2015 Carson Park Five and Ten

Overall Finish List

October 31, 2015


Results By Indianhead Track Club

Carson Park 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Josh Becker Osseo WI 652 15 M 1 14-17 17:43.7
2 Ben Gochanour Eau Claire WI 286 16 M 2 14-17 17:57.0
3 George Lynch Eau Claire WI 689 15 M 3 14-17 19:14.1
4 Andrew Komp 690 38 M 1 30-39 19:29.1
5 Jeremiah Becker Osseo WI 783 13 M 1 10-13 19:32.6
6 Kyle Dekan Eau Claire 216 31 M 2 30-39 20:04.4
7 Josh Webb 278 39 M 3 30-39 20:14.5
8 Mark Wise 288 60 M 1 60-69 20:22.9
9 Unknown Partic. 500 500 M 1 0- 9 20:23.5
10 Ethan Beckermann Eau Claire WI 800 13 M 2 10-13 20:53.7
11 Tim Nelson Plum City WI 230 42 M 1 40-49 21:05.3
12 Robert Schumacher 281 25 M 1 18-29 21:13.4
13 Ellen Peterson 642 16 F 1 14-17 21:18.5
14 Mijail Constante 274 32 M 4 30-39 21:38.0
15 Tristan Kippes Eau Claire 795 8 M 2 0- 9 21:38.2
16 Brady Linderman Altoona WI 266 17 M 4 14-17 21:39.6
17 Sabrina Hagstrom Eau Claire WI 163 13 F 1 10-13 21:42.8
18 Anthony McMorran 636 52 M 1 50-59 22:02.3
19 Wesley Martin Eau Claire WI 651 51 M 2 50-59 22:04.3
20 Travis Tomaszewski Mansfield 269 26 M 2 18-29 22:18.9
21 Nathan LeBarron Eau Claire WI 249 34 M 5 30-39 22:41.2
22 Joel Gordon Eau Claire WI 111 12 M 3 10-13 22:47.8
23 Ethan Komp 693 13 M 4 10-13 22:48.8
24 Kathryne Kippes Eau Claire WI 793 41 F 1 40-49 22:53.1
25 Mircea Kippes Eau Claire 794 10 F 2 10-13 22:54.4
26 Mike Smith Altoona WI 789 41 M 2 40-49 22:55.5
27 Scott Biederman Chippewa Falls WI 774 41 M 3 40-49 22:56.4
28 Cody Webb 277 9 M 3 0- 9 23:25.0
29 isaac mangrum 299 9 M 4 0- 9 23:29.7
30 wells mangrum 298 38 M 6 30-39 23:32.1
31 Sally Meyer 240 33 F 1 30-39 23:46.7
32 Tod Peterson 754 53 M 3 50-59 24:39.0
33 Jim Zenner Chippewa Falls WI 220 57 M 4 50-59 24:40.4
34 Joel Roswell 265 53 M 5 50-59 24:42.2
35 Mike Blazel Eau Claire WI 782 32 M 7 30-39 24:48.0
36 Cara Syth Menomonie WI 223 38 F 2 30-39 24:50.0
37 Dean Gumz Eau Claire WI 271 49 M 4 40-49 24:55.8
38 Katie McDonald 231 7 F 1 0- 9 24:57.4
39 Isabelle Campbell Eau Claire 194 10 F 3 10-13 24:59.5
40 Susan Chapman-Campbell Eau Claire 193 46 F 2 40-49 25:08.2
41 Hannah Peterson 643 16 F 2 14-17 25:18.7
42 Art Syth Mondovi 784 60 M 2 60-69 25:43.0
43 Peter Buckli Eau Claire WI 695 55 M 6 50-59 26:05.5
44 meredith ball 735 32 F 3 30-39 26:15.2
45 Al Wiberg Chippewa Falls WI 189 46 M 5 40-49 26:19.7
46 Cindy Korbol Altoona WI 264 58 F 1 50-59 26:26.0
47 Bill Foy 778 58 M 7 50-59 26:38.5
48 Pam Hermodson Eau Claire WI 263 43 F 3 40-49 26:46.5
49 Danielle LeBarron Eau Claire WI 248 34 F 4 30-39 26:47.3
50 Stephen Otto Prentice WI 241 63 M 3 60-69 26:49.4
51 John Cook 238 40 M 6 40-49 26:50.9
52 Alec Augustyn Eau Claire WI 250 14 M 5 14-17 26:55.3
53 Olivia Peterson 645 12 F 4 10-13 27:02.2
54 Jeanne Miller Eau Claire WI 650 60 F 1 60-69 27:17.6
55 Mark Waite Eau Claire WI 228 62 M 4 60-69 27:38.9
56 Stacey Schwerdtfeger Elk Mound 799 35 F 5 30-39 27:45.8
57 John Bast IV 255 40 M 7 40-49 28:03.9
58 Mason Smith 788 10 M 5 10-13 28:13.4
59 Jen Conaway 797 38 F 6 30-39 28:19.5
60 Dick Lange 640 61 M 5 60-69 28:21.2
61 Graham Haldeman 114 11 M 6 10-13 28:24.8
62 Jessi Tomaszewski 268 26 F 1 18-29 28:25.9
63 Victoria Durand 294 25 F 2 18-29 28:35.7
64 Taylor Matthews 635 20 F 3 18-29 28:40.2
65 Scott Honadel Fall Creek WI 289 46 M 8 40-49 28:44.3
66 Aaron Hunt Eau Claire WI 796 31 M 8 30-39 28:54.8
67 eve fischer 296 37 F 7 30-39 28:57.6
68 Kevin Stabenow 229 40 M 9 40-49 29:07.4
69 nick schaefer 295 25 M 3 18-29 29:10.5
70 Michelle Urlaub Eau Claire WI 658 45 F 4 40-49 29:16.1
71 Natalia Mattoon 655 14 F 3 14-17 29:19.4
72 Noelle Urlaub Eau Claire WI 659 15 F 4 14-17 29:20.0
73 Shana Schmidt 287 35 F 8 30-39 29:25.9
74 Teresa Lynch Eau Claire WI 688 17 F 5 14-17 29:26.1
75 Andrew Dowd Eau Claire WI 770 33 M 9 30-39 29:38.8
76 Shelby Heuer Eau Claire WI 766 37 F 9 30-39 29:41.6
77 Jean Larson Bloomer WI 765 53 F 2 50-59 29:54.0
78 Julie Peterson 644 46 F 5 40-49 29:59.2
79 Sue Gumz Eau Claire WI 272 48 F 6 40-49 30:03.3
80 Michael Weiser Altoona WI 192 73 M 1 70-99 30:09.9
81 Sophie McCutcheon 631 12 F 5 10-13 30:11.1
82 Michelle Lange 641 60 F 2 60-69 30:29.3
83 Daniel Chase Eau Claire WI 779 34 M 10 30-39 30:42.6
84 avianna hile 292 12 F 6 10-13 30:50.4
85 tim hile 293 42 M 10 40-49 30:51.9
86 Anne Brennan Eau Claire WI 646 36 F 10 30-39 30:52.0
87 Steve Kinderman Eau Claire 195 61 M 6 60-69 31:01.8
88 Beth Borsheim Eau Claire 233 35 F 11 30-39 31:12.6
89 keri sawyer 297 38 F 12 30-39 31:23.2
90 Maggie Wiltgen 653 12 F 7 10-13 31:24.7
91 Matt Johnson 273 35 M 11 30-39 31:26.9
92 Pam Ogden Eau Claire WI 732 58 F 3 50-59 31:31.3
93 Roxy Anderson 244 49 F 7 40-49 31:50.7
94 Lesley Schuman Chippewa Falls 781 34 F 13 30-39 32:31.5
95 Isabella Biederman 771 9 F 2 0- 9 32:31.7
96 jen peck 654 46 F 8 40-49 32:50.2
97 Audrey Komp 692 36 F 14 30-39 32:54.5
98 Jolene Peet Eau Claire WI 775 40 F 9 40-49 32:59.5
99 Levi Frank 637 8 M 5 0- 9 33:11.6
100 Maryjo Frank 638 39 F 15 30-39 33:12.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Nora Frank 639 11 F 8 10-13 33:12.9
102 Emma Janke Wausau WI 694 21 F 4 18-29 33:17.1
103 Nancy Beebe Bruce WI 768 43 F 10 40-49 33:30.9
104 Joe Licht 282 26 M 4 18-29 33:48.6
105 Ella Syth Ivens Menomonie WI 224 12 F 9 10-13 34:02.9
106 Sara Reed 792 22 F 5 18-29 34:31.3
107 Bruce Crogg Eau claire WI 633 59 M 8 50-59 34:46.0
108 brett hartung 773 31 M 12 30-39 34:56.5
109 Anne Ryan Eau Claire WI 254 46 F 11 40-49 35:05.3
110 Rachel Tambornino 791 37 F 16 30-39 35:20.3
111 Jason Tambornino Chippewa Falls WI 790 38 M 13 30-39 35:20.5
112 Toni Finch 226 36 F 17 30-39 35:22.6
113 Nicki Finch 225 39 F 18 30-39 35:23.7
114 Ruth Norrish Mondovi WI 786 64 F 3 60-69 35:25.1
115 Gary Norrish Mondovi WI 785 64 M 7 60-69 35:25.3
116 Tanya Selvog 217 30 F 19 30-39 35:27.7
117 Jody Schultz 767 45 F 12 40-49 35:28.2
118 Becky McCurdy 649 34 F 20 30-39 35:32.8
119 Elly Smith 634 32 F 21 30-39 35:33.5
120 Katherine Schultz 242 34 F 22 30-39 35:34.0
121 Robyn Allen 769 27 F 6 18-29 35:38.2
122 Emily Kuhn Eau Claire WI 798 31 F 23 30-39 35:40.7
123 aria hile 291 12 F 10 10-13 35:53.3
124 Nathan Hagstrom Eau Claire WI 164 11 M 7 10-13 35:59.2
125 Charlotte Hudgins 232 40 F 13 40-49 36:01.4
126 Lindsey Mattson Chippewa Fall WI 285 34 F 24 30-39 36:06.7
127 Angie Oldenberg Bloomer WI 218 44 F 14 40-49 36:16.0
128 Kassondra Bryant Eau Claire WI 247 29 F 7 18-29 37:34.3
129 ellen killian Eau Claire WI 300 49 F 15 40-49 37:38.6
130 Ron Buckli Eau Claire WI 187 81 M 2 70-99 37:52.5
131 Jackie Mickelson 243 41 F 16 40-49 38:06.6
132 angela hile 140 40 F 17 40-49 38:13.1
133 Christine Rodman 648 46 F 18 40-49 38:30.7
134 Jill Haldeman 149 39 F 25 30-39 39:23.8
135 James Ivens Menomonie WI 222 46 M 11 40-49 39:28.8
136 carol prescher Wabasha MN 772 76 F 1 70-99 39:59.1
137 Sydney McCutcheon 632 11 F 11 10-13 40:20.8
138 Christina Morning 776 30 F 26 30-39 41:36.7
139 Cherie Kelley 660 50 F 4 50-59 42:01.8
140 Megan Kelley 156 20 F 8 18-29 42:02.3
141 Jennifer Cook Eau Claire WI 237 40 F 19 40-49 42:25.3
142 Grady Larson 214 7 M 6 0- 9 43:31.0
143 Courtney Larson 213 38 M 14 30-39 43:33.9
144 Mary Pierce Eau Claire WI 239 66 F 4 60-69 44:00.0
145 dave ottman 290 30 M 15 30-39 47:02.3
146 Vanessa Meyer 764 27 F 9 18-29 53:57.5
147 Susan Meyer 270 49 F 20 40-49 53:58.1
148 Sarah Larson 215 34 F 27 30-39 54:08.2
149 Lonnie Lewis 257 67 M 8 60-69 54:08.6
150 Michele Wiberg Chippewa Falls WI 188 44 F 21 40-49 54:09.0
151 Unknown Partic. 2062 2062 M 7 0- 9 1:06:39.6
152 Zachery Meyer 261 12 M 8 10-13 1:11:13.5
153 Alissa Meyer 258 9 F 3 0- 9 1:11:14.2
154 Cade Larson 212 5 M 8 0- 9 1:11:15.5
155 Abby Wiberg 190 12 F 12 10-13 1:11:18.1
156 Tammy Meyer 260 40 F 22 40-49 1:11:43.1
157 LeAnn Lewis 256 66 F 5 60-69 1:11:44.5
158 Jason Meyer 259 39 M 16 30-39 1:11:46.2
 

Carson Park10

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jason Beckermann Eau Claire WI 709 43 M 1 40-49 1:02:56.2
2 Cody Buckli Wausau WI 1699 22 M 1 20-29 1:05:01.3
3 Chris Huse Eau Claire WI 757 54 M 1 50-59 1:06:27.1
4 Jamie Riley 713 28 F 1 20-29 1:06:45.4
5 Shelley Navis Watertown 743 35 F 1 30-39 1:08:37.3
6 Amanda Waller 716 27 F 2 20-29 1:10:01.1
7 Jen Theison 762 43 F 1 40-49 1:10:30.7
8 darven miller Chippewa Falls WI 761 47 M 2 40-49 1:12:47.3
9 Tania Riske Eau Claire WI 705 43 F 2 40-49 1:12:55.3
10 Tiffany Harmon Chippewa Falls 720 33 F 2 30-39 1:13:11.8
11 Dawson Eilts Eau Claire WI 729 16 M 1 0-19 1:15:13.9
12 Peggy Becker Osseo WI 1483 54 F 1 50-59 1:15:41.3
13 Chris Vetter Chippewa Falls WI 703 42 M 3 40-49 1:16:12.4
14 Michelle Reynolds 708 35 F 3 30-39 1:16:30.6
15 Katherine Beebe Eau Claire WI 704 22 F 3 20-29 1:17:10.7
16 Monica McDonald Eau Claire WI 733 53 F 2 50-59 1:17:41.7
17 Theresa Monpas Chippewa Falls 715 27 F 4 20-29 1:19:07.0
18 Amy Williams Elk Mound WI 736 38 F 4 30-39 1:19:38.8
19 Mark Jennerman eau claire WI 722 52 M 2 50-59 1:22:19.8
20 Shannon Cerrato Eau Claire WI 711 46 F 3 40-49 1:22:24.0
21 Greg Ellingboe Eau Claire WI 748 48 M 4 40-49 1:22:51.7
22 Ann Seidl Eau Claire WI 728 45 F 4 40-49 1:23:15.4
23 Stephen Peterson 738 67 M 1 60-69 1:24:25.5
24 Sarah Dillivan-Pospisil 702 29 F 5 20-29 1:25:27.6
25 Mark mangus Eau Claire WI 758 40 M 5 40-49 1:25:37.8
26 Charlie Menard Eau Claire WI 750 43 M 6 40-49 1:25:38.7
27 Troy Werk 701 46 M 7 40-49 1:25:55.0
28 Abby Hanlon 714 29 F 6 20-29 1:26:01.6
29 Shelly Peters Eau Claire WI 756 39 F 5 30-39 1:26:14.5
30 Sarah McCutcheon Eau Claire WI 710 38 F 6 30-39 1:26:17.8
31 Nicole Brandner Chippewa Falls WI 712 35 F 7 30-39 1:28:11.3
32 Charles Muehlenkamp 725 39 M 1 30-39 1:28:19.1
33 Unknown Partic. 122 122 M 2 0-19 1:29:08.1
34 Catherine Lee 747 42 F 5 40-49 1:29:09.1
35 Dayeton Tolle Eau Claire WI 721 18 F 1 0-19 1:29:13.4
36 Jenny Hogan 742 27 F 7 20-29 1:29:38.5
37 Johnny Gilbreath 740 25 M 2 20-29 1:29:38.6
38 Glendali Rodriguez 706 41 F 6 40-49 1:31:34.3
39 Leah Waldie Eau Claire WI 737 32 F 8 30-39 1:32:21.9
40 Kacy Bresina Chippewa Falls WI 734 27 F 8 20-29 1:33:05.9
41 Casey Markowicz 719 28 F 9 20-29 1:34:00.5
42 Steven Thompson Eau Claire 731 52 M 3 50-59 1:34:14.3
43 Idriys Mufielid 763 32 M 2 30-39 1:34:43.2
44 Philip Lyons 741 51 M 4 50-59 1:34:59.3
45 Jane Thompson Eau Claire 730 51 F 3 50-59 1:35:04.3
46 Jodi Stevens Eau Claire WI 755 35 F 9 30-39 1:35:21.4
47 Carol Gordon Eau Claire WI 1492 46 F 7 40-49 1:36:33.7
48 Elecia Oleson Eau Claire 724 29 F 10 20-29 1:37:12.9
49 Jesse Werner 726 36 M 3 30-39 1:37:45.4
50 Dave Croker Wausau WI 1136 50 M 5 50-59 1:38:32.4
51 Lori Walsh 749 54 F 4 50-59 1:39:09.8
52 Meridith Drzakowski Menomonie 718 38 F 10 30-39 1:42:39.1
53 Amanda Swope 717 34 F 11 30-39 1:45:00.7
54 Peter lecher Lakeland MN 760 70 M 1 70-99 1:46:34.5
55 Kevin Drzakowski 1137 35 M 4 30-39 1:47:57.9
56 Michelle Harris Eau Claire WI 727 36 F 12 30-39 1:49:18.7
57 Barbie Aebly 752 44 F 8 40-49 2:02:59.3
58 Tadd Faith 753 42 M 8 40-49 2:02:59.4
59 Karin Javanovich 745 44 F 9 40-49 2:03:33.5
60 Shannon Todd Elk Mound WI 746 45 F 10 40-49 2:03:34.4