Tortoise & Hare 5K

Overall Finish List

July 29, 2010


Software By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Mathew Chesang          Eau Claire  WI        426   28 ***** M 18-29        16:26   
       2    Brian Farley            Eau Claire  WI        341   18 ***** M 18-29        16:49   
       3    Larry Mboga             Eau Claire  WI        427   35 ***** M 30-39        17:16   
       4    Tony Bye                Chippewa Falls  WI    409   20     1 M 18-29        17:22   
       5    Michael Olson           Altoona  WI           442   39     1 M 30-39        17:37   
       6    Cody Buckli             Wausau  WI            416   17     1 M 13-17        17:47   
       7    Chris McMahon           Menomonie  WI         476   19     2 M 18-29        17:51   
       8    E Mue                   Blair  WI             460   17     2 M 13-17        17:53   
       9    Darin Lau               Eau Claire  WI        359   14     3 M 13-17        17:56   
      10    Wade Zwiener            Eau Claire  WI        333   51     1 M 50-59        18:06   
      11    Brian Ottestad          Eau Claire  WI        398   37     2 M 30-39        18:10   
      12    Alex Schroeder          Augusta  WI           399   19     3 M 18-29        18:12   
      13    Nick Wagner             Eau Claire  WI        314   17     4 M 13-17        18:15   
      14    Chuck Hull              Chippewa Falls  WI    488   56     2 M 50-59        18:34   
      15    Logan Beler?            Chippewa Falls  WI    474   25     4 M 18-29        18:49   
      16    G Donald Barnes II      Eau Claire  WI        307   17     5 M 13-17        18:55   
      17    Chris Huse              Eau Claire  WI        400   49     1 M 40-49        18:58   
      18    Jacob Smith             New Lisbon  WI        325   16     6 M 13-17        19:00   
      19    Tim Nelson              Plum City  WI         370   37     3 M 30-39        19:05   
      20    Nicolas Radle           Hudson  WI            453   20     5 M 18-29        19:12   
      21    Ben Tatzel              Butternut  WI         421   24     6 M 18-29        19:13   
      22    Michael Byrns           Altoona  WI           418   15     7 M 13-17        19:14   
      23    Chris Vetter            Chippewa Falls  WI    360   36     4 M 30-39        19:15   
      24    Chris Kamrath           Chippewa Falls  WI    355   27     7 M 18-29        19:19   
      25    Kevin Mathiowetz        Eleva  WI             402   17     8 M 13-17        19:50   
      26    Mike Bye                Chippewa Falls  WI    411   49     2 M 40-49        20:13   
      27    Randy Aumann            Loyal  WI             317   44     3 M 40-49        20:17   
      28    Ryan Hanson             Altoona  WI           388   17     9 M 13-17        20:23   
      29    Duey Bauer              Mondovi  WI           480   45     4 M 40-49        20:27   
      30    Haley Steig             Osseo  WI             349   17 ***** F 13-17        20:37   
      31    Erica Johnson           Felch  MI             393   17 ***** F 13-17        20:37   
      32    Aaron Wolfe             Eau Claire  WI        459   18     8 M 18-29        20:37   
      33    Susannah Tedesco-White  Eau Claire  WI        482   29 ***** F 18-29        20:37   
      34    Amy Bye                 Chippewa Falls  WI    410   17     1 F 13-17        20:37   
      35    Matt Byrne              Eau Claire  WI        473   16    10 M 13-17        20:37   
      36    Alex Young              Osgood  IN            434   16    11 M 13-17        20:37   
      37    Sarah McCall            Eau Claire  WI        428   20     1 F 18-29        20:37   
      38    Jason Samens            New Auburn  WI        466   29     9 M 18-29        20:47   
      39    Jordan Kelch            Menomonie  WI         478   18     2 F 18-29        20:50   
      40    Eric Huse               Eau Claire  WI        401   15    12 M 13-17        20:55   
      41    Brianna Smit            Stanley  WI           458   29     3 F 18-29        21:04   
      42    Susan Rud               Mondovi  WI           318   37     1 F 30-39        21:24   
      43    Andrew Paffel           Eau Claire  WI        486   18    10 M 18-29        21:28   
      44    Ryan Nelsestnen         Minneapolis  MN       424   31     5 M 30-39        22:30   
      45    John Dunn               Eau Claire  WI        414   60     1 M 60-69        22:30   
      46    Megan Geraghty          Eau Claire  WI        340   19     4 F 18-29        22:30   
      47    Meg Van De Loo          Eau Claire  WI        462   15     2 F 13-17        22:30   
      48    Jeremiah Raatz          Eau Claire  WI        431   25    11 M 18-29        22:30   
      49    Alyssa Harp             Eau Claire  WI        323   15     3 F 13-17        22:30   
      50    Tom Roth                Loyal  WI             423   51     3 M 50-59        22:30   
      51    Sawyer Sturz            Eau Claire  WI        456   16    13 M 13-17        22:30   
      52    Robert Maatta           Eau Claire  WI        438   45     5 M 40-49        22:30   
      53    Seth Boyea              Wausau  WI            452   18    12 M 18-29        22:30   
      54    Maya Kamrath            Rice Lake  WI         487   15     4 F 13-17        22:30   
      55    Haley Watkins           Elk Mound  WI         347   16     5 F 13-17        22:30   
      56    Bob Hujik               Chippewa Falls  WI    449   46     6 M 40-49        22:30   
      57    Amanda Peterson         Eau Claire  WI        331   16     6 F 13-17        22:30   
      58    Kate Van De Loo         Eau Claire  WI        463   17     7 F 13-17        22:30   
      59    Laura Belling           Eau Claire  WI        361   16     8 F 13-17        22:30   
      60    Heidi Hujik             Eau Claire  WI        451   14     9 F 13-17        22:30   
      61    Christine Mollan        Menomonie  WI         412   17    10 F 13-17        22:30   
      62    Alex Huth               Menomonie  WI         413   17    14 M 13-17        22:30   
      63    Rusty Faschingbauer     Chippewa Falls  WI    436   40     7 M 40-49        22:30   
      64    Steve Peterson          Glenwood City  WI     397   62     2 M 60-69        22:30   
      65    Dana Whittinger         Fall Creek  WI        305   32     2 F 30-39        22:30   
      66    Jordan Montpetit        Eau Claire  WI        377   21    13 M 18-29        23:49   
      67    Jerrad Kahl             Barron  WI            491   32     6 M 30-39        23:51   
      68    Jason Long              Chippewa Falls  WI    390   40     8 M 40-49        23:51   
      69    Oscar Martinez          Eau Claire  WI        425   20    14 M 18-29        24:05   
      70    Roger Skifstad          Eau Claire  WI        471   45     9 M 40-49        24:07   
      71    Levi Soborowicz         Eau Claire  WI        477   13    15 M 13-17        24:09   
      72    Tina Killey             Eau Claire  WI        415   49     1 F 40-49        24:19   
      73    Kriss Glenz             Cadott  WI            444   41     2 F 40-49        24:27   
      74    Adam Traynor            Eau Claire  WI        432   26    15 M 18-29        24:33   
      75    Shirley Gervartes       Eau Claire  WI        461   49     3 F 40-49        24:49   
      76    Amanda Draeger          East Peoria  IL       363   28     5 F 18-29        24:50   
      77    Scott Wester            Ladysmith  WI         422   28    16 M 18-29        24:51   
      78    Erin Endsley            Menomonie  WI         468   35     3 F 30-39        24:54   
      79    Quin Wagner             Eau Claire  WI        313   14    16 M 13-17        25:08   
      80    Don Schultz             Groveland  IL         345   51     4 M 50-59        25:11   
      81    Hope Sager              Eau Claire  WI        320   36     4 F 30-39        25:13   
      82    Tim Schaefer            Hudson  WI            455   20    17 M 18-29        25:16   
      83    Cindy Korbol            Altoona  WI           479   53     1 F 50-59        25:22   
      84    Ann Phillips            Altoona  WI           481   43     4 F 40-49        25:27   
      85    Reed Gibson             Colfax  WI            367   15    17 M 13-17        25:35   
      86    Daniel Lau              Eau Claire  WI        358   10     1 M  1-12        26:08   
      87    Nicolas Maskuech        Eau Claire  WI        485   14    18 M 13-17        26:09   
      88    John Soborowicz         Eau Claire  WI        472   42    10 M 40-49        26:14   
      89    Ann Schram              Elk Mound  WI         352   28     6 F 18-29        26:19   
      90    Kelly Martell           Eau Claire  WI        324   50     2 F 50-59        26:23   
      91    Lynden Jerome           Elk Mound  WI         492   32     7 M 30-39        26:34   
      92    Cassie Young            Osgood  IN            435   18     7 F 18-29        26:47   
      93    Jeff Draeger            East Peoria  IL       362   34     8 M 30-39        26:50   
      94    Art Ebbinger            Eleva  WI             464   48    11 M 40-49        27:01   
      95    Laura Klee              Fall Creek  WI        376   24     8 F 18-29        27:02   
      96    Rich Chryst             Altoona  WI           465   53     5 M 50-59        27:03   
      97    Rebecca Linning         Eau Claire  WI        484   17    11 F 13-17        27:29   
      98    Bobbie Jeffrey          Cadott  WI            378   27     9 F 18-29        27:39   
      99    Keith Draeger           Morton  IL            310   45    12 M 40-49        27:45   
     100    Lindsay Steig           Osseo  WI             350   15    12 F 13-17        27:50   

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      
     101    Joan Koslofsky          Chetek  WI            379   46     5 F 40-49        27:56   
     102    John Byrns              Altoona  WI           440   47    13 M 40-49        27:57   
     103    Alica Geny              Eau Claire  WI        386   21    10 F 18-29        28:04   
     104    Ann Richie              Eau Claire  WI        385   21    11 F 18-29        28:05   
     105    Mark Waite              Eau Claire  WI        375   56     6 M 50-59        28:09   
     106    Erica Wilczek           Chippewa Falls  WI    467   20    12 F 18-29        28:36   
     107    Judy Sobonowicz         Eau Claire  WI        475   41     6 F 40-49        28:40   
     108    Pam Ogden               Eau Claire  WI        356   53     3 F 50-59        28:43   
     109    Adrianne Hauser         Chippewa Falls  WI    470   25    13 F 18-29        28:45   
     110    Susan Venrooy           Eau Claire  WI        332   26    14 F 18-29        28:48   
     111    Bonnie Krahn            Eau Claire  WI        404   29    15 F 18-29        28:49   
     112    Laura Stevens           Chippewa Falls  WI    374   27    16 F 18-29        28:53   
     113    Kris Nelson             Somerset  WI          396   51     4 F 50-59        28:55   
     114    Carletus McMillan       Eau Claire  WI        406   33     9 M 30-39        28:59   
     115    Rachel Fish             Eleva  WI             494   30     5 F 30-39        29:01   
     116    Nancy Cowan             New Lisbon  WI        326   46     7 F 40-49        29:05   
     117    Amy Rinholen            Mondovi  WI           357   24    17 F 18-29        29:16   
     118    Carrie F Taysom         Durand  WI            365   23    18 F 18-29        29:16   
     119    Erica Hraban            Eau Claire  WI        338   31     6 F 30-39        29:22   
     120    Wendy Ralston           Menomonie  WI         373   50     5 F 50-59        29:22   
     121    Bryce Schoenborn        Eau Claire  WI        445   21    18 M 18-29        29:35   
     122    Lori Draeger            Morton  IL            309   34     7 F 30-39        29:37   
     123    Sherilyn Riedel         Eleva  WI             387   52     6 F 50-59        29:38   
     124    Rick Thole              Eau Claire  WI        351   37    10 M 30-39        29:43   
     125    Deanne Brown            Eau Claire  WI        315   34     8 F 30-39        29:53   
     126    Vicki Losley            Eau Claire  WI        337   34     9 F 30-39        29:53   
     127    Ann Sandler             Eau Claire  WI        389   33    10 F 30-39        30:00   
     128    Renee Liming            Eau Claire  WI        483   47     8 F 40-49        30:09   
     129    Lisa Ausman             Eau Claire  WI        489   45     9 F 40-49        30:38   
     130    Jennifer Redelsheimer   Minneapolis  MN       395   32    11 F 30-39        30:40   
     131    Ethan Schultz           Groveland  IL         344   9      2 M  1-12        31:13   
     132    Amy Weber               Chetek  WI            392   35    12 F 30-39        31:39   
     133    Sarah Jerome            Elk Mound  WI         490   27    19 F 18-29        31:41   
     134    Ellen Richmond          Altoona  WI           319   43    10 F 40-49        31:44   
     135    Katie Leone             Chippewa Falls  WI    408   19    20 F 18-29        31:45   
     136    Sarah Croker            Wausau  WI            394   9      1 F  1-12        31:46   
     137    Larry W. Johnson        New Richmond  WI      364   64     3 M 60-69        31:47   
     138    Dave Croker             Wausau  WI            441   46    14 M 40-49        31:47   
     139    Michael Mineau          Eau Claire  WI        443   21    19 M 18-29        32:08   
     140    Sandy Jacobson          Wallace  NC           336   57     7 F 50-59        32:15   
     141    Sean Tarpenning         Eau Claire  WI        354   36    11 M 30-39        32:17   
     142    Eric Merten             Eau Claire  WI        353   36    12 M 30-39        32:19   
     143    Peter Ney?              New Auburn  WI        469   51     7 M 50-59        32:25   
     144    Mark Mastalir           Menomonie  WI         430   51     8 M 50-59        32:28   
     145    Gary Petranek           Geneva  IL            437   49    15 M 40-49        33:13   
     146    Savanna Raciborski      Eau Claire  WI        316   21    21 F 18-29        33:44   
     147    Davodis Bowman          Eau Claire  WI        420   25    20 M 18-29        34:17   
     148    Jennifer Amy                                  419   30    13 F 30-39        34:17   
     149    Emily Schultz           Groveland  IL         342   14    13 F 13-17        34:21   
     150    Nadine Olson            Eau Claire  WI        384   50     8 F 50-59        34:24   
     151    Heather Jacobson        Asheboro  NC          335   28    22 F 18-29        34:51   
     152    Jacky Mallek            Eau Claire  WI        429   22    23 F 18-29        34:54   
     153    Beckee Blasi            Eau Claire  WI        372   29    24 F 18-29        35:02   
     154    Cassie McLain-Heath     Altoona  WI           334   32    14 F 30-39        35:33   
     155    Carol Prescher          Wabasha  MN           312   70     1 F 70-99        35:54   
     156    Ron Buckli              Eau Claire  WI        417   76     1 M 70-99        35:59   
     157    Connie Gibson           Colfax  WI            366   42    11 F 40-49        36:01   
     158    Sonja Gilbertson        Strum  WI             439   53     9 F 50-59        36:38   
     159    Lori Buckley            Eau Claire  WI        446   30    15 F 30-39        36:48   
     160    Trish Erickson          Eau Claire  WI        306   51    10 F 50-59        37:46   
     161    Belinda Stevens         Merrill  WI           391   26    25 F 18-29        38:46   
     162    Katie Draeger           Morton  IL            311   12     2 F  1-12        38:51   
     163    Todd Dunn               Eau Claire  WI        322   29    21 M 18-29        38:53   
     164    Stephanie Radtke        Eau Claire  WI        407   29    26 F 18-29        39:11   
     165    Jamie Dunn              Eau Claire  WI        321   33    16 F 30-39        39:12   
     166    Julie Coach             Chippewa Falls  WI    448   33    17 F 30-39        39:27   
     167    Elizabeth Schultz       Groveland  IL         343   16    14 F 13-17        39:49   
     168    Johanna Lawless         New Berlin  WI        368   42    12 F 40-49        39:53   
     169    Jenny Buckli            Eau Claire  WI        380   25    27 F 18-29        44:00   
     170    Tom Buckli              Eau Claire  WI        381   51     9 M 50-59        44:00   
     171    Trista Lontz            Fall Creek  WI        454   37    18 F 30-39        44:00   
     172    Chris Lontz             Fall Creek  WI        450   44    16 M 40-49        44:00   
     173    Holly Bushbeek          Eau Claire  WI        447   36    19 F 30-39        44:00   
     174    Shelley Watkins         Elk Mound  WI         348   42    13 F 40-49        49:21   
     175    Carol Hestekin          Elk Mound  WI         493   49    14 F 40-49        49:22   
     176    Alta M Hadley           Rockford  IL          328   49    15 F 40-49        58:37   
     177    Laverna L Lyons         Kingston  IL          329   54    11 F 50-59                
     178    Cheryle Coleman         Dekalb  IL            330   60     1 F 60-69
  ** A failure of the timing system means that blocks of missing times are filled with
     identical times, all halfway between the upper and lower limits.