Spring Fever 6/2 Mile

Overall Finish List

Altoona - April 17, 2004


Results by Indianhead Track Club - Joe Mirr

6 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Adan Topper             Menomonie  WI       27 ***** M 20-29        31:38   
       2    Bert Wenzel             Stratford  WI       26     1 M 20-29        34:11   
       3    Wade Zwiener            Elk Mound  WI       45     1 M 40-49        34:57   
       4    Mike Revello            Altoona  WI         48     2 M 40-49        35:48   
       5    Mark Wise               Fall Creek  WI      49     3 M 40-49        35:57   
       6    John Kann               Rice Lake  WI       51     1 M 50-59        36:25   
       7    Karen Schoenrock        Eau Claire  WI      41 ***** F 40-49        36:30   
       8    Ryan Gruhlke            Eau Claire  WI      23     2 M 20-29        36:50   
       9    Eric Adair              Eau Claire  WI      23     3 M 20-29        36:54   
      10    Jeff Miller             Eau Claire  WI      49     4 M 40-49        37:09   
      11    Allan Stieber           Abbotsford  WI      48     5 M 40-49        37:23   
      12    Tim Holden              Chippewa Falls  WI  45     6 M 40-49        37:43   
      13    Fred Hable              Eau Claire  WI      43     7 M 40-49        38:21   
      14    Brian McAlister         Chippewa Falls  WI  44     8 M 40-49        39:00   
      15    Wendy Bengtson          Chippewa Falls  WI  38     1 F 30-39        39:31   
      16    Steve Pederson          Grantsburg  WI      49     9 M 40-49        40:19   
      17    Wally Pustol            Boyceville  WI      49    10 M 40-49        40:32   
      18    Dan Dotte               Eau Claire  WI      45    11 M 40-49        40:47   
      19    Jeff Brown              Chippewa Falls  WI  48    12 M 40-49        41:06   
      20    Thomas M Schmitt        Eau Claire  WI      56     2 M 50-59        41:15   
      21    Douglas Brandt          Fall Creek  WI      60     1 M 60-99        41:47   
      22    Bruce Coequyt           Eau Claire  WI      44    13 M 40-49        42:13   
      23    Dennis McGraw           Eau Claire  WI      56     3 M 50-59        42:30   
      24    Jeff Smith              Mondovi  WI         51     4 M 50-59        42:51   
      25    Patrick Hennessy        Washburn  WI        48    14 M 40-49        42:56   
      26    John Michna             Park Falls  WI      55     5 M 50-59        43:09   
      27    Deanna Pasch            Plover  WI          29     1 F 20-29        43:21   
      28    Steve Weiss             Altoona  WI         45    15 M 40-49        43:24   
      29    Chuck Russell           Eau Claire  WI      56     6 M 50-59        43:30   
      30    Mickey Lynnes           Eau Claire  WI      60     2 M 60-99        44:00   
      31    Emily Blaskey           Altoona  WI         50     1 F 50-59        45:12   
      32    Michael Salm            Chippewa Falls  WI  47    16 M 40-49        45:44   
      33    Peter Lecher            Lakeland  MN        58     7 M 50-59        45:58   
      34    Herb Schweitzer         Rice Lake  WI       45    17 M 40-49        48:27   
      35    Michael Weiser          Altoona  WI         61     3 M 60-99        49:04   
      36    Rory Cameron            Chippewa Falls  WI  54     8 M 50-59        49:44   
      37    Doug Ottum              Eau Claire  WI      48    18 M 40-49        50:00   
      38    Bret Tangley            Eau Claire  WI      36     1 M 30-39        51:08   
      39    Tonja F Tangley         Eau Claire  WI      36     2 F 30-39        51:13   
      40    Debra Begotka           Eau Claire  WI      37     3 F 30-39        51:55   
      41    Barbara Lund            Eau Claire  WI      40     1 F 40-49        51:56   
      42    Cindy Korbol            Altoona  WI         46     2 F 40-49        51:57   
      43    Kara Washburn           Minneapolis  MN     26     2 F 20-29        52:07   
      44    Robert Chellew          Minneapolis  MN     31     2 M 30-39        52:07   
      45    Sonia Anderson          Chippewa Falls  WI  49     3 F 40-49        52:12   
      46    Robert Thorson          Chippewa Falls  WI  50     9 M 50-59        52:13   
      47    Connie Cameron          Chippewa Falls  WI  23     3 F 20-29        52:58   
      48    Jennifer Michna         Park Falls  WI      19     1 F  1-19        53:03   
      49    Don Gilbertson          Osseo  WI           69     4 M 60-99        53:12   
      50    Mary Sue Lavin          Altoona  WI         36     4 F 30-39        54:49   
      51    Ellen M Wing            Chippewa Falls  WI  58     2 F 50-59        55:04   
      52    Don De Bilzen           Eau Claire  WI      41    19 M 40-49        55:34   
      53    Patrick Schaefer        St Paul  MN         51    10 M 50-59        58:50   
      54    Teri Sanders            Eau Claire  WI      23     4 F 20-29        59:46   
      55    Patty Wollum            Eau Claire  WI      45     4 F 40-49        59:46   
      56    Sue Ottum               Eau Claire  WI      45     5 F 40-49        59:47   
      57    Bob St. Louis           Eau Claire  WI      71     5 M 60-99        66:24   



2 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Tony Bye                Chippewa Falls  WI  14 ***** M 14-17        11:46   
       2    Duey Bauer              Mondovi  WI         39     1 M 30-39        12:04   
       3    Michael Bye             Chippewa Falls  WI  43     1 M 40-49        12:36   
       4    Cory Kildahl            Augusta  WI         33     2 M 30-39        12:38   
       5    Cody Buckli             Wausau  WI          11     1 M 10-13        12:46   
       6    Mark Wilson             Augusta  WI         44     2 M 40-49        12:58   
       7    John Schlegelmilch      Red Wing  MN        56     1 M 50-59        13:01   
       8    Travis Nelson           Altoona  WI         29     1 M 18-29        13:04   
       9    Daniel Baumbach         Eau Claire  WI      25     2 M 18-29        13:38   
      10    George House            Eau Claire  WI      43     3 M 40-49        13:40   
      11    Tyler Schroyer          Altoona  WI         12     2 M 10-13        13:42   
      12    Brodie Johnson          Altoona  WI         13     3 M 10-13        13:55   
      13    Steve Thon              Chippewa Falls  WI  52     2 M 50-59        14:04   
      14    Rodger Goodwin          Bruce  WI           66     1 M 60-99        14:08   
      15    Nathan Poquette         Altoona  WI         13     4 M 10-13        14:13   
      16    Ron Keys                Mondovi  WI         39     3 M 30-39        14:19   
      17    Sean Warner             Independence  WI    11     5 M 10-13        14:23   
      18    Steve Kinderman         Eau Claire  WI      49     4 M 40-49        14:26   
      19    Daniel Duffenbach       Chippewa Falls  WI  50     3 M 50-59        14:30   
      20    Joe Paczkowski          Withee  WI          19     3 M 18-29        14:34   
      21    Sheila Cote             Fall Creek  WI      38 ***** F 30-39        14:46   
      22    Stacey Curtis           Eau Claire  WI      38     1 F 30-39        14:57   
      23    Adrianne Gee            Eau Claire  WI      13     1 F 10-13        14:57   
      24    Matt Weber              Altoona  WI         35     4 M 30-39        15:13   
      25    Patrick Warner          Independence  WI    10     6 M 10-13        15:16   
      26    Robert Maatta           Eau Claire  WI      39     5 M 30-39        15:31   
      27    Richard Warner          Independence  WI    39     6 M 30-39        15:43   
      28    Donald Schulze          Holcombe  WI        63     2 M 60-99        15:46   
      29    Mitchell Warner         Independence  WI     8     1 M  1- 9        15:48   
      30    Amy Bye                 Chippewa Falls  WI  11     2 F 10-13        15:49   
      31    Shar Williamson         Menomonie  WI       42     1 F 40-49        16:07   
      32    Dawn Bye                Chippewa Falls  WI  38     2 F 30-39        16:20   
      33    Brittney Gee            Eau Claire  WI      13     3 F 10-13        16:38   
      34    Gary Failing            Ogema  WI           56     4 M 50-59        16:50   
      35    Ron Buckli              Eau Claire  WI      70     3 M 60-99        16:51   
      36    Diane Johnson           Chetek  WI          51     1 F 50-59        17:55   
      37    David A Gee             Eau Claire  WI      50     5 M 50-59        18:07   
      38    Elizabeth Mazzei        Altoona  WI         36     3 F 30-39        18:17   
      39    Stacy Felmlee           Chippewa Falls  WI  28     1 F 18-29        18:31   
      40    Melanie Kieckhoefer     Eau Claire  WI      21     2 F 18-29        18:31   
      41    Kim Landry-Ayres        Eau Claire  WI      33     4 F 30-39        18:45   
      42    Philip McGuirk          Menomonie  WI       65     4 M 60-99        18:46   
      43    Tara Bauer              Rock Falls  WI      31     5 F 30-39        19:18   
      44    Mona Grimm              Eau Claire  WI      38     6 F 30-39        20:02   
      45    Karla Berg              Strum  WI           32     7 F 30-39        20:12   
      46    Jodi Gullicksrud        Eleva  WI           34     8 F 30-39        20:13   
      47    Brenda Wilson           Augusta  WI         39     9 F 30-39       ~23:00   
      48    Jeanie Lubinsky         Eau Claire  WI      44     2 F 40-49        26:12   
      49    Chris DeWitt            Chippewa Falls  WI  52     2 F 50-59        32:14   


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com Posted by stlouir@hotmail.com