Frigid 8 and Thermal 3

Overall Finish List

December 01, 2012


Results By Indianhead Track Club

Thermal 3

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darin Lau Eau Claire WI 756 17 M 1 14-17 16:03.5 16:03.5
2 Bryce Dziwulski Withee WI 804 16 M 2 14-17 18:47.7 18:47.7
3 Cody Buckli Wausau WI 290 19 M 1 18-29 19:01.9 19:01.9
4 Adam Smit Stanley WI 789 31 M 1 30-39 19:34.9 19:34.9
5 Troy Krueger Chippewa Falls WI 754 15 M 3 14-17 19:55.2 19:55.2
6 Jason Long Chippewa Falls WI 759 42 M 1 40-49 20:17.6 20:17.6
7 Tony Stoik Bloomer WI 802 56 M 1 50-59 20:35.7 20:35.7
8 Jack Brost Medford WI 822 46 M 2 40-49 20:51.6 20:51.6
9 Michael Smith Altoona WI 811 38 M 2 30-39 21:14.5 21:14.5
10 Blake Johnson Boyd WI 748 12 M 1 10-13 21:22.0 21:22.0
11 Nikk Adams Solon Springs WI 166 26 M 2 18-29 21:23.2 21:23.2
12 Tom Langley Eau Claire WI 755 62 M 1 60-69 21:30.5 21:30.5
13 Seth Boyea Oshkosh WI 288 21 M 3 18-29 21:51.3 21:51.3
14 Monte Lokken Eau Claire WI 758 35 M 3 30-39 21:56.7 21:56.7
15 Ryan Stilp Eau Claire WI 837 38 M 4 30-39 22:35.0 22:35.0
16 Alex Ruter Minneapolis MN 832 31 M 5 30-39 23:14.1 23:14.1
17 Brady linderman Altoona WI 809 14 M 4 14-17 23:34.5 23:34.5
18 Peter Buckli Eau Claire WI 291 52 M 2 50-59 23:37.0 23:37.0
19 Dean Gumz Eau Claire WI 825 46 M 3 40-49 23:50.4 23:50.4
20 Aaron Hunt Eau Claire WI 746 29 M 4 18-29 23:54.1 23:54.1
21 Andrew Gast Chippewa Falls WI 357 41 M 4 40-49 23:59.9 23:59.9
22 Anthony Marinello Chippewa Falls WI 765 34 M 6 30-39 24:21.5 24:21.5
23 Kim Alger Chippewa Falls WI 813 30 F 1 30-39 24:31.2 24:31.2
24 Caleb Stokka Duluth MN 792 24 M 5 18-29 24:35.5 24:35.5
25 Rebekah Lynn Ruter Minneapolis MN 781 26 F 1 18-29 24:35.7 24:35.7
26 Sarah Croker wausau WI 296 11 F 1 10-13 24:38.3 24:38.3
27 Tom Conway Richland Center WI 808 62 M 2 60-69 24:41.3 24:41.3
28 Sara Prissel Fall Creek WI 1489 31 F 2 30-39 25:01.5 25:01.5
29 Shauna Walther Eau Claire WI 1785 31 F 3 30-39 25:01.6 25:01.6
30 Danielle Gerbitz Mukwonago WI 359 16 F 1 14-17 25:13.3 25:13.3
31 steven bengtson chipppewa falls WI 286 61 M 3 60-69 25:14.3 25:14.3
32 Mathew Rees Chippewa Falls WI 777 12 M 2 10-13 25:16.4 25:16.4
33 Renee Dillenbeck Chippewa Falls WI 819 32 F 4 30-39 25:20.3 25:20.3
34 Michelle Brost Medford WI 823 43 F 1 40-49 25:23.1 25:23.1
35 Josie Brost Medford WI 824 15 F 2 14-17 25:23.3 25:23.3
36 Jen Black Bloomer WI 287 40 F 2 40-49 25:26.8 25:26.8
37 Eric Olson Chippewa Falls WI 774 42 M 5 40-49 25:32.3 25:32.3
38 Stephanie Stallman Elk Mound WI 791 25 F 2 18-29 25:32.3 25:32.3
39 Matthew Nunke Jim Falls WI 771 44 M 6 40-49 25:34.2 25:34.2
40 Francine LePage Minneapolis MN 757 64 F 1 60-69 25:50.8 25:50.8
41 Rachel Stilp Eau Claire WI 836 35 F 5 30-39 25:52.6 25:52.6
42 Rich Chryst Altoona WI 814 55 M 3 50-59 25:52.7 25:52.7
43 Jessica Schloegel Eau Claire WI 784 27 F 3 18-29 25:59.2 25:59.2
44 Kelly Frasier Eau Claire WI 342 26 F 4 18-29 26:00.5 26:00.5
45 Brennan Schrader Chippewa Falls WI 785 16 M 5 14-17 26:14.0 26:14.0
46 kathy mary zemke Chippewa Falls WI 799 56 F 1 50-59 26:16.7 26:16.7
47 Joan Koslofsky Chetek WI 753 49 F 3 40-49 26:18.3 26:18.3
48 Ken Falch Fall Creek WI 318 66 M 4 60-69 26:19.6 26:19.6
49 Vicki Glassbrenner Eau Claire WI 396 41 F 4 40-49 26:29.6 26:29.6
50 Bonnie Nicolai Eau Claire WI 770 47 F 5 40-49 26:29.7 26:29.7
51 Megan Hedtke Eau Claire WI 743 32 F 6 30-39 26:32.7 26:32.7
52 Hope Saeger Eau Claire WI 782 38 F 7 30-39 26:43.9 26:43.9
53 Kathy Bungartz Bloomer WI 294 50 F 2 50-59 26:55.6 26:55.6
54 Susan Lueck Bloomer WI 760 55 F 3 50-59 27:00.7 27:00.7
55 Brad Robb Chippewa Falls WI 779 46 M 7 40-49 27:01.4 27:01.4
56 Nicholas Rees Chippewa Falls WI 778 10 M 3 10-13 27:03.8 27:03.8
57 Donna K. Goodman Chippewa Falls WI 397 41 F 6 40-49 27:08.1 27:08.1
58 Sabrina Hagstrom Eau Claire WI 400 10 F 2 10-13 27:24.0 27:24.0
59 Jami Zwiefelhofer Bloomer WI 801 24 F 5 18-29 27:26.0 27:26.0
60 Rosemary Harnly Red Wing MN 742 66 F 2 60-69 27:33.9 27:33.9
61 Karen Possley Chippewa Falls WI 775 57 F 4 50-59 27:41.6 27:41.6
62 Michael D Oldenberg Bloomer WI 773 49 M 8 40-49 27:45.5 27:45.5
63 Courtney Bungartz Bloomer WI 293 24 F 6 18-29 27:47.5 27:47.5
64 Sheila Iverson CHIPPEWA FALLS WI 747 45 F 7 40-49 27:50.5 27:50.5
65 Chris maierhofer Eau Claire WI 816 25 M 6 18-29 27:53.8 27:53.8
66 Sue Gumz Eau Claire WI 826 45 F 8 40-49 28:02.4 28:02.4
67 Al Myher Bloomer WI 768 24 M 7 18-29 28:05.3 28:05.3
68 Daryl Jones Hudson WI 750 57 M 4 50-59 28:06.2 28:06.2
69 Sadie Robb Chippewa Falls WI 780 13 F 3 10-13 28:10.2 28:10.2
70 Kristin Anne Gerry Eau Claire WI 360 50 F 5 50-59 28:10.7 28:10.7
71 Dawn Gast Chippewa Falls WI 358 39 F 8 30-39 28:13.3 28:13.3
72 Mark Waite Eau Claire WI 795 59 M 5 50-59 28:13.7 28:13.7
73 Emille Maierhofer Eau Claire WI 817 24 F 7 18-29 28:19.5 28:19.5
74 W Maierhofer Eau Claire WI 815 63 M 5 60-69 28:28.6 28:28.6
75 Dawn Bye Chippewa Falls WI 820 46 F 9 40-49 28:30.0 28:30.0
76 Dan Woll river falls WI 806 64 M 6 60-69 28:35.6 28:35.6
77 Brenda Lund Chippewa Falls WI 761 33 F 9 30-39 28:38.6 28:38.6
78 Jasmine Dutton Bloomer WI 299 29 F 8 18-29 28:45.5 28:45.5
79 kurt Richard Zemke CHIPPEWA FALLS WI 800 58 M 6 50-59 28:56.3 28:56.3
80 Gary Frueh Eau Claire WI 1423 53 M 7 50-59 29:02.1 29:02.1
81 Jennifer Pederson Fall Creek WI 818 36 F 10 30-39 29:06.6 29:06.6
82 Kitrina M Carlson Menomonie WI 1416 37 F 11 30-39 29:09.3 29:09.3
83 Michael Weiser Altoona WI 797 70 M 1 70-99 29:09.6 29:09.6
84 Todd Elmquist Wisconsin Rapids WI 316 53 M 8 50-59 29:11.7 29:11.7
85 Jennifer Frueh Eau Claire WI 349 40 F 10 40-49 29:12.9 29:12.9
86 Reva Wunder Osseo WI 829 35 F 12 30-39 29:22.6 29:22.6
87 Terry Krueger Chippewa Falls WI 827 39 M 7 30-39 29:23.5 29:23.5
88 Stacy Linette Retz Boyceville WI 831 20 F 9 18-29 29:31.1 29:31.1
89 Diane Altmann Menomonie WI 167 47 F 11 40-49 29:32.6 29:32.6
90 Joy Lancour Chippewa Falls WI 835 49 F 12 40-49 29:36.6 29:36.6
91 Herb Schweitzer Rice Lake WI 805 54 M 9 50-59 29:36.7 29:36.7
92 Jennifer Kirk Menomonie WI 752 35 F 13 30-39 29:48.8 29:48.8
93 Sue Stoik Bloomer WI 803 51 F 6 50-59 30:28.7 30:28.7
94 Mary L Schraufnagel Eau Claire WI 787 24 F 10 18-29 31:09.9 31:09.9
95 Neal Lundeen Frederic WI 762 61 M 7 60-69 31:24.7 31:24.7
96 Emma Janke Wausau WI 833 28 F 11 18-29 31:27.5 31:27.5
97 Chad Mahder Eau Claire WI 763 27 M 8 18-29 31:47.5 31:47.5
98 Ellen Wing Chippewa Falls WI 798 67 F 3 60-69 31:57.1 31:57.1
99 maurine marek eau claire WI 764 32 F 14 30-39 32:02.1 32:02.1
100 Karrie Meier Chippewa Falls WI 766 29 F 12 18-29 32:16.0 32:16.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Janet Segelken Eau Claire WI 788 54 F 7 50-59 32:21.7 32:21.7
102 Sherilyn Riedel Eleva WI 821 55 F 8 50-59 32:21.9 32:21.9
103 Kathleen Nelson la crosse WI 769 31 F 15 30-39 33:00.2 33:00.2
104 Jayme Gundlach Eau Claire WI 398 30 F 16 30-39 33:00.3 33:00.3
105 Sara Gibbs Eau Claire WI 361 29 F 13 18-29 33:00.4 33:00.4
106 Kelsey Janis Egan La Crosse WI 300 25 F 14 18-29 33:00.5 33:00.5
107 erika c munger eau claire WI 767 43 F 13 40-49 33:08.9 33:08.9
108 Kathy Turner Eau Claire WI 793 48 F 14 40-49 33:09.4 33:09.4
109 BOBBIE SMUDA BRUCE WI 790 33 F 17 30-39 33:14.4 33:14.4
110 Franny Kay Meyer-Briggs Holcombe WI 1478 53 F 9 50-59 33:18.7 33:18.7
111 Jamie Walt Duluth MN 796 23 F 15 18-29 33:56.3 33:56.3
112 marva sahs spooner WI 783 63 F 4 60-69 34:01.2 34:01.2
113 Derek Dane Steffen Eau Claire WI 1737 25 M 9 18-29 34:13.0 34:13.0
114 Angela Oldenberg Bloomer WI 772 41 F 15 40-49 35:02.9 35:02.9
115 Mike Glassbrenner Eau Claire WI 812 44 M 9 40-49 35:22.2 35:22.2
116 Madisyn Bauer Chippewa Falls WI 281 7 F 1 0- 9 35:32.3 35:32.3
117 Corinne Bauer Chippewa Falls WI 280 32 F 18 30-39 35:32.5 35:32.5
118 Amanda Jo Howell Nelson WI 745 26 F 16 18-29 36:48.7 36:48.7
119 Geneva Anderson Eau Claire WI 179 14 F 3 14-17 37:04.3 37:04.3
120 Hannah Brommer Eau Claire WI 289 14 F 4 14-17 37:04.4 37:04.4
121 MARYANN VAN TREESE CONRATH WI 794 54 F 10 50-59 37:09.5 37:09.5
122 Shelby Heuer Eau Claire WI 744 34 F 19 30-39 37:21.1 37:21.1
123 Lenna Schrader CHIPPEWA FALLS WI 786 40 F 16 40-49 39:31.6 39:31.6
124 Jenny Sem Eau Claire WI 834 25 F 17 18-29 43:25.9 43:25.9
125 Sherri Linderman Altoona WI 810 40 F 17 40-49 44:04.4 44:04.4
126 Ron Buckli Eau Claire WI 292 78 M 2 70-99 45:57.8 45:57.8
127 Katie Jones Hudson WI 751 57 F 11 50-59 46:43.2 46:43.2
128 Bob St. Louis Eau Claire WI 807 79 M 3 70-99 46:50.0 46:50.0
129 Nathan Hagstrom Eau Claire WI 399 8 M 1 0- 9 50:28.7 50:28.7
130 Kayla K Burger Eau Claire WI 295 20 F 18 18-29 51:26.2 51:26.2
131 Lindsay Decktor Lewes DE 297 26 F 19 18-29 51:26.3 51:26.3
132 Sue Clemmons Eau Claire WI 828 56 F 12 50-59 52:43.8 52:43.8
133 Michelle Underwood Osseo WI 830 52 F 13 50-59 52:43.8 52:43.8
 

Frigid 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grant Pulver 1795 16 M 1 14-17 49:00.0 49:00.0
2 Dan LaPlant 1802 23 M 1 18-29 49:08.6 49:08.6
3 Kevin Larson Altoona WI 1810 33 M 1 30-39 50:43.8 50:43.8
4 Chris Huse Eau Claire WI 1437 51 M 1 50-59 53:02.6 53:02.6
5 David Hon Eau Claire WI 1432 23 M 2 18-29 53:25.1 53:25.1
6 Darvin Miller Chippewa Falls WI 1479 44 M 1 40-49 53:43.4 53:43.4
7 Chris Vetter Chippewa Falls WI 1806 39 M 2 30-39 54:20.9 54:20.9
8 Mike Bye Chippewa Falls WI 1808 52 M 2 50-59 55:00.2 55:00.2
9 Tom Roth Loyal WI 1807 53 M 3 50-59 55:33.4 55:33.4
10 Steve Boss Hayward WI 1411 57 M 4 50-59 56:00.5 56:00.5
11 Samuel Maki 1793 17 M 2 14-17 56:18.5 56:18.5
12 Pat Batz Eau Claire WI 1241 42 M 2 40-49 56:47.0 56:47.0
13 Karen Swanson 1790 24 F 1 18-29 57:01.6 57:01.6
14 Josh Jorde White Bear Lake MN 1805 36 M 3 30-39 57:28.2 57:28.2
15 wendy bengtson chippewa falls WI 1363 46 F 1 40-49 57:33.2 57:33.2
16 Eric Jevanord eau claire WI 1456 32 M 4 30-39 58:13.0 58:13.0
17 Kayse Elmquist Eau Claire WI 1420 22 F 2 18-29 1:00:38.9 1:00:38.9
18 Megan Peterson Eau Claire WI 1486 27 F 3 18-29 1:00:55.1 1:00:55.1
19 Dennis McGraw Eau Claire WI 1476 65 M 1 60-69 1:00:57.2 1:00:57.2
20 Richard Van Patten Elk River MN 1739 52 M 5 50-59 1:01:39.6 1:01:39.6
21 Betsy Larson 1811 31 F 1 30-39 1:02:04.0 1:02:04.0
22 Meghan McGree 1801 33 F 2 30-39 1:02:27.0 1:02:27.0
23 Jason Braaten 1794 44 M 3 40-49 1:02:31.8 1:02:31.8
24 Traci Messner Eau Claire WI 1477 50 F 1 50-59 1:02:44.7 1:02:44.7
25 Becca Jacobson Eau Claire WI 1438 22 F 4 18-29 1:02:55.9 1:02:55.9
26 Ryan Burr Eau Claire WI 1809 35 M 5 30-39 1:03:10.7 1:03:10.7
27 Jen Rees Chippewa Falls WI 776 45 F 2 40-49 1:03:12.9 1:03:12.9
28 Matt Prissel Fall Creek WI 1488 31 M 6 30-39 1:03:23.1 1:03:23.1
29 Rachel Wellman Park Falls WI 1787 30 F 3 30-39 1:03:27.0 1:03:27.0
30 Gary Nelson Ladysmith WI 1481 52 M 6 50-59 1:03:35.9 1:03:35.9
31 Paul Wagner Eau Claire WI 1780 56 M 7 50-59 1:04:23.6 1:04:23.6
32 Alex Swanson 1789 24 M 3 18-29 1:04:27.8 1:04:27.8
33 Scott Shaurette Chippewa Falls WI 1804 41 M 4 40-49 1:04:30.1 1:04:30.1
34 Mike Miller Eau Claire WI 1480 50 M 8 50-59 1:04:33.9 1:04:33.9
35 Donna VanDyke Chippewa Falls WI 1740 44 F 3 40-49 1:05:55.2 1:05:55.2
36 Gary Johnson Altoona WI 1457 54 M 9 50-59 1:06:41.7 1:06:41.7
37 Amy S Vogt Elk Mound WI 1752 39 F 4 30-39 1:07:23.5 1:07:23.5
38 Jane Mahoney Menomonie WI 1474 44 F 4 40-49 1:07:23.8 1:07:23.8
39 Paul Roach Chippewa Falls WI 1495 39 M 7 30-39 1:07:39.7 1:07:39.7
40 David Goodrich 1791 47 M 5 40-49 1:09:16.2 1:09:16.2
41 Leslie A Johnson Eau Claire WI 749 54 F 2 50-59 1:09:26.6 1:09:26.6
42 Tim Floyd Woodbury MN 1421 46 M 6 40-49 1:09:39.8 1:09:39.8
43 Erica Wilczek Chippewa Falls WI 1788 22 F 5 18-29 1:09:43.0 1:09:43.0
44 Whitney Solomon Menomonie WI 1735 20 F 6 18-29 1:10:24.8 1:10:24.8
45 Roberta Shelby La Crosse WI 1728 19 F 7 18-29 1:10:38.7 1:10:38.7
46 Dwayne Palme Menomonie WI 1484 45 M 7 40-49 1:10:39.3 1:10:39.3
47 jennifer lee baxter mondovi WI 1310 31 F 5 30-39 1:10:59.6 1:10:59.6
48 Gabe A Sasman merrillan WI 1498 37 M 8 30-39 1:11:12.9 1:11:12.9
49 kristi m oemig chippewa falls WI 1482 28 F 8 18-29 1:11:30.1 1:11:30.1
50 Samantha Jain 1803 17 F 1 14-17 1:11:39.7 1:11:39.7
51 Amanda Hill La Crosse WI 1430 30 F 6 30-39 1:11:48.3 1:11:48.3
52 Debra Ann Peacock Chippewa Falls WI 1485 54 F 3 50-59 1:12:39.3 1:12:39.3
53 Cindy Korbol Altoona WI 1470 55 F 4 50-59 1:13:03.6 1:13:03.6
54 Gina Rose Gladwell Eau claire WI 1424 27 F 9 18-29 1:13:15.0 1:13:15.0
55 Sandy Hoisington Saint Paul MN 1431 54 F 5 50-59 1:13:32.9 1:13:32.9
56 Kristen Lendt Eau Claire WI 1473 30 F 7 30-39 1:13:41.6 1:13:41.6
57 Ann Phillips Altoona WI 1487 46 F 5 40-49 1:15:24.0 1:15:24.0
58 Melissa A. Kirschner-Scarseth Eau Claire WI 1812 43 F 6 40-49 1:15:34.8 1:15:34.8
59 Janet Carey Eau Claire WI 1415 45 F 7 40-49 1:15:38.6 1:15:38.6
60 William Putnam Eau Claire WI 1491 57 M 10 50-59 1:15:47.1 1:15:47.1
61 peter allen lecher lakeland MN 1471 67 M 2 60-69 1:16:40.1 1:16:40.1
62 Danika Reed-Probst Eau Claire WI 1493 25 F 10 18-29 1:17:18.8 1:17:18.8
63 Amy Russ Sparta WI 1496 39 F 8 30-39 1:17:19.4 1:17:19.4
64 Jan Schrader Eau Claire WI 1499 53 F 6 50-59 1:17:56.0 1:17:56.0
65 cynthia hunt eau claire WI 1436 40 F 8 40-49 1:18:15.6 1:18:15.6
66 April Bleske-Rechek Altoona WI 1389 38 F 9 30-39 1:18:15.6 1:18:15.6
67 Sarah Jerome Elk Mound WI 1439 32 F 10 30-39 1:18:35.9 1:18:35.9
68 JENNIFER LYNN SEIBEL EAU CLAIRE WI 1500 33 F 11 30-39 1:18:36.0 1:18:36.0
69 Geoff Probst Eau Claire WI 1490 26 M 4 18-29 1:19:22.6 1:19:22.6
70 aldo sicoli eagan MN 1733 52 M 11 50-59 1:19:55.1 1:19:55.1
71 robin sicoli eagan MN 1734 50 F 7 50-59 1:19:55.2 1:19:55.2
72 Dave Croker Wausau WI 1417 46 M 8 40-49 1:20:12.0 1:20:12.0
73 Brooke Buckli Wausau WI 1413 19 F 11 18-29 1:20:12.6 1:20:12.6
74 Rick Lecher Gordon WI 1472 71 M 1 70-99 1:20:20.7 1:20:20.7
75 Juliann Ford Chippewa Falls WI 1422 26 F 12 18-29 1:21:08.4 1:21:08.4
76 Alicia Traut Eau Claire WI 1738 23 F 13 18-29 1:22:56.3 1:22:56.3
77 Kayla M Karker Chippewa Falls WI 1469 23 F 14 18-29 1:28:31.4 1:28:31.4
78 Jake Rice Eagle WI 1494 21 M 5 18-29 1:28:33.9 1:28:33.9
79 Meredith Johnson Altoona WI 1468 23 F 15 18-29 1:28:34.0 1:28:34.0
80 Tom Draz Marinette WI 1419 52 M 12 50-59 1:29:21.6 1:29:21.6
81 Anne Ryan Eau Claire WI 1497 43 F 9 40-49 1:30:30.7 1:30:30.7
82 Lindsey Mattson Chippewa Fall WI 1475 31 F 12 30-39 1:31:05.0 1:31:05.0
83 Geralyn Draz Eau Claire WI 1418 52 F 8 50-59 1:32:45.3 1:32:45.3
84 Lana Jean Burns Ashland WI 1414 45 F 10 40-49 1:47:07.2 1:47:07.2
85 Bernie Finch 1792 72 M 2 70-99 2:01:46.6 2:01:46.6