Frigid 8/Thermal 3 Mile

Overall Finish List

Chippewa Falls, December 3, 2005

Indianhead Track Club - Kathie Schaus


Results by Indianhead Track Club

Frigid 8 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Brady Anderson          Eau Claire  WI      28 ***** M 20-29        44:01   
       2    Michael Olson           Altoona  WI         35     1 M 30-39        49:07   
       3    John Kann               Rice Lake  WI       53     1 M 50-59        49:08   
       4    Wade Zwiener            Elk Mound  WI       46     1 M 40-49        50:06   
       5    Mike Revello            Altoona  WI         49     2 M 40-49        50:20   
       6    Matt Lahn               Eau Claire  WI      29     1 M 20-29        50:57   
       7    Karen Schoenrock        Eau Claire  WI      43 ***** F 40-49        52:49   
       8    Jeff Miller             Eau Claire  WI      51     2 M 50-59        52:53   
       9    Stan Pieterick          Altoona  WI         47     3 M 40-49        53:28   
      10    Kevin Mahoney           Eau Claire  WI      53     3 M 50-59        54:04   
      11    Tim Goers               Eau Claire  WI      24     2 M 20-29        54:19   
      12    Adam Smit               Stanley  WI         24     3 M 20-29        58:04   
      13    Brady Palmer            Black River Falls   31     2 M 30-39        58:32   
      14    Dan Valentine           Arcadia  WI         47     4 M 40-49        59:00   
      15    Bill Barry              Eau Claire  WI      48     5 M 40-49        59:31   
      16    Barb Stevens            Chippewa Falls  WI  44     1 F 40-49        59:32   
      17    Jim Getchell            Chetek  WI          50     4 M 50-59        59:35   
      18    Patrick Schmitt         Eau Claire  WI      53     5 M 50-59        59:39   
      19    Patti Sontag            Altoona  WI         50     1 F 50-59        59:48   
      20    Cody Buckli             Wausau  WI          13     1 M 13-19      1:00:38   
      21    Matt Sandford           Chippewa Falls  WI  18     2 M 13-19      1:01:23   
      22    Thomas Schmitt          Eau Claire  WI      57     6 M 50-59      1:01:39   
      23    Scott Kuehn             Eau Claire  WI      43     6 M 40-49      1:02:30   
      24    Leslie Spangler         Altoona  WI         27     1 F 20-29      1:02:55   
      25    Michael Weiser          Altoona  WI         63     1 M 60-69      1:03:41   
      26    Tina Killey             Altoona  WI         40     2 F 40-49      1:03:46   
      27    Dennis McGraw           Eau Claire  WI      58     7 M 50-59      1:03:54   
      28    Molly Barnes Nowlan     Eau Claire  WI      32     1 F 30-39      1:04:10   
      29    Nancy Bauwens           Chippewa Falls  WI  49     3 F 40-49      1:04:19   
      30    Andy Gunderson          Chippewa Falls  WI  32     3 M 30-39      1:04:29   
      31    Lisa Buenger            Eau Claire  WI      32     2 F 30-39      1:04:56   
      32    Emily Long              Eau Claire  WI      33     3 F 30-39      1:05:17   
      33    Tom Nyre                Galesville  WI      51     8 M 50-59      1:05:22   
      34    Chris Buckley           Chippewa Falls  WI  34     4 M 30-39      1:06:05   
      35    Michelle Bee            Chippewa Falls  WI  26     2 F 20-29      1:06:25   
      36    John Scarborough        Chippewa Falls  WI  54     9 M 50-59      1:06:33   
      37    Steve Thon              Chippewa Falls  WI  53    10 M 50-59      1:06:36   
      38    Rick Lecher             Gordon  WI          64     2 M 60-69      1:08:32   
      39    Mark Carlson            Chetek  WI          53    11 M 50-59      1:08:43   
      40    Mark Kalscheur          Menomonie  WI       46     7 M 40-49      1:10:34   
      41    Brenda Gyoth            Eau Claire  WI      38     4 F 30-39      1:11:29   
      42    Kris Bien               Eau Claire  WI      38     5 F 30-39      1:11:29   
      43    Steve Rehlinger         Marshfield  WI      46     8 M 40-49      1:11:30   
      44    Ryan Burr               Eau Claire  WI      27     4 M 20-29      1:11:37   
      45    Andy Hable              Eau Claire  WI      34     5 M 30-39      1:13:17   
      46    Nina Koch               Menomonie  WI       48     4 F 40-49      1:13:20   
      47    Jan Schrader            Eau Claire  WI      46     5 F 40-49      1:13:35   
      48    Don DeBilzen            Eau Claire  WI      42     9 M 40-49      1:13:40   
      49    Mark Hostetler          Eau Claire  WI      31     6 M 30-39      1:14:47   
      50    Paul Billmeyer          Eau Claire  WI      53    12 M 50-59      1:16:21   
      51    Daniel Wilson           Menomonie  WI       46    10 M 40-49      1:16:23   
      52    Jo Wilson               Menomonie  WI       45     6 F 40-49      1:16:45   
      53    Lanette Hesse           Eleva  WI           39     6 F 30-39      1:17:28   
      54    Rick Nelson             Star Prairie  WI    49    11 M 40-49      1:18:00   
      55    Doug Erbeck             Minneapolis  MN     70     1 M 70-99      1:18:39   
      56    Jeff Wilson             Eau Claire  WI      44    12 M 40-49      1:18:52   
      57    Karen Possley           Chippewa Falls  WI  50     2 F 50-59      1:20:24   
      58    Angela Nijhawan         Eau Claire  WI      38     7 F 30-39      1:21:13   
      59    Robert A Johnson        Star Prairie  WI    66     3 M 60-69      1:21:43   
      60    Todd Johnson            New Richmond  WI    34     7 M 30-39      1:21:44   
      61    Larry W. Johnson        New Richmond  WI    59    13 M 50-59      1:22:09   
      62    Doreen Russell          Baldwin  WI         38     8 F 30-39      1:22:11   
      63    Selika Lawton           Eau Claire  WI      39     9 F 30-39      1:27:30   
      64    Jennifer Sobotta        Bloomer  WI         29     3 F 20-29      1:33:52   



Thermal 3 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Feylon Santo            Chippewa Falls  WI  29 ***** M 18-29        17:59   
       2    Erik Nyre               Galesville  WI      16     1 M 14-17        18:41   
       3    Brian McAlister         Chippewa Falls  WI  46     1 M 40-49        19:05   
       4    Tim O'Reilly            Chippewa Falls  WI  41     2 M 40-49        19:11   
       5    Mike Bye                Chippewa Falls  WI  45     3 M 40-49        19:19   
       6    Alex De La Pena         Eau Claire  WI      15     2 M 14-17        19:24   
       7    Thomas Tai              Eau Claire  WI      33     1 M 30-39        19:24   
       8    Chris Huse              Eau Claire  WI      44     4 M 40-49        19:29   
       9    David Carothers         Chippewa Falls  WI  35     2 M 30-39        19:35   
      10    John Wilke              Phillips  WI        56     1 M 50-59        19:40   
      11    Tony Bye                Chippewa Falls  WI  15     3 M 14-17        20:03   
      12    Cory Kildahl            Fall Creek  WI      35     3 M 30-39        20:28   
      13    Kathie Schaus           Chippewa Falls  WI  43 ***** F 40-49        20:37   
      14    Wade Lambrigtsen        Eau Claire  WI      34     4 M 30-39        20:45   
      15    Kevin Potter            Eau Claire  WI      49     5 M 40-49        20:45   
      16    Kayla Dahl              Chippewa Falls  WI  15     1 F 14-17        20:48   
      17    T J List                Eau Claire  WI      19     1 M 18-29        21:05   
      18    Mark Schulz             Eau Claire  WI      49     6 M 40-49        21:08   
      19    Tom Conway              Sun Prairie  WI     55     2 M 50-59        21:13   
      20    Mark Wilson             Augusta  WI         46     7 M 40-49        21:24   
      21    Deb Dahl                Chippewa Falls  WI  43     1 F 40-49        21:25   
      22    Kevin Drechsel          Eau Claire  WI      39     5 M 30-39        22:10   
      23    Douglas Brandt          Fall Creek  WI      61     1 M 60-69        22:34   
      24    Dana Piper              Eau Claire  WI      27     1 F 18-29        22:43   
      25    Jeanne Miller           Eau Claire  WI      50     1 F 50-59        22:45   
      26    Steve Kinderman         Eau Claire  WI      51     3 M 50-59        22:47   
      27    Tim Camlek              Fall Creek  WI      36     6 M 30-39        23:12   
      28    Gerry Hill              Rosemount  MN       55     4 M 50-59        23:34   
      29    Dick Camlek             Black River Falls   60     2 M 60-69        23:43   
      30    Gil Cimpl               Chippewa Falls  WI  36     7 M 30-39        23:51   
      31    Joe Paczkowski          Withee  WI          21     2 M 18-29        24:15   
      32    Linda Gehrig            Chippewa Falls  WI  45     2 F 40-49        24:22   
      33    Fawn Paczkowski         Withee  WI          17     2 F 14-17        24:23   
      34    Elizabeth Leis          Chippewa Falls  WI  16     3 F 14-17        24:23   
      35    Emily Mohr              Chippewa Falls  WI  14     4 F 14-17        24:27   
      36    Tim Kosinski            Harrison Township   57     5 M 50-59        24:32   
      37    Denise Pedersen         Eau Claire  WI      38     1 F 30-39        25:17   
      38    Andrea Schrader         Eau Claire  WI      19     2 F 18-29        25:22   
      39    Stacey Curtis           Eau Claire  WI      39     2 F 30-39        25:54   
      40    Kim Landry-Ayres        Eau Claire  WI      34     3 F 30-39        25:55   
      41    Joan Malek              Chetek  WI          42     3 F 40-49        25:55   
      42    Ben Magyar              Chippewa Falls  WI  15     4 M 14-17        26:14   
      43    Jonathan Amberson       Menomonie  WI       37     8 M 30-39        26:31   
      44    Dave Tindal             Ladysmith  WI       32     9 M 30-39        26:44   
      45    Dan Woll                River Falls  WI     57     6 M 50-59        26:47   
      46    Rebecca Thibault        Eau Claire  WI      25     3 F 18-29        26:51   
      47    Shelly Frank            Eau Claire  WI      40     4 F 40-49        26:52   
      48    Lyria Palas             Chippewa Falls  WI  49     5 F 40-49        27:06   
      49    Bill Spangler           Altoona  WI         30    10 M 30-39        27:11   
      50    Meagan McAlister        Chippewa Falls  WI  16     5 F 14-17        27:15   
      51    Haley Christensen       Chippewa Falls  WI  15     6 F 14-17        27:30   
      52    Roxanne Whiting         Lake Elmo  MN       32     4 F 30-39        27:37   
      53    Ron Buckli              Eau Claire  WI      71     1 M 70-99        27:43   
      54    Carmen Wheeler          Chippewa Falls  WI  36     5 F 30-39        27:50   
      55    Philip McGuirk          Menomonie  WI       66     3 M 60-69        27:50   
      56    Roy Rico                Eau Claire  WI      46     8 M 40-49        28:03   
      57    Meghan Johnson          Eau Claire  WI      11     1 F 10-13        28:10   
      58    Pam Ogden               Eau Claire  WI      48     6 F 40-49        28:52   
      59    Ben Dubois              Burnsville  MN      44     9 M 40-49        28:59   
      60    Mona Grimm              Eau Claire  WI      39     6 F 30-39        29:11   
      61    Hannah Schweitzer       Rice Lake  WI       10     2 F 10-13        29:40   
      62    Herb Schweitzer         Rice Lake  WI       47    10 M 40-49        29:41   
      63    Ellen M Wing            Chippewa Falls  WI  60     1 F 60-69        30:16   
      64    Mary Schoenberg         Chetek  WI          48     7 F 40-49        30:34   
      65    Ben Lawton              Eau Claire  WI      40    11 M 40-49        31:57   
      66    Judy Wallace            Afton  MN           43     8 F 40-49        33:53   
      67    John Wallace            Afton  MN           37    11 M 30-39        33:53   
      68    Kay Schorbahn           Independence  WI    57     2 F 50-59        38:04   
      69    Pam Zwiefelhofer        Bloomer  WI         41     9 F 40-49        38:40   
      70    Mary Wiley              Chippewa Falls  WI  49    10 F 40-49        38:40   
      71    Hugh Jardon             Richfield  MN       36    12 M 30-39        39:20   
      72    Jennifer Wieloch        Bloomer  WI         26     4 F 18-29        40:06   
      73    Denise Rogge            Bloomer  WI         25     5 F 18-29        40:08   
      74    Ruth Holliday           Colfax  WI          47    11 F 40-49        42:37   
      75    Laura Wilson            Chippewa Falls  WI  16     7 F 14-17        43:22   
      76    Amanda Hable            Chippewa Falls  WI  16     8 F 14-17        43:22   
      77    Nancy Wilson            Chippewa Falls  WI  16     9 F 14-17        43:22   
      78    Donna Woodcock          Chippewa Falls  WI  42    12 F 40-49        44:36   
      79    Maria Fedele            Eau Claire  WI      46    13 F 40-49        48:23   
      80    Keevin Peuse            Fall Creek  WI      48    12 M 40-49        48:23   
      81    Kristen Brown           Chippewa Falls  WI  50     3 F 50-59        49:00   
      82    Jasmine Robb            Chippewa Falls  WI  14    10 F 14-17        49:00   
      83    Brian Robb              Chippewa Falls  WI  39    13 M 30-39        49:01   
      84    Pat Moschkan            New Auburn  WI      53     4 F 50-59        56:10   
      85    Chuck Moschkan          New Auburn  WI      52     7 M 50-59        56:11   


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com