Frigid 8/Thermal 3 Mile

Overall Finish List

December 6, 2003

Indianhead Track Club - Kathie Schaus


Results by Indianhead Track Club

Frigid 8 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Adam Topper             Menomonie  WI       27 ***** M 20-29        42:42   
       2    Brady Anderson          Eau Claire  WI      26     1 M 20-29        43:51   
       3    Bill Field              Faribault  MN       41     1 M 40-49        47:33   
       4    Marty Bushland          Chippewa Falls  WI  35     1 M 30-39        48:15   
       5    Wade Zwiener            Elk Mound  WI       44     2 M 40-49        48:25   
       6    Mark Wise               Fall Creek  WI      48     3 M 40-49        48:56   
       7    John Kann               Rice Lake  WI       51     1 M 50-59        49:05   
       8    Chuck Hull              Chippewa Falls  WI  49     4 M 40-49        49:10   
       9    Mike Revello            Altoona  WI         47     5 M 40-49        50:01   
      10    Karen Schoenrock        Eau Claire  WI      41 ***** F 40-49        50:20   
      11    Joel Wood               Menomonie  WI       16     1 M 13-19        50:31   
      12    Jen Theisen             Eau Claire  WI      31     1 F 30-39        51:55   
      13    Fred Hable              Eau Claire  WI      42     6 M 40-49        52:25   
      14    Randy Roseen            Chippewa Falls  WI  32     2 M 30-39        53:29   
      15    Kevin Mahoney           Eau Claire  WI      51     2 M 50-59        53:36   
      16    Keith Peterson          Red Wing  MN        49     7 M 40-49        53:52   
      17    Nathan Svedvik          Hudson  WI          27     2 M 20-29        53:58   
      18    Kevin Wentworth         Red Wing  MN        51     3 M 50-59        54:16   
      19    Paul Wagner             Eau Claire  WI      47     8 M 40-49        54:31   
      20    Wendy Bengtson          Chippewa Falls  WI  37     2 F 30-39        54:38   
      21    Erik Dovre              Eau Claire  WI      40     9 M 40-49        54:57   
      22    John A Miller           Red Wing  MN        54     4 M 50-59        55:09   
      23    Greg Pavek              Eau Claire  WI      56     5 M 50-59        55:20   
      24    Dennis McGraw           Eau Claire  WI      56     6 M 50-59        55:24   
      25    Richard A Hoska         St. Paul  MN        46    10 M 40-49        55:53   
      26    Jim Baillargeon         Somerset  WI        59     7 M 50-59        56:18   
      27    Marcus Eberhardt        River Falls  WI     50     8 M 50-59        56:37   
      28    Andy Smith              Baxter  MN          39     3 M 30-39        57:01   
      29    Greg Borzick            Chippewa Falls  WI  34     4 M 30-39        57:09   
      30    Alex Beuning            Chippewa Falls  WI  34     5 M 30-39        57:09   
      31    David L Roseen          Red Wing  MN        63     1 M 60-99        57:13   
      32    Tom Conway              Sun Prairie  WI     53     9 M 50-59        58:09   
      33    Paul Billmeyer          Eau Claire  WI      52    10 M 50-59        58:23   
      34    Douglas Brandt          Fall Creek  WI      59    11 M 50-59        58:32   
      35    John Michna             Park Falls  WI      55    12 M 50-59        58:47   
      36    Jim Bakken              Chippewa Falls  WI  53    13 M 50-59        59:46   
      37    Tim Pitchford           Eau Claire  WI      34     6 M 30-39      1:00:00   
      38    Josh Cichy              Lake City  MN       29     3 M 20-29      1:00:25   
      39    Karen Wise              Fall Creek  WI      49     1 F 40-49      1:00:42   
      40    Kristina Beuning        Chippewa Falls  WI  35     3 F 30-39      1:00:50   
      41    Chuck Russell           Eau Claire  WI      56    14 M 50-59      1:01:17   
      42    James J Lally           Red Wing  MN        62     2 M 60-99      1:01:58   
      43    Cody Schofield          Menomonie  WI       18     2 M 13-19      1:02:14   
      44    David Nelson            Roseville  MN       62     3 M 60-99      1:02:30   
      45    Scott Ames              River Falls  WI     40    11 M 40-49      1:02:44   
      46    Emily Blaskey           Altoona  WI         49     2 F 40-49      1:02:59   
      47    Dail Maxton             Eau Claire  WI      52    15 M 50-59      1:03:12   
      48    Rory Cameron            Chippewa Falls  WI  53    16 M 50-59      1:03:22   
      49    Mary Beth Clark         Chippewa Falls  WI  45     3 F 40-49      1:03:27   
      50    Tina Killey             Altoona  WI         43     4 F 40-49      1:03:32   
      51    Andy Anderson           Eau Claire  WI      22     4 M 20-29      1:03:37   
      52    Joseph Braun            Eau Claire  WI      22     5 M 20-29      1:03:38   
      53    Nancy Bauwens           Chippewa Falls  WI  47     5 F 40-49      1:04:32   
      54    Mark Butterfield        Tomah  WI           48    12 M 40-49      1:05:08   
      55    Stan Soderquist         New Richmond  WI    56    17 M 50-59      1:05:31   
      56    Scott Kuehn             Eau Claire  WI      41    13 M 40-49      1:06:18   
      57    Paul Dvorak             Burnsville  MN      38     7 M 30-39      1:06:19   
      58    Diane M Hoyme           Chippewa Falls  WI  48     6 F 40-49      1:07:44   
      59    Jeff Martin             Chetek  WI          41    14 M 40-49      1:07:46   
      60    Jan Schrader            Eau Claire  WI      44     7 F 40-49      1:07:48   
      61    Chris Zenner            Chippewa Falls  WI  17     3 M 13-19      1:08:52   
      62    Larry Clark             Chippewa Falls  WI  47    15 M 40-49      1:09:08   
      63    Don DeBilzen            Eau Claire  WI      40    16 M 40-49      1:10:43   
      64    Doug Pearson            Altoona  WI         65     4 M 60-99      1:11:15   
      65    Sonia Anderson          Chippewa Falls  WI  48     8 F 40-49      1:11:24   
      66    Michelle Washebek       Eau Claire  WI      22     1 F 20-29      1:12:39   
      67    Justin Fleming          Eau Claire  WI      22     6 M 20-29      1:12:39   
      68    Herb Schweitzer         Rice Lake  WI       45    17 M 40-49      1:12:58   
      69    Andrew Phillips         Eau Claire  WI      40    18 M 40-49      1:12:58   
      70    Andrew Dane             Chippewa Falls  WI  33     8 M 30-39      1:13:14   
      71    Becky Hofkes            Chippewa Falls  WI  15     1 F 13-19      1:14:12   
      72    David McNaughton        Menomonie  WI       65     5 M 60-99      1:14:22   
      73    Michelle Jensen         Eau Claire  WI      36     4 F 30-39      1:14:51   
      74    Karen Possley           Chippewa Falls  WI  48     9 F 40-49      1:14:54   
      75    Jackie Pavek            Eau Claire  WI      54     1 F 50-59      1:15:39   
      76    Larry W. Johnson        New Richmond  WI    57    18 M 50-59      1:15:49   
      77    Pam Ogden               Eau Claire  WI      46    10 F 40-49      1:18:49   
      78    Echo Santos             Fall Creek  WI      37     5 F 30-39      1:24:06   
      79    Carol Wilczek           Chippewa Falls  WI  39     6 F 30-39      1:24:08   



Thermal 3 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Ryan Gruhlke            Eau Claire  WI      23 ***** M 18-29        18:04   
       2    Brian McAlister         Chippewa Falls  WI  44     1 M 40-49        18:30   
       3    Logan Baier             Chippewa Falls  WI  18     1 M 18-29        18:52   
       4    Dan Dotte               Eau Claire  WI      45     2 M 40-49        19:22   
       5    Jeff Sorenson           Eau Claire  WI      42     3 M 40-49        19:34   
       6    Stephanie Riedel        Eau Claire  WI      17 ***** F 14-17        19:41   
       7    Matt Rantala            Chippewa Falls  WI  33     1 M 30-39        19:53   
       8    Kathie Schaus           Chippewa Falls  WI  41     1 F 40-49        19:53   
       9    Andrew Rodda            Barron  WI          18     2 M 18-29        20:27   
      10    Thomas M Schmitt        Eau Claire  WI      55     1 M 50-59        20:30   
      11    Deanna Pasch            Chippewa Falls  WI  29     1 F 18-29        20:35   
      12    John Schlegelmilch      Red Wing  MN        56     2 M 50-59        20:36   
      13    Steve Roesler           Chippewa Falls  WI  53     3 M 50-59        20:41   
      14    Chelsea Das             Menomonie  WI       16     1 F 14-17        21:03   
      15    Kelly Sullivan          Chippewa Falls  WI  36     2 M 30-39        21:14   
      16    Brian Schmiedlin        Barron  WI          18     3 M 18-29        21:17   
      17    Gerry Hill              Rosemount  MN       53     4 M 50-59        21:17   
      18    Tim Camlek              Fall Creek  WI      34     3 M 30-39        21:20   
      19    Jennifer Sutton         Chippewa Falls  WI  30     1 F 30-39        21:24   
      20    Chris Cochrane          Chippewa Falls  WI  16     1 M 14-17        21:36   
      21    Pete Cochrane           Chippewa Falls  WI  45     4 M 40-49        21:49   
      22    Andy Gunderson          Chippewa Falls  WI  30     4 M 30-39        21:58   
      23    Joe Jensen              Eau Claire  WI      55     5 M 50-59        21:59   
      24    Paul Seymour            Eau Claire  WI      35     5 M 30-39        22:02   
      25    Dick Johnston           Chippewa Falls  WI  53     6 M 50-59        22:18   
      26    Dan Hunt                Chippewa Falls  WI  46     5 M 40-49        22:29   
      27    Doug Farmer             Minneapolis  MN     52     7 M 50-59        22:45   
      28    Bill Moody              Eau Claire  WI      38     6 M 30-39        23:27   
      29    David Cramer            Minneapolis  MN     55     8 M 50-59        23:33   
      30    Dick Camlek             Black River Falls   58     9 M 50-59        23:42   
      31    Arnie Dewitt            Chippewa Falls  WI  49     6 M 40-49        23:47   
      32    Jay Brogelman           Eau Claire  WI      28     4 M 18-29        24:12   
      33    Ali Davis               Chippewa Falls  WI  14     2 F 14-17        24:43   
      34    Teena Parker            Eau Claire  WI      37     2 F 30-39        24:55   
      35    John Konkel             Eau Claire  WI      52    10 M 50-59        25:25   
      36    Suzanne Riddick         Spring Valley       45     2 F 40-49        25:27   
      37    Roy Rico                Eau Claire  WI      44     7 M 40-49        25:37   
      38    Sara Schmidt            Rhinelander  WI     24     2 F 18-29        25:50   
      39    Ron Buckli              Eau Claire  WI      69     1 M 60-99        26:07   
      40    Joan Malek              Chetek  WI          40     3 F 40-49        26:18   
      41    Joseph Konzen           Eau Claire  WI      9      1 M  1- 9        27:12   
      42    Julie Konzen            Eau Claire  WI      41     4 F 40-49        27:12   
      43    David Beaulieu          Chippewa Falls  WI  18     5 M 18-29        27:22   
      44    Dan Woll                Hammond  WI         55    11 M 50-59        27:31   
      45    Ellen M Wing            Chippewa Falls  WI  58     1 F 50-59        27:50   
      46    Lisa Merrell            Chippewa Falls  WI  35     3 F 30-39        27:58   
      47    Melanie Kieckhoefer     Eau Claire  WI      21     3 F 18-29        28:26   
      48    Kim Landry-Ayres        Eau Claire  WI      32     4 F 30-39        28:35   
      49    Philip McGuirk          Menomonie  WI       64     2 M 60-99        28:35   
      50    Bob McCauley            Minneapolis  MN     62     3 M 60-99        30:11   
      51    Mona Grimm              Eau Claire  WI      37     5 F 30-39        31:42   
      52    Hugh Jardon             Richfield  MN       34     7 M 30-39        32:06   
      53    Deborah Konkel          Eau Claire  WI      50     2 F 50-59        34:21   
      54    Kay Schorbahn           Independence  WI    55     3 F 50-59        38:41   
      55    Rachel Dvorak           Burnsville  MN      38     6 F 30-39        41:23   
      56    Tim Cochrane            Chippewa Falls  WI  15     2 M 14-17        42:43   
      57    Donna Woodcock          Chippewa Falls  WI  40     5 F 40-49        43:03   
      58    Maria Fedele            Eau Claire  WI      44     6 F 40-49        49:16   
      59    Keevin Peuse            Fall Creek  WI      46     8 M 40-49        49:16   


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com