2015 Spring Fever

April 11, 2015


Results By Indianhead Track Club

5K Results

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Hayden Eau Claire WI 44 27 M 1 18-29 15 16:26.6 16:26.6
2 Ryan Gruhlke Chicago IL 12 34 M 1 30-39 15 18:21.3 18:21.3
3 Brett Ridout Weyerhaeuer WI 62 40 M 1 40-49 5 19:34.2 19:34.2
4 Joshua Webb Eau Claire WI 42 38 M 2 30-39 15 19:53.7 19:53.7
5 Cody Buckli Wausau WI 68 22 M 2 18-29 15 20:02.6 20:02.6
6 Chuck Hull Chippewa Falls WI 577 61 M 1 60-69 5 20:51.2 20:51.2
7 Tania Riske Eau Claire WI 667 42 F 1 40-49 15 21:12.0 21:12.0
8 Gary Gullicksrud Eleva WI 73 48 M 2 40-49 15 21:42.4 21:42.4
9 Susan Rud Mondovi WI 610 42 F 2 40-49 15 21:57.9 21:57.9
10 Brian Laskoski Chippewa Falls WI 762 36 M 3 30-39 5 22:08.3 22:08.3
11 Dustin Zebro Eau Claire WI 5 25 M 3 18-29 15 22:29.8 22:29.8
12 Bill Lindeman Chippewa Falls WI 763 38 M 4 30-39 5 22:37.2 22:37.2
13 Scott Biederman Chippewa Falls WI 699 41 M 3 40-49 15 22:49.3 22:49.3
14 Erik Hanley 78 33 M 5 30-39 15 23:02.3 23:02.3
15 Katherine Beebe Eau Claire WI 671 21 F 1 18-29 15 23:17.8 23:17.8
16 Heather Rogge Bloomer 91 37 F 1 30-39 15 23:28.8 23:28.8
17 Melanie Reed Chetek WI 79 37 F 2 30-39 15 24:17.2 24:17.2
18 Sarah Croker Wausau WI 772 14 F 1 14-17 5 24:30.6 24:30.6
19 Peter Buckli Eau Claire WI 579 55 M 1 50-59 5 24:30.6 24:30.6
20 Celina Dieckman Weyerhaeuser WI 66 27 F 2 18-29 15 24:43.5 24:43.5
21 Brad Becker 85 31 M 6 30-39 15 24:52.1 24:52.1
22 Rose Belden Altoona WI 14 59 F 1 50-59 5 25:19.1 25:19.1
23 Paul Wagner Eau Claire WI 13 58 M 2 50-59 15 25:21.3 25:21.3
24 Alec Augustyn Eau Claire WI 57 13 M 1 10-13 5 25:31.0 25:31.0
25 Douglas Brandt Wilson WI 684 71 M 1 70-99 15 25:40.6 25:40.6
26 Catherine Lee Eau Claire WI 628 36 F 3 30-39 15 26:24.7 26:24.7
27 Mark Waite Eau Claire WI 77 61 M 2 60-69 5 26:36.2 26:36.2
28 Cindy Korbol Altoona WI 594 57 F 2 50-59 15 26:42.3 26:42.3
29 Brian Tylee Eau Claire WI 606 41 M 4 40-49 5 26:53.0 26:53.0
30 Stephen Otto Prentice WI 603 62 M 3 60-69 5 26:56.7 26:56.7
31 Jim Passint Chippewa Falls 602 50 M 3 50-59 5 27:18.2 27:18.2
32 Jerri Moe Eau Claire 39 54 F 3 50-59 15 27:34.2 27:34.2
33 Ann Phillips Altoona WI 90 48 F 3 40-49 15 28:00.9 28:00.9
34 Katharine Griepentrog Fall Creek WI 595 34 F 4 30-39 15 28:02.7 28:02.7
35 Hilary keprios Eau Claire WI 678 38 F 5 30-39 15 28:02.7 28:02.7
36 Danielle LeBarron Eau Claire WI 52 34 F 6 30-39 5 28:37.2 28:37.2
37 Julie Smith Altoona 76 36 F 7 30-39 5 28:49.6 28:49.6
38 Barbara McKinley Chippewa Falls WI 67 65 F 1 60-69 15 28:54.1 28:54.1
39 Lori Stephens Cadott WI 72 49 F 4 40-49 15 28:58.3 28:58.3
40 Caitlyn Berlin Eau Claire WI 94 22 F 3 18-29 15 29:19.9 29:19.9
41 Kristya Rafko Eau Claire 607 36 F 8 30-39 5 29:25.9 29:25.9
42 Kennedy Larson Mondovi 593 11 F 1 10-13 5 29:37.9 29:37.9
43 Mason Smith Altoona 87 10 M 2 10-13 5 29:38.0 29:38.0
44 Mackenzie Jeffers Chippewa Falls WI 9 34 F 9 30-39 15 29:53.1 29:53.1
45 Michael Weiser Altoona WI 604 72 M 2 70-99 5 30:06.3 30:06.3
46 Mike Lee Eau Claire WI 1 33 M 7 30-39 5 30:08.2 30:08.2
47 Cody Riechers Altoona 22 11 M 3 10-13 5 30:52.1 30:52.1
48 Tricia Henchen Mondovi WI 592 38 F 10 30-39 5 30:56.4 30:56.4
49 Bill Konkoly Chetek WI 656 66 M 4 60-69 5 31:08.3 31:08.3
50 Pam Ogden Eau Claire WI 672 58 F 4 50-59 15 31:13.3 31:13.3
51 Mark Augustyn Eau Claire WI 56 46 M 5 40-49 5 32:11.9 32:11.9
52 Shelby Heuer Eau Claire WI 681 37 F 11 30-39 15 32:19.0 32:19.0
53 Laura Gaber Mondovi WI 54 54 F 5 50-59 5 32:22.7 32:22.7
54 Sara Hestekin Eau Claire WI 580 28 F 4 18-29 5 32:29.2 32:29.2
55 Michelle Jensen Eau Claire 761 47 F 5 40-49 5 32:31.1 32:31.1
56 Jane Hestekin Eau Claire WI 581 56 F 6 50-59 5 32:34.7 32:34.7
57 Emma Janke Wausau WI 630 20 F 5 18-29 5 33:14.9 33:14.9
58 Sadie Henrichs Eau Claire WI 691 31 F 12 30-39 5 33:18.2 33:18.2
59 Ashley Mason Fall Creek 15 30 F 13 30-39 5 33:18.3 33:18.3
60 Lacey Stensberg Elcho WI 685 32 F 14 30-39 5 33:39.0 33:39.0
61 Beth Passint Chippewa Falls 611 54 F 7 50-59 5 34:54.7 34:54.7
62 Tom Draz Eau Claire WI 669 55 M 4 50-59 15 35:01.3 35:01.3
63 Nancy Beebe Bruce WI 47 42 F 6 40-49 5 35:12.2 35:12.2
64 Drew Mayo 27 12 M 4 10-13 5 35:17.1 35:17.1
65 maurine marek Eau Claire WI 686 34 F 15 30-39 5 35:49.9 35:49.9
66 Brendan Krieger Eau Claire WI 582 11 M 5 10-13 5 36:09.1 36:09.1
67 Ron Buckli Eau Claire WI 578 80 M 3 70-99 5 36:10.9 36:10.9
68 Unknown Partic. 45 45 0 M 1 0- 9 5 37:56.6 37:56.6
69 Paula Anderson Eau Claire WI 598 42 F 7 40-49 5 38:46.2 38:46.2
70 Lenna Schrader Chippewa Falls WI 55 43 F 8 40-49 5 38:54.6 38:54.6
71 Erica Larson Mondovi 583 36 F 16 30-39 5 39:23.1 39:23.1
72 Matt Pabich Eau Claire 600 23 M 4 18-29 5 42:42.1 42:42.1
73 Jill Harden Minneapolis MN 3 25 F 6 18-29 5 42:44.1 42:44.1
74 Cortney Draxler Eau Claire 53 26 F 7 18-29 5 42:44.2 42:44.2
75 Roisin Hoffman Eau Claire WI 605 6 F 1 0- 9 5 44:37.9 44:37.9
76 Darlene Bak Boyd WI 92 66 F 2 60-69 5 46:32.6 46:32.6
77 Gerald Antenne Rice Lake 43 64 M 5 60-69 5 51:57.8 51:57.8
78 Cindy Houser Anoka 657 54 F 8 50-59 5 52:00.5 52:00.5

10K Results

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Hayden Eau Claire WI 44 27 M 1 18-29 15 34:05.7 34:05.7
2 Ben Theyerl Altoona WI 665 17 M 1 14-17 10 37:13.5 37:13.5
3 Ryan Gruhlke Chicago IL 12 34 M 1 30-39 15 37:26.5 37:26.5
4 Steve Thomas Delano MN 49 58 M 1 50-59 10 37:51.6 37:51.6
5 Eric Rafko Eau Claire WI 597 35 M 2 30-39 10 38:45.8 38:45.8
6 Joshua Webb Eau Claire WI 42 38 M 3 30-39 15 39:17.0 39:17.0
7 mandi Risler Eleva WI 2 37 F 1 30-39 10 39:55.9 39:55.9
8 Cody Buckli Wausau WI 68 22 M 2 18-29 15 41:11.8 41:11.8
9 Allan-Fish Stieber Abbotsford 86 58 M 2 50-59 10 41:44.2 41:44.2
10 Randy Aumann 81 49 M 1 40-49 10 42:01.5 42:01.5
11 Tara Burr Eau Claire WI 95 36 F 2 30-39 10 42:13.3 42:13.3
12 Thomas Roth Loyal WI 97 55 M 3 50-59 10 43:05.4 43:05.4
13 Tania Riske Eau Claire WI 667 42 F 1 40-49 15 43:32.7 43:32.7
14 Gary Gullicksrud Eleva WI 73 48 M 2 40-49 15 43:43.1 43:43.1
15 Seth Mayo Eau Claire WI 99 14 M 2 14-17 10 44:04.6 44:04.6
16 Justin Patchin Altoona WI 98 38 M 4 30-39 10 44:14.0 44:14.0
17 Adam Ludwig Menomonie WI 75 29 M 3 18-29 10 44:23.7 44:23.7
18 Chris Vetter Chippewa Falls WI 60 41 M 3 40-49 10 44:24.0 44:24.0
19 Bruce Begotka Eau Claire WI 625 52 M 4 50-59 10 44:36.5 44:36.5
20 Susan Rud Mondovi WI 610 42 F 2 40-49 15 44:46.1 44:46.1
21 Dustin Zebro Eau Claire WI 5 25 M 4 18-29 15 45:05.1 45:05.1
22 Victor Wind Eau Claire WI 676 23 M 5 18-29 10 45:29.8 45:29.8
23 Erik Hanley 78 33 M 5 30-39 15 45:49.3 45:49.3
24 Warren Kerola Chippewa Falls WI 11 59 M 5 50-59 10 45:59.1 45:59.1
25 Scott Biederman Chippewa Falls WI 699 41 M 4 40-49 15 46:15.6 46:15.6
26 Ted Theyerl Altoona WI 664 47 M 5 40-49 10 46:48.5 46:48.5
27 Heather Rogge Bloomer 91 37 F 3 30-39 15 47:00.9 47:00.9
28 Katherine Beebe Eau Claire WI 671 21 F 1 18-29 15 47:58.7 47:58.7
29 Sarah Wergeland Eau Claire WI 680 35 F 4 30-39 10 48:42.4 48:42.4
30 Melanie Reed Chetek WI 79 37 F 5 30-39 15 49:02.8 49:02.8
31 Mike Smith Altoona WI 627 40 M 6 40-49 10 49:14.2 49:14.2
32 Dennis McGraw Eau Claire WI 596 67 M 1 60-69 10 49:25.0 49:25.0
33 Cory Bowe Chippewa Falls WI 80 34 M 6 30-39 15 49:26.8 49:26.8
34 Ron Aumann Neillsville WI 609 57 M 6 50-59 15 49:31.4 49:31.4
35 Betsy Larson Altoona WI 8 33 F 6 30-39 10 49:32.1 49:32.1
36 Isaac Redinger Madison WI 58 22 M 6 18-29 10 50:12.2 50:12.2
37 Craig Robinson Eau Claire WI 601 43 M 7 40-49 10 50:13.5 50:13.5
38 Adam Terrell Eau Claire WI 682 21 M 7 18-29 10 50:14.8 50:14.8
39 Jill Kristo Eau Claire WI 696 36 F 7 30-39 10 50:50.8 50:50.8
40 Paul Wagner Eau Claire WI 13 58 M 7 50-59 15 51:02.8 51:02.8
41 mark jennerman eau claire WI 84 51 M 8 50-59 10 51:28.0 51:28.0
42 Celina Dieckman Weyerhaeuser WI 66 27 F 2 18-29 15 51:42.4 51:42.4
43 Douglas Brandt Wilson WI 684 71 M 1 70-99 15 52:03.7 52:03.7
44 Gary Frueh Eau Claire WI 93 55 M 9 50-59 10 53:10.4 53:10.4
45 Ben Whitis Eau Claire WI 677 46 M 8 40-49 10 53:19.6 53:19.6
46 Catherine Lee Eau Claire WI 628 36 F 8 30-39 15 53:37.1 53:37.1
47 Kim Hillert-Rennich Mondovi WI 623 38 F 9 30-39 10 54:00.6 54:00.6
48 Cindy Korbol Altoona WI 594 57 F 1 50-59 15 54:15.1 54:15.1
49 Tanya Oswald Eau Claire WI 69 33 F 10 30-39 10 54:47.9 54:47.9
50 Carli Palmer Eau Claire WI 697 37 F 11 30-39 10 54:48.7 54:48.7
51 Matthew Benrud Menomonie WI 613 34 M 7 30-39 10 55:02.0 55:02.0
52 Elizabeth Mayo Eau Claire WI 89 40 F 3 40-49 10 55:06.6 55:06.6
53 Hilary keprios Eau Claire WI 678 38 F 12 30-39 15 55:30.1 55:30.1
54 Katharine Griepentrog Fall Creek WI 595 34 F 13 30-39 15 55:30.4 55:30.4
55 Jerri Moe Eau Claire 39 54 F 2 50-59 15 55:32.9 55:32.9
56 jen black Bloomer WI 675 42 F 4 40-49 15 55:35.1 55:35.1
57 Phil Lyons Eau Claire 4 51 M 10 50-59 10 55:37.7 55:37.7
58 Emily Wermund Eau Claire WI 679 24 F 3 18-29 10 55:42.2 55:42.2
59 Joshua Strangren Eau Claire 61 23 M 8 18-29 10 55:42.2 55:42.2
60 Ann Phillips Altoona WI 90 48 F 5 40-49 15 56:02.1 56:02.1
61 Dave Croker Wausau WI 773 49 M 9 40-49 10 56:03.1 56:03.1
62 Shelby Knispel Eau Claire WI 63 21 F 4 18-29 10 56:28.5 56:28.5
63 Jim Zenner Chippewa Falls WI 10 57 M 11 50-59 10 56:52.2 56:52.2
64 Susan Lueck Bloomer WI 621 57 F 3 50-59 10 57:03.0 57:03.0
65 Barbara McKinley Chippewa Falls WI 67 65 F 1 60-69 15 57:27.4 57:27.4
66 Lori Stephens Cadott WI 72 49 F 6 40-49 15 57:28.4 57:28.4
67 Jennifer Frueh Eau Claire WI 88 43 F 7 40-49 10 57:42.5 57:42.5
68 Elecia Oleson Eau Claire 698 28 F 5 18-29 10 58:09.3 58:09.3
69 Cassandra Yonash Eau Claire WI 661 24 F 6 18-29 10 58:48.5 58:48.5
70 Vicky Sinz Menomonie WI 599 55 F 4 50-59 10 59:32.4 59:32.4
71 Caitlyn Berlin Eau Claire WI 94 22 F 7 18-29 15 59:41.1 59:41.1
72 Jessica Brueggen Eau Claire WI 59 27 F 8 18-29 15 1:00:18.0 1:00:18.0
73 Jennifer Benrud Menomonie WI 618 34 F 14 30-39 10 1:00:23.1 1:00:23.1
74 Deana Cantley Eau Claire WI 100 39 F 15 30-39 10 1:00:56.5 1:00:56.5
75 Shelby Heuer Eau Claire WI 681 37 F 16 30-39 15 1:00:57.2 1:00:57.2
76 Peter Lecher Lakeland MN 83 69 M 2 60-69 10 1:00:57.8 1:00:57.8
77 Duane Oyem Eau Claire WI 50 70 M 2 70-99 10 1:01:02.6 1:01:02.6
78 Jennifer Reames Eau Claire WI 51 40 F 8 40-49 10 1:01:22.5 1:01:22.5
79 Mandi Clifford Eau Claire WI 629 37 F 17 30-39 10 1:01:29.1 1:01:29.1
80 Pam Ogden Eau Claire WI 672 58 F 5 50-59 15 1:02:28.2 1:02:28.2
81 Sydney Chinchana Eau Claire 46 33 F 18 30-39 10 1:02:35.1 1:02:35.1
82 Jackie O'Bryan Eau Claire WI 608 36 F 19 30-39 10 1:02:53.9 1:02:53.9
83 Liz Krieg Eau Claire WI 7 30 F 20 30-39 15 1:03:13.0 1:03:13.0
84 Jeanne Larson Mondovi WI 622 53 F 6 50-59 10 1:03:16.5 1:03:16.5
85 Mackenzie Jeffers Chippewa Falls WI 9 34 F 21 30-39 15 1:03:29.8 1:03:29.8
86 Jolene Peet Eau Claire WI 663 40 F 9 40-49 10 1:03:34.1 1:03:34.1
87 Katie Mattison Menomonie WI 683 32 F 22 30-39 10 1:03:54.4 1:03:54.4
88 Sarah Halida Lublin 65 32 F 23 30-39 10 1:04:03.9 1:04:03.9
89 Kayla Pagenkopf Elk Mound 48 27 F 9 18-29 10 1:04:13.6 1:04:13.6
90 Jessica Gilbert Thorp WI 64 25 F 10 18-29 10 1:04:22.9 1:04:22.9
91 Amy Forsberg Altoona WI 16 53 F 7 50-59 10 1:05:13.7 1:05:13.7
92 Brenda Miller Bloomer WI 620 57 F 8 50-59 10 1:05:44.7 1:05:44.7
93 Jodi Gullicksrud Eleva WI 74 45 F 10 40-49 10 1:06:02.1 1:06:02.1
94 Lauren Otto Altoona WI 6 32 F 24 30-39 10 1:06:09.7 1:06:09.7
95 Tom Draz Eau Claire WI 669 55 M 12 50-59 15 1:07:11.9 1:07:11.9
96 Rick Lecher Gordon WI 624 74 M 3 70-99 10 1:07:50.8 1:07:50.8
97 Tiffany Milledge Chippewa Falls 41 40 F 11 40-49 10 1:10:42.9 1:10:42.9
98 Dawn Gregorich Greenwood WI 612 48 F 12 40-49 10 1:11:06.2 1:11:06.2
99 Shawn Collinson Greenwood 40 48 F 13 40-49 10 1:11:07.5 1:11:07.5
100 Sherilyn Riedel Cadott WI 96 57 F 9 50-59 10 1:11:33.4 1:11:33.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Mackenzie Deffenbaugh Eau Claire WI 662 30 F 25 30-39 10 1:12:01.6 1:12:01.6
102 Angela Bowe Chippewa Falls WI 82 34 F 26 30-39 15 1:13:41.8 1:13:41.8
103 Emily Christoph Eau Claire WI 673 21 F 11 18-29 10 1:15:39.8 1:15:39.8
104 Abby Howard Schofield WI 71 33 F 27 30-39 10 1:15:56.5 1:15:56.5
105 Deziree Sorenson Chippewa Falls WI 626 38 F 28 30-39 10 1:16:51.4 1:16:51.4
106 Sara Lester Eau Claire WI 619 45 F 14 40-49 10 1:18:45.6 1:18:45.6
107 Sara Reemtsma Chippewa Falls WI 70 32 F 29 30-39 10 1:20:18.3 1:20:18.3

15K Results

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender 5K 10K
1 Scott Hayden Eau Claire WI 44 27 M 16:26.6 34:05.7
2 Ryan Gruhlke Chicago IL 12 34 M 18:21.3 37:26.5
3 Joshua Webb Eau Claire WI 42 38 M 19:53.7 39:17.0
4 Cody Buckli Wausau WI 68 22 M 20:02.6 41:11.8
5 Tania Riske Eau Claire WI 667 42 F 21:12.0 43:32.7
6 Gary Gullicksrud Eleva WI 73 48 M 21:42.4 43:43.1
7 Susan Rud Mondovi WI 610 42 F 21:57.9 44:46.1
8 Dustin Zebro Eau Claire WI 5 25 M 22:29.8 45:05.1
10 Scott Biederman Chippewa Falls WI 699 41 M 22:49.3 46:15.6
9 Erik Hanley 78 33 M 23:02.3 45:49.3
12 Katherine Beebe Eau Claire WI 671 21 F 23:17.8 47:58.7
11 Heather Rogge Bloomer 91 37 F 23:28.8 47:00.9
13 Melanie Reed Chetek WI 79 37 F 24:17.2 49:02.8
15 Celina Dieckman Weyerhaeuser WI 66 27 F 24:43.5 51:42.4
14 Paul Wagner Eau Claire WI 13 58 M 25:21.3 51:02.8
16 Douglas Brandt Wilson WI 684 71 M 25:40.6 52:03.7
17 Catherine Lee Eau Claire WI 628 36 F 26:24.7 53:37.1
18 Cindy Korbol Altoona WI 594 57 F 26:42.3 54:15.1
19 Jerri Moe Eau Claire 39 54 F 27:34.2 55:32.9
20 Ann Phillips Altoona WI 90 48 F 28:00.9 56:02.1
22 Katharine Griepentrog Fall Creek WI 595 34 F 28:02.7 55:30.4
21 Hilary keprios Eau Claire WI 678 38 F 28:02.7 55:30.1
23 Barbara McKinley Chippewa Falls WI 67 65 F 28:54.1 57:27.4
24 Lori Stephens Cadott WI 72 49 F 28:58.3 57:28.4
25 Caitlyn Berlin Eau Claire WI 94 22 F 29:19.9 59:41.1
26 Mackenzie Jeffers Chippewa Falls WI 9 34 F 29:53.1 1:03:29.8
27 Pam Ogden Eau Claire WI 672 58 F 31:13.3 1:02:28.2
28 Shelby Heuer Eau Claire WI 681 37 F 32:19.0 1:00:57.2
29 Tom Draz Eau Claire WI 669 55 M 35:01.3 1:07:11.9