Carson 10/2 Mile

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2003    Judy Mirr


Results by Indianhead Track Club

2 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Jeff Thomas             Eau Claire  WI      18 ***** M 18-29        10:25   
       2    Jeff Brown              Chippewa Falls  WI  40     1 M 40-49        11:49   
       3    Ed Blaskowski           Eau Claire  WI      30     1 M 30-39        12:24   
       4    John Schlegelmilch      Red Wing  MN        50     1 M 50-59        12:39   
       5    Paul Seymour            Eau Claire  WI      30     2 M 30-39        13:07   
       6    Gregg Wheeler           Eau Claire  WI      40     2 M 40-49        13:47   
       7    Steve Thon              Chippewa Falls  WI  50     2 M 50-59        13:54   
       8    John Bates              North Platte  NE    20     1 M 18-29        14:04   
       9    Nate Webb               Eau Claire  WI      10     1 M 10-13        14:09   
      10    Mary Feia               Menomonie  WI       30 ***** F 30-39        14:20   
      11    Ben Whitis              Eau Claire  WI      30     3 M 30-39        14:22   
      12    George House            Eau Claire  WI      40     3 M 40-49        14:22   
      13    Sean Warner             Independence  WI    10     2 M 10-13        14:24   
      14    Mark Tegeler            Eau Claire  WI      18     2 M 18-29        14:45   
      15    Michael Lee             Chippewa Falls  WI  10     3 M 10-13        14:48   
      16    Jeanie Lubinsky         Eau Claire  WI      40     1 F 40-49        14:50   
      17    Eric Wick               Altoona  WI         30     4 M 30-39        15:11   
      18    Patrick Warner          Independence  WI    9      1 M  1- 9        15:23   
      19    Bobbi Jacobsen          Fort Mccoy  WI      18     1 F 18-29        15:24   
      20    Kyle Petrika            Chippewa Falls  WI  10     4 M 10-13        15:26   
      21    Lexi Webb               Eau Claire  WI      14     1 F 14-17        15:36   
      22    Allen More              Eau Claire  WI      10     5 M 10-13        15:55   
      23    Mitchell Warner         Independence  WI    9      2 M  1- 9        16:01   
      24    Emma McAlister          Chippewa Falls  WI  10     1 F 10-13        16:07   
      25    Rosemary Harnly         Red Wing  MN        50     1 F 50-59        16:08   
      26    Courtney Miller         Sidney  NE          18     2 F 18-29        16:17   
      27    Elizabeth McElhenny     Chippewa Falls  WI  40     2 F 40-49        16:18   
      28    Ron Buckli              Eau Claire  WI      60     1 M 60-99        16:39   
      29    Angel Johnson           Eau Claire  WI      14     2 F 14-17        17:03   
      30    Desnis Petrika          Chippewa Falls  WI  30     1 F 30-39        17:16   
      31    Casi Webb               Eau Claire  WI      10     2 F 10-13        17:40   
      32    Whitney Rawdon          Eau Claire  WI      10     3 F 10-13        17:40   
      33    Jesus Rodriguez         Ogallala  NE        40     4 M 40-49        17:53   
      34    Melanie Kieckhoefer     Eau Claire  WI      18     3 F 18-29        18:11   
      35    Philip McGuirk          Menomonie  WI       60     2 M 60-99        18:11   
      36    James Nicholson         Sterling  CO        40     5 M 40-49        18:18   
      37    Rachel M Harnly         Plymouth  MN        18     4 F 18-29        19:02   
      38    Pam Ogden               Eau Claire  WI      40     3 F 40-49        19:12   
      39    Barb Wiedenbeck         Eleva  WI           40     4 F 40-49        19:13   
      40    Molly Barnes Nowlan     Eau Claire  WI      30     2 F 30-39        19:14   
      41    Timmy Dusick            Eau Claire  WI      40     6 M 40-49        19:15   
      42    Rhonda Rubenzer         Menomonie  WI       40     5 F 40-49        19:30   
      43    Jodi Gullicksrud        Eleva  WI           30     3 F 30-39        19:35   
      44    Karla Nicolet           Strum  WI           30     4 F 30-39        19:36   
      45    Heidi Witkus-Deyot      Cornell  WI         18     5 F 18-29        19:52   
      46    Sandra Linton           New Auburn  WI      50     2 F 50-59        20:32   



10 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Patrick Russell         Duluth  MN          20 ***** M 20-29        53:58   
       2    Larry Mboga             Eau Claire  WI      20     1 M 20-29        54:29   
       3    Brady Anderson          Eau Claire  WI      20     2 M 20-29        56:06   
       4    John Stien              Eau Claire  WI      30     1 M 30-39        56:39   
       5    Kelly McKnight          Eau Claire  WI      30     2 M 30-39        57:17   
       6    Wade Zwiener            Elk Mound  WI       40    ## M 40-49        58:27   
       7    Rachel Earney           Cochrane  WI        20 ***** F 20-29        59:25   
       8    Steven Ropes            Eau Claire  WI      30     3 M 30-39        59:54   
       9    Jeff Miller             Eau Claire  WI      40     2 M 40-49      1:02:11   
      10    Mike Revello            Altoona  WI         40     3 M 40-49      1:02:55   
      11    Ryan Gruhlke            Eau Claire  WI      20     3 M 20-29      1:03:29   
      12    Michael Costigan        Gurnee  IL          40     4 M 40-49      1:04:23   
      13    Darryl Johnson          Ingleside  IL       50     1 M 50-59      1:04:24   
      14    Selina Earney           Cochrane  WI        20     1 F 20-29      1:04:44   
      15    Kevin Mahoney           Eau Claire  WI      50     2 M 50-59      1:06:49   
      16    Bill Wonder             Eau Claire  WI      20     4 M 20-29      1:06:50   
      17    Brian Shufelf           Chippewa Falls  WI  30     4 M 30-39      1:07:02   
      18    John Higgins            Minneapolis  MN     40     5 M 40-49      1:07:08   
      19    Eric Johnson            Ingleside  IL       20     5 M 20-29      1:07:41   
      20    Bill Knickerbocker      Cameron  WI         50     3 M 50-59      1:07:44   
      21    Brian McAlister         Chippewa Falls  WI  40     6 M 40-49      1:08:21   
      22    Paul Wagner             Eau Claire  WI      40     7 M 40-49      1:08:35   
      23    Louis Zupancic          Knapp  WI           40     8 M 40-49      1:10:35   
      24    Jim Kirschbaum          Beaver Dam  WI      30     5 M 30-39      1:11:00   
      25    Douglas Brandt          Fall Creek  WI      50     4 M 50-59      1:11:06   
      26    Matt Rantala            Chippewa Falls  WI  30     6 M 30-39      1:11:52   
      27    Ryan Scherz             River Falls  WI     20     6 M 20-29      1:12:10   
      28    Tim Pitchford           Eau Claire  WI      30     7 M 30-39      1:12:33   
      29    Steve Voller            Eau Claire  WI      30     8 M 30-39      1:13:00   
      30    John Killey             Altoona  WI         40     9 M 40-49      1:13:18   
      31    Scott Kuehn             Eau Claire  WI      40    10 M 40-49      1:14:04   
      32    Mickey Lynnes           Eau Claire  WI      60     1 M 60-99      1:14:29   
      33    Steve Weiss             Altoona  WI         40    11 M 40-49      1:14:37   
      34    Tyler Jennings          Eau Claire  WI      13     1 M 13-19      1:14:37   
      35    Paul Billmeyer          Eau Claire  WI      50     5 M 50-59      1:14:58   
      36    Jon Wallace             Minneapolis  MN     20     7 M 20-29      1:15:16   
      37    Mary Kirschbaum         Beaver Dam  WI      40    ## F 40-49      1:15:24   
      38    Brian A Larson          Brooklyn Park  MN   20     8 M 20-29      1:15:40   
      39    Roland More             Eau Claire  WI      40    12 M 40-49      1:16:50   
      40    Nancy Hunt              Eau Claire  WI      30     1 F 30-39      1:16:53   
      41    Emily Blaskey           Altoona  WI         40     2 F 40-49      1:17:58   
      42    Jim Anderson            Cable  WI           50     6 M 50-59      1:18:10   
      43    Mike Stupak             Foxboro  WI         40    13 M 40-49      1:18:12   
      44    Michael Spencer         Eau Claire  WI      50     7 M 50-59      1:18:42   
      45    Tina Killey             Altoona  WI         40     3 F 40-49      1:18:44   
      46    Scott Ames              River Falls  WI     40    14 M 40-49      1:19:08   
      47    Sid Whittlinger         Johnsburg  IL       50     8 M 50-59      1:19:25   
      48    Dave Spencer            Eau Claire  WI      40    15 M 40-49      1:19:37   
      49    Sarah Daniels           Chippewa Falls  WI  30     2 F 30-39      1:19:54   
      50    Kelly Wonder            Eau Claire  WI      20     2 F 20-29      1:20:50   
      51    Kris Schnack            Eau Claire  WI      30     3 F 30-39      1:20:56   
      52    Nancy Bauwens           Chippewa Falls  WI  40     4 F 40-49      1:21:39   
      53    Barb Stupak             Foxboro  WI         40     5 F 40-49      1:21:47   
      54    Mary Beth Clark         Chippewa Falls  WI  40     6 F 40-49      1:22:12   
      55    Mark Butterfield        Tomah  WI           40    16 M 40-49      1:23:23   
      56    Diane Hoyme             Chippewa Falls  WI  40     7 F 40-49      1:24:08   
      57    Mark Kalscheur          Menomonie  WI       40    17 M 40-49      1:24:34   
      58    Gay Jennings            Eau Claire  WI      30     4 F 30-39      1:24:53   
      59    Jane Pedersen           Menomonie  WI       50     1 F 50-59      1:25:57   
      60    Andrew Phillips         Eau Claire  WI      40    18 M 40-49      1:25:57   
      61    Jim O'Connor            Plymouth  MN        50     9 M 50-59      1:27:35   
      62    Lynn Linton             New Auburn  WI      50    10 M 50-59      1:28:10   
      63    Don DeBilzen            Eau Claire  WI      40    19 M 40-49      1:29:20   
      64    Doug Pearson            Altoona  WI         60     2 M 60-99      1:29:28   
      65    Sonia Anderson          Chippewa Falls  WI  40     8 F 40-49      1:30:38   
      66    Jaki Johnson            Eau Claire  WI      30     5 F 30-39      1:31:24   
      67    Barb Waldinger          Rothschild  WI      20     3 F 20-29      1:31:56   
      68    Steven O'Denius         Eau Claire  WI      40    20 M 40-49      1:32:29   
      69    Sarah Robberstad        Blaine  MN          20     4 F 20-29      1:32:59   
      70    Georgia Larson          Brooklyn Park  MN   30     6 F 30-39      1:32:59   
      71    Michelle Washebek       Eau Claire  WI      20     5 F 20-29      1:33:38   
      72    Betsy Ott               Eau Claire  WI      20     6 F 20-29      1:33:39   
      73    Jerri Jo Moe            Eau Claire  WI      40     9 F 40-49      1:34:14   
      74    Vicky Sinz              Menomonie  WI       40    10 F 40-49      1:35:14   
      75    Nina Koch               Menomonie  WI       40    11 F 40-49      1:35:14   
      76    Julie Ann Larson        Eau Claire  WI      30     7 F 30-39      1:37:47   
      77    Mandy Alvar             Eau Claire  WI      20     7 F 20-29      1:37:49   
      78    Teena Parker            Eau Claire  WI      30     8 F 30-39      1:38:36   
      79    Bill Kuehn              Eau Claire  WI      60     3 M 60-99      1:38:57   
      80    Diane Whittlinger       Johnsburg  IL       50     2 F 50-59      1:39:39   
      81    Robert Schoenknecht     Eau Claire  WI      50    11 M 50-59      1:39:40   
      82    Carol Billmeyer         Eau Claire  WI      50     3 F 50-59      1:40:48   
      83    Pat Waldinger           Rothschild  WI      40    12 F 40-49      1:43:04   
      84    Jacqueline Dawsey       Eau Claire  WI      40    13 F 40-49      1:57:00
*****  Overall winner
##     Earl Matthes Award (1st 10 mile finisher 40 or over)   


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com