2017 Carson Five and Ten

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Results By Indianhead Track Club
Carson Park 5K
Carson Park 10 Mile Relay

Carson Ten

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Brent Kann 228 31 M 1/4 30-39 56:31.4
2 Brent Wathke 274 34 M 2/4 30-39 1:01:47.4
3 Ken Ellingsen Osseo MN 335 21 M 1/8 18-29 1:02:48.3
4 Elise Sigg 267 27 F 1/10 18-29 1:02:56.3
5 Matt Carter Eleva WI 121 46 M 1/13 40-49 1:03:09.4
6 Andrew Komp Chetek WI 321 40 M 2/13 40-49 1:03:10.9
7 Jason Beckerman 223 45 M 3/13 40-49 1:04:39.0
8 Stephanie Cloutier 250 26 F 2/10 18-29 1:04:57.3
9 Cole Cloutier 97 26 M 2/8 18-29 1:04:57.8
10 Josh Webb 248 41 M 4/13 40-49 1:06:03.3
11 Cody Buckli Wausau WI 189 24 M 3/8 18-29 1:06:42.6
12 Jamie Riley 352 30 F 1/22 30-39 1:07:00.2
13 Garrett Hrubesch 334 27 M 4/8 18-29 1:08:43.4
14 Allan Stierer 236 61 M 1/5 60-69 1:10:25.4
15 Jennifer Reeves 356 32 F 2/22 30-39 1:10:45.6
16 Chris Huse 331 56 M 1/7 50-59 1:11:17.9
17 Anne Schreiber Appleton WI 221 20 F 3/10 18-29 1:12:46.9
18 Dayeton Tolle 195 20 F 4/10 18-29 1:13:39.6
19 Noah Harmuth 272 20 M 5/8 18-29 1:15:00.9
20 Tim Case 376 37 M 3/4 30-39 1:15:11.7
21 Theresa Monpas Chippewa Falls WI 260 29 F 5/10 18-29 1:15:37.0
22 melissa zajec New Richmond WI 341 41 F 1/13 40-49 1:16:15.0
23 Jeremy Reeves 357 28 M 6/8 18-29 1:16:22.1
24 Chris Vetter 315 44 M 5/13 40-49 1:16:44.6
25 Rachel Drescher Eau Claire WI 200 39 F 3/22 30-39 1:16:50.4
26 Jamie McGuire 332 32 M 4/4 30-39 1:17:07.8
27 Mandy Schoelzel 202 39 F 4/22 30-39 1:17:10.0
28 Molly Barnes Eau Claire WI 393 44 F 2/13 40-49 1:19:05.3
29 Alec Augustyn 177 16 M 1/1 14-17 1:20:18.5
30 Carli Palmer Eau Claire WI 327 40 F 3/13 40-49 1:20:25.5
31 melanie reed Chetek WI 342 40 F 4/13 40-49 1:21:43.5
32 Camarie Slagle 167 19 F 6/10 18-29 1:21:46.0
33 Gina Young 197 39 F 5/22 30-39 1:22:26.1
34 Sarah Wergeland Eau Claire WI 157 38 F 6/22 30-39 1:22:31.6
35 Vicky Ebensperger 359 48 F 5/13 40-49 1:24:25.2
36 Grace Hogan 364 36 F 7/22 30-39 1:24:34.5
37 nicole Brandner 348 37 F 8/22 30-39 1:25:29.8
38 Unknown Partic. 324 324 M 1/8 0- 9 1:26:14.0
39 Traci Messner Eau Claire WI 234 54 F 1/4 50-59 1:26:36.8
40 Unknown Partic. 323 323 M 2/8 0- 9 1:28:49.4
41 Abby Hanlon 392 31 F 9/22 30-39 1:29:01.7
42 Elizabeth Krieg Eau Claire WI 226 33 F 10/22 30-39 1:29:39.0
43 Karley Bahr 220 25 F 7/10 18-29 1:29:45.8
44 Tom Glenetzke Eau Claire WI 394 53 M 2/7 50-59 1:29:45.8
45 Vince Friedel 209 19 M 7/8 18-29 1:30:11.0
46 Unknown Partic. 215 215 M 3/8 0- 9 1:30:24.8
47 Alyssa Larsen 361 40 F 6/13 40-49 1:30:43.0
48 Bruce Buchholz 384 52 M 3/7 50-59 1:30:53.8
49 Unknown Partic. 158 158 M 4/8 0- 9 1:31:10.6
50 Unknown Partic. 161 161 M 5/8 0- 9 1:31:11.1
51 Christopher Martinson 165 23 M 8/8 18-29 1:31:50.4
52 Michelle Lange Colby WI 204 62 F 1/2 60-69 1:32:53.8
53 Christy Larson 337 46 F 7/13 40-49 1:33:09.9
54 Rich Chryst Altoona WI 373 60 M 2/5 60-69 1:33:17.6
55 Kelly Bresina 316 29 F 8/10 18-29 1:33:21.0
56 Katie Ives 238 30 F 11/22 30-39 1:33:22.9
57 Michelle Gibson 262 28 F 9/10 18-29 1:33:23.4
58 Jerry Wink 347 42 M 6/13 40-49 1:33:34.0
59 Reid Ferguson 326 54 M 4/7 50-59 1:34:00.7
60 Christopher Moberg 156 49 M 7/13 40-49 1:34:02.2
61 Brianna Hestekin Eau Claire WI 243 33 F 12/22 30-39 1:34:39.7
62 Jim Janezic 217 58 M 5/7 50-59 1:35:06.1
63 Jodi Stevens 192 37 F 13/22 30-39 1:35:16.8
64 Shauna Walther 206 36 F 14/22 30-39 1:35:20.8
65 Jennifer Wiltgen 198 39 F 15/22 30-39 1:35:21.8
66 Unknown Partic. 187 187 M 6/8 0- 9 1:35:21.8
67 Jamie Krause 241 38 F 16/22 30-39 1:35:25.1
68 Ann Phillips 247 51 F 2/4 50-59 1:36:48.4
69 Patrick Batz Eau Claire WI 314 47 M 8/13 40-49 1:37:39.7
70 Todd Kuennen 381 45 M 9/13 40-49 1:37:39.8
71 Aaron Walczak Minneapolis MN 397 43 M 10/13 40-49 1:37:40.0
72 Shirley Cervantes 210 56 F 3/4 50-59 1:37:51.3
73 John Hogan 365 66 M 3/5 60-69 1:39:41.0
74 Dick Lange Colby WI 153 63 M 4/5 60-69 1:40:53.7
75 Mary Bodoh-Stone 239 58 F 4/4 50-59 1:41:46.9
76 Tasha Alexander 264 37 F 17/22 30-39 1:42:10.2
77 Gary Frueh Eau Claire WI 172 58 M 6/7 50-59 1:42:29.8
78 Renee Jablonske Eau Claire WI 400 30 F 18/22 30-39 1:42:53.4
79 Scott Honadel 237 48 M 11/13 40-49 1:43:13.7
80 Jennifer Frueh Eau Claire WI 182 45 F 8/13 40-49 1:43:27.8
81 Faith Higdon 227 41 F 9/13 40-49 1:44:12.6
82 Wendy Schmidley 256 46 F 10/13 40-49 1:46:51.3
83 Kristy Martin 229 43 F 11/13 40-49 1:46:51.5
84 Kayleigh Steinmetz 372 30 F 19/22 30-39 1:47:17.2
85 Mindy Mahr 355 39 F 20/22 30-39 1:47:17.2
86 Pam Ogden Eau Claire WI 181 60 F 2/2 60-69 1:47:36.1
87 Unknown Partic. 191 191 M 7/8 0- 9 1:49:05.5
88 Patricia Schneider Eau Claire WI 168 40 F 12/13 40-49 1:49:31.3
89 Jeffrey Wilson 378 56 M 7/7 50-59 1:49:51.4
90 Chuck White 350 42 M 12/13 40-49 1:50:00.1
91 John bachman 336 65 M 5/5 60-69 1:50:25.0
92 Heather Felty 379 45 F 13/13 40-49 1:59:42.9
93 Alayne Vetter 390 29 F 10/10 18-29 2:04:25.2
94 Tadd Faith 258 44 M 13/13 40-49 2:14:25.5
95 Unknown Partic. 389 389 M 8/8 0- 9 2:16:07.1
96 Desiree Flanders 371 36 F 21/22 30-39 2:39:22.8
97 Elise Sitzman 186 31 F 22/22 30-39 2:39:43.0
Top  

Carson Park 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Samuel Fisher 345 34 M 1/10 30-39 18:35.1
2 David Writz 360 34 M 2/10 30-39 18:44.8
3 Ethan Beckerman 231 15 M 1/3 14-17 19:20.2
4 Kyle Dekan 180 33 M 3/10 30-39 19:49.7
5 Robert Schumacher 377 27 M 1/6 18-29 20:21.2
6 brian broeckert 317 43 M 1/7 40-49 20:33.6
7 Elijah Freeman 232 23 M 2/6 18-29 20:36.7
8 Joe Davison 119 38 M 4/10 30-39 20:46.3
9 William Whitis 329 13 M 1/5 10-13 20:47.0
10 Matt Mousel Eau Claire WI 154 33 M 5/10 30-39 20:53.5
11 Jerry Worley Eau Claire WI 254 58 M 1/8 50-59 21:04.9
12 Tim Nelson 183 44 M 2/7 40-49 21:13.3
13 Nikki Bowe Chippewa Falls WI 252 33 F 1/9 30-39 21:32.6
14 Cody Webb 117 11 M 2/5 10-13 21:50.0
15 Mark Tronnier 155 58 M 2/8 50-59 21:50.6
16 Matt Evans 319 51 M 3/8 50-59 21:58.2
17 Talyn Jones 353 20 F 1/11 18-29 22:52.6
18 Franny Donovan 251 18 F 2/11 18-29 23:24.4
19 Travis Tomaszewski 398 28 M 3/6 18-29 23:46.1
20 Mike Smith Altoona WI 339 43 M 3/7 40-49 23:52.1
21 Lucas Betz 261 28 M 4/6 18-29 23:56.2
22 Brian Tylee Eau Claire WI 245 44 M 4/7 40-49 24:16.1
23 Stephanie Walczak 318 44 F 1/11 40-49 24:45.3
24 Ben Whitis 330 51 M 4/8 50-59 24:46.9
25 Tom Janssen Eau Claire WI 222 65 M 1/5 60-69 24:52.0
26 Sara Kawell 259 34 F 2/9 30-39 25:00.9
27 Hailie Pedersen Chippewa Falls WI 268 13 F 1/3 10-13 25:01.7
28 Brianna Gaulke 194 19 F 3/11 18-29 25:19.9
29 Nate Kuenkel 369 42 M 5/7 40-49 25:23.9
30 Eric Sarauer 320 33 M 6/10 30-39 25:31.1
31 Judy Parrott Chippewa Falls WI 253 61 F 1/4 60-69 25:33.8
32 Ashley Stokely Eau Claire WI 343 29 F 4/11 18-29 25:55.3
33 Andrew Dowd Eau Claire WI 205 35 M 7/10 30-39 25:57.1
34 Lou Deutsch 312 10 M 3/5 10-13 26:05.7
35 Joanne Ottum 363 37 F 3/9 30-39 26:07.5
36 Steve Thon Chippewa Falls WI 396 65 M 2/5 60-69 26:35.7
37 Jim Zenner 333 59 M 5/8 50-59 26:38.4
38 Mason Smith Altoona WI 328 12 M 4/5 10-13 26:57.3
39 Darren Rud 271 49 M 6/7 40-49 27:04.8
40 Todd Peterson Fall Creek WI 340 55 M 6/8 50-59 27:06.7
41 Charles Russell 185 70 M 1/3 70-99 27:15.6
42 Mark Waite 276 64 M 3/5 60-69 27:21.9
43 Art Syth Mondovi WI 338 62 M 4/5 60-69 27:25.1
44 Matthew Johnson 120 37 M 8/10 30-39 27:39.7
45 Jedidiah Becker 386 7 M 1/14 0- 9 27:41.7
46 Peggy Becker 387 56 F 1/4 50-59 27:42.8
47 Caden Nelson 265 9 M 2/14 0- 9 27:52.2
48 David Gerlach 116 65 M 5/5 60-69 28:01.2
49 Molly Petersen 218 21 F 5/11 18-29 28:06.7
50 Philip Lyons 171 53 M 7/8 50-59 28:14.0
51 Unknown Partic. 388 388 0 M 3/14 0- 9 28:18.0
52 Gabi Augustyn 173 11 F 2/3 10-13 28:39.2
53 Heather Market-Sullivan 257 39 F 4/9 30-39 28:53.7
54 Finley Sullivan 263 9 M 4/14 0- 9 28:54.2
55 Danielle Goodrich 266 27 F 6/11 18-29 29:09.5
56 Unknown Partic. 275 275 0 M 5/14 0- 9 29:37.1
57 Joseph White 349 11 M 5/5 10-13 30:03.8
58 Joe Licht 375 28 M 5/6 18-29 30:14.7
59 Kristi Kampa 207 43 F 2/11 40-49 30:19.2
60 Lily Deutsch 311 8 F 1/5 0- 9 30:33.0
61 Clayton Schmidt 164 7 M 6/14 0- 9 30:36.3
62 lance Rufledt Eau Claire WI 233 37 M 9/10 30-39 30:37.0
63 Mike Weiser 163 75 M 2/3 70-99 30:37.9
64 Kristi Herbenson 370 32 F 5/9 30-39 30:38.2
65 Martina Lindseth Eau Claire WI 395 54 F 2/4 50-59 30:52.3
66 Mariah Halling 374 25 F 7/11 18-29 31:10.2
67 Lindsay Stieber 362 24 F 8/11 18-29 31:10.8
68 Laura Hayden 354 54 F 3/4 50-59 31:29.5
69 Unknown Partic. 179 179 0 M 7/14 0- 9 31:57.9
70 Jennifer Beckerman Eau Claire WI 219 44 F 3/11 40-49 32:00.7
71 Amy Ambelang 193 29 F 9/11 18-29 32:00.8
72 Michelle Lind 382 21 F 10/11 18-29 32:04.0
73 Unknown Partic. 273 273 0 M 8/14 0- 9 32:48.5
74 Paul Klawein 351 24 M 6/6 18-29 32:51.4
75 Unknown Partic. 216 216 0 M 9/14 0- 9 32:59.0
76 Tia Batz Eau Claire WI 313 14 F 1/1 14-17 33:29.3
77 Hannah Tylee 235 13 F 3/3 10-13 33:35.9
78 Marva Sahs Spooner WI 159 68 F 2/4 60-69 34:19.6
79 Sabrina Schmidt 184 9 F 2/5 0- 9 34:35.5
80 Unknown Partic. 190 190 0 M 10/14 0- 9 34:46.4
81 Roisin Hoffman 230 9 F 3/5 0- 9 36:18.5
82 Lisa Bennett 344 48 F 4/11 40-49 36:18.6
83 Breanna Bennett 325 22 F 11/11 18-29 36:19.9
84 Anne Ryan Eau Claire WI 169 48 F 5/11 40-49 36:34.8
85 Kim Zimmer Elk Mound WI 358 53 F 4/4 50-59 36:56.1
86 Tim Schmidt 166 40 M 7/7 40-49 36:58.1
87 Shelby Mahder 178 39 F 6/9 30-39 37:35.7
88 Jeff Kawell 196 35 M 10/10 30-39 37:35.7
89 Jennifer Riebe 269 48 F 6/11 40-49 37:56.7
90 Jennifer Carter 270 47 F 7/11 40-49 37:57.0
91 Paul Brown 368 50 M 8/8 50-59 38:59.6
92 Jenny Moschkau 208 40 F 8/11 40-49 39:01.3
93 Barbi Aebly 199 46 F 9/11 40-49 39:30.6
94 Ron Buckley 188 83 M 3/3 70-99 40:00.5
95 Christine M Schaaf 201 60 F 3/4 60-69 43:50.5
96 Unknown Partic. 385 385 0 M 11/14 0- 9 44:57.6
97 Unknown Partic. 383 383 0 M 12/14 0- 9 44:57.8
98 Jennifer Schmidt 174 39 F 7/9 30-39 45:30.5
99 Unknown Partic. 175 175 0 M 13/14 0- 9 46:09.4
100 Unknown Partic. 176 176 0 M 14/14 0- 9 46:09.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Levi Webb 249 15 M 2/3 14-17 46:43.8
102 Marie Webb 110 41 F 10/11 40-49 46:43.9
103 Ruth Hendricks Eau Claire WI 224 66 F 4/4 60-69 47:46.2
104 Ann Seidl Eau Claire WI 211 47 F 11/11 40-49 50:44.7
105 Parker Abts Eau Claire WI 214 17 M 3/3 14-17 50:46.8
106 Linea Setwyn 242 4 F 4/5 0- 9 57:50.4
107 Julia Setwyn 240 38 F 8/9 30-39 57:59.6
108 Sonja Setwyn 244 2 F 5/5 0- 9 57:59.9
109 Christina Morning 203 32 F 9/9 30-39 1:01:06.0
Top  

Carson Park 10 Mile Relay

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Catheran Lee 346 99 F 1/3 70-99 1:14:17.4
2 Brooke Weiss 367 99 F 2/3 70-99 1:19:42.3
3 Katie Skutley 225 39 F 1/1 30-39 1:41:58.9
4 Mashelle Haas 366 99 F 3/3 70-99 1:57:43.9
5 Sue Rud 255 44 F 1/1 40-49 1:57:51.4