:37

19

Jari Edmonds Eau Claire WI

807

19

***** F 18-29

19:40

20

Logan Baier Chippewa Falls WI

855

23

5 M 18-29

19:42

21

Kevin Drechsel Eau Claire WI

965

42

5 M 40-49

19:57

22

Andrew S Poffel Eau Claire WI

843

16

6 M 13-17

20:02

23

Jim Janezic Altoona WI

851

49

6 M 40-49

20:05

24

Mike Revello Altoona WI

812

52

1 M 50-59

20:07

25

Chris Vetter Chippewa Falls WI

813

34

3 M 30-39

20:10

26

Billy Ogden Eau Claire WI

878

16

7 M 13-17

20:16

27

John Thompson Minneapolis MN

841

28

6 M 18-29

20:18

28

Patrick Mischke Fall Creek WI

820

18

7 M 18-29

20:24

29

Kayla Dahl Chippewa Falls WI

395

18

***** F 18-29

20:29

30

Ellie Lutz Eau Claire WI

848

21

***** F 18-29

20:34

31

Jerry Worley Eau Claire WI

430

49

7 M 40-49

20:36

32

Ricardo Buckley Eau Claire WI

861

29

8 M 18-29

20:45

33

Adam Smit Stanley WI

860

27

9 M 18-29

20:48

34

Mark Willer Altoona WI

836

50

2 M 50-59

20:51

35

Jaden Roddick Sparta WI

392

13

1 F 13-17

20:59

36

Andrew Hahn Menomonie WI

482

23

10 M 18-29

21:03

37

Darin Lau Eau Claire WI

320

12

1 M 1-12

21:07

38

B Hughes Eau Claire WI

862

27

1 F 18-29

21:17

39

Mike Montgomery Sparta WI

394

57

3 M 50-59

21:18

40

Jon Dodge Durand WI

856

42

8 M 40-49

21:24

41

Tom Roth Loyal WI

847

49

9 M 40-49

21:27

42

Ellie Wawrzaszek Chippewa Falls WI

405

20

2 F 18-29

21:31

43

Peter Rentzepis Eau Claire WI

321

12

2 M 1-12

21:32

44

Beth Lutz Eau Claire WI

849

21

3 F 18-29

21:42

45

Amy Bye Chippewa Falls WI

322

15

2 F 13-17

22:04

46

Michael Hong Eau Claire WI

756

50

4 M 50-59

22:08

47

Deb Dahl Chippewa Falls WI

396

45

1 F 40-49

22:11

48

Wayne Linderman Altoona WI

811

36

4 M 30-39

22:16

49

Juan Ramirez Menomonie WI

810

29

11 M 18-29

22:18

50

Jean Roddick Sparta WI

391

40

2 F 40-49

22:25

51

Megan Pulver Chippewa Falls WI

863

15

3 F 13-17

22:45

52

Britney Rud Mondovi WI

816

13

4 F 13-17

22:56

53

Alyssa Harp Eau Claire WI

397

13

5 F 13-17

22:57

54

Dave Croker Wausau WI

877

42

10 M 40-49

23:14

55

Susan Rud Mondovi WI

817

35

1 F 30-39

23:18

56

Travis Bur Eau Claire WI

839

15

8 M 13-17

23:22

57

Karen Myhre Gordon WI

324

34

2 F 30-39

23:30

58

J D Armstrong Eau Claire WI

404

36

5 M 30-39

23:35

59

Mike Rentzepis Eau Claire WI

507

45

11 M 40-49

23:42

60

Tina Killey Eau Claire WI

821

47

3 F 40-49

24:01

61

Daniel Duffenbach Chippewa Falls WI

868

54

5 M 50-59

24:08

62

Bradley Bauer Arkansaw WI

758

41

12 M 40-49

24:09

63

Kevin Schultz Eau Claire WI

999

34

6 M 30-39

24:27

64

Amanda Tomesh Eau Claire WI

398

28

4 F 18-29

24:33

65

Charles Russell Eau Claire WI

809

60

1 M 60-69

24:42

66

Nikki Schnell Menomonie WI

401

26

5 F 18-29

24:46

67

Ken Christenson Menomonie WI

755

41

13 M 40-49

24:48

68

Heather Mereno Williamsburg VA

389

33

3 F 30-39

25:13

69

Don Schulz Groveland IL

509

49

14 M 40-49

25:21

70

Chris Krueger La Crosse WI

867

34

7 M 30-39

25:25

71

Dawn Bye Chippewa Falls WI

403

42

4 F 40-49

25:35

72

Kody Mattson Blair WI

840

15

9 M 13-17

25:43

73

Kale Kowahl Independence WI

842

43

15 M 40-49

25:43

74

Mickey Lynnes Eau Claire WI

801

64

2 M 60-69

26:04

75

Emily Mecheks Eau Claire WI

323

33

4 F 30-39

26:35

76

Art Ebbinger Eleva WI

806

46

16 M 40-49

26:41

77

Robert Shaw Eau Claire WI

833

62

3 M 60-69

27:07

78

Brooke Shaw-Gardow Elk Mound WI

832

33

5 F 30-39

27:08

79

Donald Schulze Holcombe WI

859

67

4 M 60-69

27:14

80

Nathan Maskevich Eau Claire WI

80

14

10 M 13-17

27:14

81

Melissa Hauge Menomonie WI

483

29

6 F 18-29

27:49

82

Jeff Draeger East Peoria IL

428

32

8 M 30-39

28:23

83

Karen Dreschel Eau Claire WI

425

43

5 F 40-49

28:57

84

Jennifer Steinke Colfax WI

845

36

6 F 30-39

29:15

85

Kristy Olson Altoona WI

866

33

7 F 30-39

29:21

86

Adrianne Hauser Chippewa Falls WI

858

23

7 F 18-29

29:50

87

Dan Lau Eau Claire WI

317

8

3 M 1-12

29:56

88

Larry W. Johnson New Richmond WI

319

62

5 M 60-69

29:58

89

Kelly Murray Eau Claire WI

815

32

8 F 30-39

30:28

90

Chad Murray Eau Claire WI

814

32

9 M 30-39

30:29

91

Michele Swofford Sparta WI

393

49

6 F 40-49

30:45

92

Renata Sarauer Eau Claire WI

484

27

8 F 18-29

30:47

93

Bradley Sarauer Eau Claire WI

512

29

12 M 18-29

30:48

94

Gage Moreno Williamsburg VA

325

12

4 M 1-12

30:52

95

Shelby Heuer Osseo WI

399

30

9 F 30-39

30:53

96

Julianna Colson Menomonie WI

420

39

10 F 30-39

31:12

97

Benjamin Messerschmidt Fall Creek WI

850

15

11 M 13-17

32:09

98

Jamie Brown Hager City WI

508

28

9 F 18-29

32:18

99

Ron Buckli Eau Claire WI

998

74

1 M 70-99

33:08

100

Gary Petranek Geneva IL

854

47

17 M 40-49

33:34

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

101

Kyle Brown Hager City WI

797

28

13 M 18-29

34:20

102

Lori Draeger Morton IL

853

32

11 F 30-39

34:41

103

Kurt Draeger Morton IL

852

36

10 M 30-39

34:42

104

Jane M. Johnson Eau Claire WI

424

58

1 F 50-59

35:46

105

Mindy Johnson Eau Claire WI

485

28

10 F 18-29

36:08

106

Josh Kroeninger Eau Claire WI

962

14

12 M 13-17

36:16

107

George Kroeninger Eau Claire WI

754

48

18 M 40-49

36:17

108

Tanya Stroik Rice Lake WI

802

32

12 F 30-39

36:58

109

Wendy Hollenbeck Eleva WI

402

35

13 F 30-39

37:07

110

David Malone Eau Claire WI

759

63

6 M 60-69

38:37

111

Shannon Malone Eau Claire WI

429

39

14 F 30-39

39:56

112

Anthony Truss Eau Claire WI

318

37

11 M 30-39

42:08

113

Coralie Gumbert Eau Claire WI

518

33

15 F 30-39

43:14

114

Lisa Szymoniak Eau Claire WI

966

39

16 F 30-39

43:18

115

Courtney Worley Eau Claire WI

388

35

17 F 30-39

43:35

116

Russell Johnson Eau Claire WI

316

59

6 M 50-59

48:03

117

Emily Madsen Eau Claire WI

422

30

18 F 30-39

48:05

118

Pat Perkins Fall Creek WI

869

48

7 F 40-49

49:28

119

Kris Bohlinger Altoona WI

870

45

8 F 40-49

49:29