Carson10 & 2 Mile

Overall Finish List

Eau Claire, WI - October 27, 2007

Indianhead Track Club, Karen Schoenrock


Software By Race Management Systems, Inc.

10 Mile

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age*    Age Group        Time      
       1    Brady Anderson          Eau Claire  WI       1140   20     1 Overall        58:43   
       2    Wade Zwiener            Elk Mound  WI        1124   48     1 M 40-49        59:12   
       3    Jon Lundberg            Lake Nebagamon  WI   1143   40     2 M 40-49        59:31   
       4    Mike Olson                                   1175   30     1 M 30-39        59:59   
       5    Kevin Larson                                 1150   28     1 M 20-29      1:00:48   
       6    Pete Bruessert                               1167   20     2 M 20-29      1:01:41   
       7    Rachel Rich                                  1138   20     1 Overall      1:05:23   
       8    Dave Carothers                               1139   30     2 M 30-39      1:05:32   
       9    John Qualheim           Eau Claire  WI       1168   57     1 M 50-59      1:06:22   
      10    Chris Huse              Eau Claire  WI       1119   46     3 M 40-49      1:07:27   
      11    Pat Batz                                     1977   37     3 M 30-39      1:08:35   
      12    Denny McDonald                               1201   17     1 M 13-19      1:09:13   
      13    Paul Baecker                                 1160   18     2 M 13-19      1:09:20   
      14    Selina Ehrat            Cochrane  WI         1199   20     1 F 20-29      1:09:39   
      15    Karena Johnson          Minneapolis  MN      1118   20     2 F 20-29      1:09:40   
      16    Heidi Jarecki           Eau Claire  WI       1170   32     1 F 30-39      1:10:00   
      17    Jordan Herrick          Colfax  WI           1171   30     4 M 30-39      1:10:52   
      18    Warren Kerola                                1148   51     2 M 50-59      1:10:55   
      19    Samuel Cole                                  1202   18     3 M 13-19      1:11:25   
      20    Van Olson                                    1159   40     4 M 40-49      1:11:38   
      21    Mark Willer             Altoona  WI          1164   40     5 M 40-49      1:12:16   
      22    Matt Rantala            Colfax  WI           1123   30     5 M 30-39      1:12:38   
      23    Anthony Dahl            Eau Claire  WI       1115   13     4 M 13-19      1:12:39   
      24    Jason Beckermann                             1157   30     6 M 30-39      1:12:43   
      25    Kathie Schaus           Chippewa Falls  WI   1137   45     1 F 40-49      1:12:46   
      26    Dan Dotte               Eau Claire  WI       1174   49     6 M 40-49      1:13:09   
      27    Stan Pieterick          Altoona  WI          1114   40     7 M 40-49      1:13:20   
      28    Ann Hayes                                    1151   40     2 F 40-49      1:13:45   
      29    Marcus Eberhardt                             1176   50     3 M 50-59      1:15:04   
      30    Lou Zupancic                                 1153   53     4 M 50-59      1:15:13   
      31    Amanda Draxler                               1999   21     3 F 20-29      1:15:39   
      32    Dennis McGraw           Eau Claire  WI       1111   60     1 M 60-69      1:15:48   
      33    Dan Valentine           Winona  MN           1116   40     8 M 40-49      1:15:56   
      34    Aaron Walczak           Woodville  WI        1122   30     7 M 30-39      1:17:08   
      35    Paul Quackenboss                             1154   22     3 M 20-29      1:17:21   
      36    Douglas Brandt          Wilson  WI           1117   63     2 M 60-69      1:17:29   
      37    Emily Meisinger                              1998   23     4 F 20-29      1:19:01   
      38    Steve Weiss                                  1203   49     9 M 40-49      1:19:24   
      39    Sarah Noeldner                               1146   23     5 F 20-29      1:19:28   
      40    Gary Johnson                                 1180   40    10 M 40-49      1:20:02   
      41    Patrick Hepfler                              1997   47    11 M 40-49      1:20:05   
      42    Tina Killey             Eau Claire  WI       1161   40     3 F 40-49      1:20:21   
      43    Megan Peterson          Eau Claire  WI       1113   20     6 F 20-29      1:20:28   
      44    Jeanie Lubinsky         Eau Claire  WI       1156   48     4 F 40-49      1:20:43   
      45    Tami Groskreutz                              1158   29     7 F 20-29      1:21:17   
      46    Kaitlin Krause                               1996   20     8 F 20-29      1:21:22   
      47    Tracy Yengo                                  1995   39     2 F 30-39      1:21:47   
      48    Bob Lesnewski                                1169   50     5 M 50-59      1:21:48   
      49    Roland More                                  1173   60     3 M 60-69      1:22:03   
      50    Jodie Stoughton         Eau Claire  WI       1994   20     9 F 20-29      1:22:26   
      51    Ryan Burr               Eau Claire  WI       1183   30     8 M 30-39      1:24:02   
      52    Adan Jaehuke                                 1993   20    10 F 20-29      1:24:22   
      53    Jennifer Chardoneau                          1992   20    11 F 20-29      1:24:49   
      54    Matthew Ude                                  1165   20     4 M 20-29      1:25:06   
      55    Tara Burr                                    1182   28    12 F 20-29      1:25:11   
      56    Emily Hammer                                 1162   20    13 F 20-29      1:25:18   
      57    Denie Pedersen                               1991   40     5 F 40-49      1:25:27   
      58    Dave Spencer            Eau Claire  WI       1121   40    12 M 40-49      1:26:08   
      59    Tom Stephens                                 1155   40    13 M 40-49      1:26:53   
      60    Lori Stephens                                1190   40     6 F 40-49      1:26:54   
      61    Rick Lecher             Gordon  WI           1136   66     4 M 60-69      1:27:41   
      62    Gay Jennings                                 1179   43     7 F 40-49      1:28:47   
      63    Kris Schnack            Eau Claire  WI       1152   43     8 F 40-49      1:28:47   
      64    Randy Elsner                                 1142   46    14 M 40-49      1:29:28   
      65    Stephanie Walczak       Woodville  WI        1120   30     3 F 30-39      1:29:45   
      66    Kenton Burki                                 1147   57     6 M 50-59      1:30:10   
      67    Barry Weber                                  1178   50     7 M 50-59      1:30:27   
      68    Jeff Martin                                  1990   45    15 M 40-49      1:32:04   
      69    Erica Gyorfi                                 1145   19     1 F 13-19      1:32:17   
      70    Dan Thiede                                   1989   13     5 M 13-19      1:32:22   
      71    Diane Hoyme             Chippewa Falls  WI   1129   50     1 F 50-59      1:32:39   
      72    Nanc Kvapil                                  1149   44     9 F 40-49      1:33:23   
      73    Jessie Podolak                               1166   30     4 F 30-39      1:33:23   
      74    Jan Schrader            Eau Claire  WI       1988   40    10 F 40-49      1:34:36   
      75    Beth Lindberg           Lake Nebagamon  WI   1987   40    11 F 40-49      1:35:36   
      76    Don Moschkau                                 1172   30     9 M 30-39      1:36:15   
      77    Bob St. Louis           Eau Claire  WI       1131   74     1 M 70-99      1:38:42   
      78    Maria Hall                                   1986   21    14 F 20-29      1:38:56   
      79    Katie Schurman                               1985   21    15 F 20-29      1:38:56   
      80    Leah Kaeppel                                 1984   30     5 F 30-39      1:39:23   
      81    Melissa Ekstrand                             1983   29    16 F 20-29      1:39:24   
      82    Tammy Dresel                                 1982   30     6 F 30-39      1:39:29   
      83    Laura Blomberg                               1981   20    17 F 20-29      1:39:29   
      84    Heather Sand                                 1144   33     7 F 30-39      1:41:19   
      85    Sara Mattox             Janesville  WI       1127   30     8 F 30-39      1:41:21   
      86    Don DeBIilzen           Eau Claire  WI       1880   40    16 M 40-49      1:41:38   
      87    Anna Brabec                                  1130   30     9 F 30-39      1:42:50   
      88    Emily Berg                                   1132   20    18 F 20-29      1:43:20   
      89    Denise Rogge            Bloomer  WI          1979   20    19 F 20-29      1:45:45   
      90    Marie Kunferman                              1133   40    12 F 40-49                
      91    Karla Anibas            Eau Claire  WI       1134   40    13 F 40-49                


    *All results taken from pull tags. "Age" is either true age or age-category-lowest age.
     10-mile bib numbers had to be altered to avoid duplicates, but place and times are OK.-RVS


 

2 Mile

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Justin Wittwer                                 76   15     1 Overall        11:11   
       2    Frank Schlick           Chippewa Falls  WI    186   40     1 M 40-49        11:16   
       3    Kyran Hamill            Eau Claire  WI        129   18     1 M 18-29        11:19   
       4    Tim Nelson              Plum City  WI         181   34     1 M 30-39        11:28   
       5    Zac Paletta             Chippewa Falls  WI     75   15     1 M 14-17        12:08   
       6    Jed Dodge                                     185   13     1 M 10-13        12:14   
       7    Michael Lee                                   159   15     2 M 14-17        12:31   
       8    Elliot Rittenberry      Chippewa Falls  WI     71   15     3 M 14-17        12:36   
       9    Kyle Salmonson                                158   15     4 M 14-17        12:50   
      10    Isaac Dahl              Eau Claire  WI        113   14     5 M 14-17        12:57   
      11    Mike Revello            Altoona  WI           143   51     1 M 50-59        13:01   
      12    Carlee Gobler                                 140   14     1 Overall        13:12   
      13    Paige Skorseth          Barron  WI             72   12     1 F 10-13        13:28   
      14    Peter Skerseth          Baldwin  WI            73   46     2 M 40-49        13:28   
      15    Michael Hong            Eau Claire  WI        107   40     3 M 40-49        13:33   
      16    Alyssa Harp             Eau Claire  WI        124   10     2 F 10-13        13:38   
      17    Darin Lau               Eau Claire  WI        114   10     2 M 10-13        13:39   
      18    Jim Paradies                                  135   45     4 M 40-49        14:11   
      19    Chris Lopac                                    77   23     2 M 18-29        14:14   
      20    Susan Rud               Mondovi  WI           162   30     1 F 30-39        14:23   
      21    Meagan McAlister        Chippewa Falls  WI     74   18     1 F 18-29        14:44   
      22    Emily Mohr              Chippewa Falls  WI    177   13     3 F 10-13        14:48   
      23    Eric Huse               Eau Claire  WI        115   10     3 M 10-13        15:19   
      24    Britney Rud                                   163   13     4 F 10-13        15:32   
      25    Aaron Devney            Fall Creek  WI        112   14     6 M 14-17        15:33   
      26    Jeanne Miller           Eau Claire  WI        110   52     1 F 50-59        15:54   
      27    Steve Kinderman         Eau Claire  WI        120   50     2 M 50-59        16:14   
      28    Patrick Eigner                                133   44     5 M 40-49        16:17   
      29    Rachel Stilp                                  194   30     2 F 30-39        16:21   
      30    Christian Prescher                            191   10     4 M 10-13        16:22   
      31    Beth Devney             Fall Creek  WI        111   40     1 F 40-49        16:27   
      32    Nicole Brandner         Eau Claire  WI        190   27     2 F 18-29        16:48   
      33    Nicolette Lindberg                            106   10     5 F 10-13        16:52   
      34    Mike Court                                    137   42     6 M 40-49        17:00   
      35    Andy Court                                    138   44     7 M 40-49        17:05   
      36    Mark Waite              Eau Claire  WI        128   50     3 M 50-59        17:11   
      37    Nicole Toczynski        Black River Falls     108   30     3 F 30-39        18:16   
      38    Philip McGuirk          Menomonie  WI         123   68     1 M 60-69        18:19   
      39    Scott Petersen          Mankato  MN           109   50     4 M 50-59        18:32   
      40    Theresa Schneider                             189   21     3 F 18-29        18:37   
      41    Natalie Magruder        Altoona  WI           122   40     2 F 40-49        19:44   
      42    Laura Dye               Fall Creek  WI        121   30     4 F 30-39        19:44   
      43    Jordan Lindberg         Lake Nebagamon  WI    105   14     1 F 14-17        20:32   
      44    Kristin Arnold          Plover  WI            103   14     2 F 14-17        21:05   
      45    Jared Koerten                                 188   21     3 M 18-29        21:05   
      46    Lindsey Arnold          Eau Claire  WI        102   18     4 F 18-29        21:06   
      47    Lloyd Arnold            Plover  WI            104   50     5 M 50-59        21:07   
      48    Ron Buckli              Eau Claire  WI        187   73     1 M 70-99        21:22   
      49    Lisa Johnson            Black River Falls     116   30     5 F 30-39        21:27   
      50    Carol Prescher          Wabasha  MN           101   60     1 F 60-69        23:06   
      51    Shanda Schwab                                 131   33     6 F 30-39        26:05   
      52    Marisa Anderson                               130   31     7 F 30-39        26:05   
      53    Zoe Wood                Black River Falls     118   10     6 F 10-13        26:52   
      54    Arianna Johnson         Black River Falls     117   10     7 F 10-13        26:53   
      55    Maria Ramage            Eau Claire  WI        127   9      1 F  1- 9        27:12   
      56    Diane Ramage            Eau Claire  WI        126   30     8 F 30-39        27:12