2011 Frigid 8 and Thermal 3

Overall Finish List

December 03, 2011


Results By Indianhead Track Club                                    (based on internet mapping, an estimated .18 miles can be added to the distances)

Thermal 3

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

1

Darin Lau Eau Claire WI

191

16

M

18:03.6

2

Adam Smit Stanley WI

231

30

M

20:06.7

3

Beth Riihinen Thorp WI

265

24

F

20:54.6

4

Tony Stoik Bloomer WI

266

55

M

21:26.7

5

Seth Boyea Oshkosh WI

268

20

M

21:43.2

6

Jason Long Chippewa Falls WI

197

41

M

22:04.9

7

Tom Langley Eau Claire WI

189

61

M

22:10.7

8

Greg Baugher CHIPPEWA FALLS WI

252

55

M

22:38.5

9

Ben Sternecker Elk Mound WI

234

21

M

23:23.7

10

Al Wiberg Chippewa Falls WI

263

42

M

23:28.7

11

Troy Krueger Chippewa Falls WI

188

14

M

23:31.1

12

Peter Buckli Eau Claire WI

142

51

M

23:35.0

13

Lori L Wullweber Dubuque IA

249

39

F

23:54.0

14

Blake Johnson Boyd WI

180

11

M

24:00.0

15

Dan Saeger Eau Claire WI

224

40

M

24:04.2

16

Paul Wagner Eau Claire WI

244

55

M

24:05.6

17

Scott Joseph Biederman Chippewa Falls WI

106

37

M

24:07.7

18

gary duane nelson ladysmith WI

207

51

M

24:08.9

19

Stephanie Lau Eau Claire WI

193

20

F

24:14.5

20

Ben Simmons Boyd WI

228

15

M

24:21.2

21

Brady Linderman Altoona WI

196

13

M

24:39.7

22

Dean Gumz Eau Claire WI

270

45

M

24:51.8

23

Rich Chryst Altoona WI

162

54

M

25:10.1

24

Sara H. Allen Barron WI

82

34

F

25:15.5

25

Danielle Gerbitz Mukwonago WI

173

15

F

25:20.1

26

Elizabeth Trainor maple grove MN

242

13

F

25:20.2

27

Bob Swanson Eau Claire WI

238

61

M

25:27.0

28

Scott Sand Prairie Farm WI

267

48

M

25:27.8

29

Patrick Lynch Eau Claire WI

269

41

M

25:35.7

30

Tom Conway Richland Center WI

261

61

M

25:40.5

31

Francine LePage Minneapolis MN

194

63

F

25:41.4

32

Jen Black Bloomer WI

282

39

F

25:48.5

33

Kathleen Zemke chippewa falls WI

250

55

F

25:53.2

34

Hope Saeger Eau Claire WI

225

37

F

25:56.2

35

Tony Marinello Chippewa Falls WI

202

33

M

25:57.2

36

Tim Camlek Fall Creek WI

150

42

M

26:07.5

37

Christina Syverson Eau Claire WI

239

34

F

26:17.9

38

Fred Schalow Mukwonago WI

227

36

M

26:18.3

39

Tina R McCracken Bloomer WI

203

32

F

26:33.6

40

Tyneal Remington Eau Claire WI

220

19

F

26:34.9

41

Sherry Thalacker Eau Claire WI

240

36

F

26:37.5

42

Jil Harris Chippewa Falls WI

178

24

F

26:49.4

43

Drew Sternecker Elk Mound WI

235

15

M

27:02.9

44

kerri stoner Eau Claire WI

236

38

F

27:09.6

45

David Backstrom Eau Claire WI

274

66

M

27:27.5

46

Andrew Gast Chippewa Falls WI

171

40

M

27:32.0

47

Terry Krueger Chippewa Falls WI

187

38

M

27:33.3

48

Richard Camlek Black River Falls WI

149

66

M

27:34.7

49

dan woll river falls WI

248

63

M

27:36.6

50

Madeline Maria Parker Chippewa Falls WI

212

17

F

27:38.2

51

Michael Weiser Altoona WI

246

69

M

27:38.4

52

Heidi Lau Eau Claire WI

192

18

F

27:39.9

53

Daryl Jones Hudson WI

182

56

M

27:50.5

54

Emily Balow Eau Claire WI

273

33

F

27:52.2

55

Nicole Jean Deraitus Bloomer WI

163

31

F

28:03.6

56

Carli Alison Palmer Eau Claire WI

271

34

F

28:21.7

57

Ken Falch Fall Creek WI

169

65

M

28:28.8

58

Nancy Frank Chippewa Falls WI

260

53

F

28:30.1

59

Nicholas Rees Chippewa Falls WI

218

9

M

28:30.8

60

Karen Possley Chippewa Falls WI

253

56

F

28:33.6

61

Sue Gumz Eau Claire WI

285

44

F

28:36.8

62

Sabrina Hagstrom Eau Claire WI

176

9

F

28:37.4

63

Ian Olson Colfax WI

211

10

M

28:43.7

64

Mark Waite Eau Claire WI

245

58

M

28:45.6

65

Eric Olson Chippewa Falls WI

210

41

M

28:46.6

66

Kurt Zemke chippewa falls WI

251

57

M

29:02.8

67

Susan K Lueck Bloomer WI

198

54

F

29:03.9

68

Carrie Kehoe Virginia MN

185

36

F

29:16.7

69

Pam Ogden Eau Claire WI

209

54

F

29:25.2

70

Marc Rowe Chippewa Falls WI

222

45

M

29:29.5

71

Scott Honadel Fall Creek WI

279

42

M

29:40.3

72

John Rees Chippewa Falls WI

216

44

M

30:00.8

73

Joan Koslofsky Chetek WI

186

48

F

30:05.0

74

Jennifer Frueh Eau Claire WI

170

39

F

30:17.4

75

Mathew Rees Chippewa Falls WI

217

11

M

30:22.1

76

Robert Remington Eau Claire WI

219

49

M

30:30.2

77

Michelle Lynn Theisen Eau Claire WI

241

38

F

30:30.6

78

Jim Larson Eau Claire WI

190

57

M

31:14.4

79

Keri Steinmetz Bloomer WI

233

19

F

31:16.2

80

Dawn Gast Chippewa Falls WI

172

38

F

31:26.6

81

Matt Rowe New Richmond WI

223

41

M

31:56.5

82

Diana Steinmetz Bloomer WI

232

45

F

32:01.9

83

Neal Lundeen Frederic WI

200

60

M

32:04.8

84

Casey L. Allen Barron WI

63

30

F

32:05.3

85

Dave Bohlinger Eau Claire WI

139

52

M

32:06.4

86

Tamra Fabian Chippewa Falls WI

278

37

F

32:12.4

87

Ron Buckli Eau Claire WI

143

77

M

32:16.4

88

Ellen Wing Chippewa Falls WI

247

66

F

32:46.5

89

Angela April Sloan Chippewa falls WI

229

29

F

32:54.2

90

Jason Sloan Chippewa falls WI

230

37

M

32:54.9

91

Kortney R. Plummer Eau Claire WI

215

15

F

33:21.8

92

marva sahs spooner WI

226

62

F

33:53.6

93

Jennifer Sobotta Bloomer WI

258

35

F

34:33.0

94

Steve J Boss Hayward WI

259

56

M

34:33.1

95

Shirl Rae Mannel Eleva WI

201

48

F

34:43.3

96

Donna Katherine Goodman Chippewa Falls WI

174

40

F

35:20.2

97

Michele Wiberg Chippewa Falls WI

262

40

F

35:22.6

98

Angela Wry Stanley WI

272

33

F

35:35.3

99

Heidi Zielke Bruce WI

264

47

F

35:51.8

100

Adam McCracken Bloomer WI

283

32

M

36:06.0

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

101

Carol Prescher Wabasha MN

275

72

F

36:22.2

102

MaryAnn Van Treese Conrath WI

243

53

F

36:31.7

103

Karen D Karash Black river falls WI

184

31

F

36:36.7

104

Teresa Downey Chippewa Falls WI

165

31

F

37:29.2

105

Shelby Heuer Eau Claire WI

277

33

F

37:29.7

106

Stephanie Lynn Phillips Bloomer WI

214

29

F

37:33.4

107

Sara Jane Lester Eau Claire WI

195

42

F

38:02.3

108

Barbara McKinley Chippewa Falls WI

206

62

F

38:46.8

109

Chris Maslonkowski Chippewa Falls WI

284

56

F

38:46.8

110

Carol Billmeyer Eau Claire WI

113

59

F

38:47.1

111

Brenda Lund Chippewa Falls WI

199

32

F

39:00.1

112

Theresa Olson Strum WI

254

52

F

39:33.0

113

Alayne Perrine West Salem WI

213

24

F

39:48.6

114

Philip McGuirk Menomonie WI

205

72

M

39:51.1

115

Tania Riske Eau Claire WI

221

39

F

39:58.0

116

Nathan Hagstrom Eau Claire WI

175

7

M

39:58.2

117

Dawn McDonough Rice Lake WI

204

51

F

41:11.8

118

Helen Blicker Elk Mound WI

276

57

F

41:57.1

119

sara brantner Altoona WI

141

28

F

42:02.6

120

Tonya A Johnvin Eau Claire WI

181

23

F

43:26.8

121

Eric Strojny Chippewa Falls WI

237

24

M

43:26.9

122

Katie Jones Hudson WI

183

56

F

44:15.7

123

Paula A Dobbs Palmer AK

164

55

F

47:02.3

124

Michele Windsor Black River Falls WI

255

40

F

51:59.3

125

Brian Mrowczynski Osseo WI

257

33

M

52:00.3

126

Ena Peck Black River Falls WI

256

32

F

52:01.6

 

Frigid 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

1

Brent Kahn Rice Lake WI

1349

25

M

44:44.6

2

Randall Roseen Chippewa Falls WI

1376

40

M

51:30.0

3

Eric Rafko Eau Claire WI

1373

31

M

51:43.6

4

Logan Baier Chippewa Falls WI

1406

26

M

52:01.8

5

Chris Vetter Chippewa Falls WI

1394

38

M

53:10.3

6

Christopher Kamrath Chippewa Falls WI

1242

29

M

53:16.0

7

Dusty B. Strand Barron WI

1387

31

M

53:48.1

8

Kevin Larson Altoona WI

1426

32

M

54:16.1

9

David Hon Eau Claire WI

1345

22

M

54:21.4

10

Don Foley Onalaska WI

1442

49

M

55:49.3

11

Josh Jorde White Bear Lake MN

1348

35

M

56:03.7

12

Jason Samens New Auburn WI

1379

26

M

56:39.8

13

Bryon D Graun Dorchester WI

1309

34

M

57:41.7

14

Bill Petch Saint Paul MN

1244

60

M

58:26.0

15

Bob Sejbl Ironwood MI

1384

54

M

58:34.5

16

Andrew Paffel S Paffel eau claire WI

1369

20

M

58:36.8

17

Wayne Linderman Altoona WI

1356

39

M

58:40.0

18

Lisa Trainor maple grove MN

1392

52

F

59:08.7

19

Kristin Bowe Chippewa Falls WI

1235

40

F

59:11.3

20

Pat Toutant Eau Claire WI

1427

57

M

59:12.9

21

Kurt Gordon Behlmer Eau Claire WI

1225

21

M

59:37.3

22

Nara Nelson Bloomington MN

1366

20

F

59:43.8

23

Melissa Haas Eau Claire WI

1342

34

F

59:45.0

24

Rod Loran Woodbury MN

1246

54

M

59:47.3

25

Jerry Meras Woodbury MN

1245

43

M

59:47.7

26

Dennis McGraw Eau Claire WI

1360

64

M

59:48.6

27

Rachel Drescher Eau Claire WI

1240

33

F

59:49.1

28

Pat Batz Eau Claire WI

1154

41

M

59:50.0

29

Nicole Finstad Birchwood WI

1283

37

F

1:00:14.1

30

Brian Scott Neiheisel St. Paul MN

1365

20

M

1:00:33.2

31

Traci Messner Eau Claire WI

1361

49

F

1:01:50.0

32

Gary Johnson Altoona WI

1404

53

M

1:03:00.1

33

Kayse Elmquist Eau Claire WI

1282

21

F

1:03:07.3

34

Donna VanDyke Chippewa Falls WI

1393

43

F

1:03:22.7

35

Rachel Wellman Park Falls WI

1395

29

F

1:03:22.9

36

Jane Mahoney Menomonie WI

1357

43

F

1:03:31.4

37

Jason Braateiy Woodbury MN

1248

43

M

1:03:43.7

38

Leslie Johnson Prescott WI

1347

53

F

1:03:44.0

39

Dwayne Paul Palme menomonie WI

1401

44

M

1:04:11.8

40

David Lloyd Roseen Woodbury MN

1243

71

M

1:04:13.9

41

Amy Rennock Eau Claire WI

1409

36

F

1:04:19.4

42

Bennett LeDuc Chippewa Falls WI

1353

16

M

1:04:20.9

43

Jen Rees Chippewa Falls WI

1375

39

F

1:04:21.0

44

Aaron Blicher Elk Mound WI

1443

26

M

1:04:28.1

45

Dayeton Tolle Eau Claire WI

1391

14

F

1:04:50.4

46

Jodie Arnold Eau Claire WI

1136

32

F

1:04:56.0

47

Vicky Ebensperger Menomonie WI

1402

42

F

1:05:04.3

48

Theresa Miller Red Wing MN

1249

44

F

1:05:04.5

49

Doug Brandt Wilson WI

1236

67

M

1:05:40.7

50

Chris Flaten Virginia MN

1285

48

M

1:06:20.6

51

Rebecca Martin Chippewa Falls WI

1358

45

F

1:06:22.3

52

Joseph Michael Blazek Minneapolis MN

1234

18

M

1:06:26.7

53

Michael Oolman St Paul MN

1368

20

M

1:06:26.8

54

Adam Noel Schwarze Minneapolis MN

1382

28

M

1:06:27.1

55

Nathan Patrick Kinn Minneapolis MN

1351

18

M

1:06:27.3

56

Michael James Rasmussen Minneapolis MN

1374

19

M

1:06:27.4

57

Ethan Schultz Swanville MN

1381

19

M

1:06:27.6

58

Thomas Helstern Minneapolis MN

1344

19

M

1:06:27.8

59

Jamieson May Stevens Point WI

1359

21

M

1:06:27.9

60

James E Hansen Minneapolis MN

1343

18

M

1:06:28.4

61

Joyce K. Plummer Eau Claire WI

1370

45

F

1:06:45.0

62

Scott L. Plummer Eau Claire WI

1371

46

M

1:06:45.1

63

Tinille Lenmann Barron WI

1405

24

F

1:08:31.8

64

Beth Porter Mondovi WI

1372

27

F

1:08:45.2

65

Cindy Korbol Altoona WI

1403

54

F

1:09:33.2

66

Kari Francis Eau Claire WI

1286

38

F

1:09:33.5

67

Jodi Zimmer Glen Flora WI

1399

36

F

1:09:50.8

68

wendi m strop ladysmith WI

1388

39

F

1:09:50.8

69

karlee brantner Altoona WI

1237

27

F

1:10:25.2

70

Jaki S Johnson Eau Claire WI

1346

39

F

1:11:24.5

71

Cindy Eckes Chippewa Falls WI

1407

39

F

1:11:25.0

72

Cynthia Hunt Eau Claire WI

1441

39

F

1:12:09.5

73

Sara Ausman Eau Claire WI

1145

31

F

1:12:40.4

74

Beth Brunstad New Auburn WI

1444

45

F

1:12:45.0

75

Mark Dorn Altoona WI

1410

33

M

1:12:48.1

76

jennifer lee baxter Mondovi WI

1214

30

F

1:13:42.1

77

Sheila Thornley Spooner WI

1390

43

F

1:13:51.4

78

Lori Stephens Cadott WI

1386

46

F

1:15:01.3

79

Rick Lecher Gordon WI

1352

70

M

1:15:12.9

80

Peter Lecher Lakeland MN

1247

66

M

1:15:36.6

81

Jennifer Carey Eau Claire WI

1428

24

F

1:16:37.5

82

Jan Schrader Eau Claire WI

1380

52

F

1:16:49.0

83

Mandy Wundrow CORNELL WI

1397

35

F

1:16:52.2

84

Gary Frueh Eau Claire WI

1287

52

M

1:17:33.0

85

Anna Miller Eau Claire WI

1362

17

F

1:18:19.1

86

Michael Miller Eau Claire WI

1364

49

M

1:18:19.3

87

Molly Zemke Madison WI

1398

25

F

1:22:14.1

88

Chris Wendt Madison WI

1396

29

M

1:22:14.9

89

Anne Ryan Eau claire WI

1378

42

F

1:22:49.3

90

Janet J Segelken Eau Claire WI

1383

53

F

1:23:14.9

91

Sherilyn M Riedel Eleva WI

1408

54

F

1:23:15.1

92

Ali Rud Mondovi WI

1377

38

F

1:30:03.1