Spring Fever 6

Overall Finish List

Altoona, WI; April 5, 2008

Indianhead Track Club, Mark and Karen Wise


Software By Race Management Systems, Inc. Info taken from pull-tags (RVS)

Spring Fever 6 Mile

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Corey Stelljes          Altoona  WI            36   27 ***** M 20-29        32:27   
       2    Brian Smith             Eau Claire  WI         17   30     1 M 30-39        37:35   
       3    Brian Ottestad          Eau Claire  WI         19   35     2 M 30-39        38:46   
       4    Jed Dodge               Durand  WI             24   13     1 M  1-19        38:49   
       5    John Kann               Rice Lake  WI          51   55     1 M 50-59        38:56   
       6    Andy Pankratz           Eau Claire  WI         40   35     3 M 30-39        39:05   
       7    Randy Aumann            Loyal  WI              69   42     1 M 40-49        39:25   
       8    Wendy Bengtson          Chippewa Falls  WI     38   42 ***** F 40-49        39:55   
       9    Chris Vetter            Chippewa Falls  WI     22   34     4 M 30-39        40:23   
      10    Tim Holden              Chippewa Falls  WI     48   48     2 M 40-49        40:32   
      11    Heather Lipenski        Altoona  WI            35   25     1 F 20-29        40:40   
      12    Chris Huse              Eau Claire  WI         28   46     3 M 40-49        40:52   
      13    Allan Striber           Abbotsford  WI         45   51     2 M 50-59        41:04   
      14    Mike Revello            Altoona  WI            46   52     3 M 50-59        41:15   
      15    Tom Langley             Eau Claire  WI         52   57     4 M 50-59        41:41   
      16    David Carothers         Chippewa Falls  WI     49   31     5 M 30-39        41:55   
      17    Van Olson               Eau Claire  WI         58   00     1 M  0- 0        41:57   
      18    Jon Baker               Eau Claire  WI         12   23     1 M 20-29        41:58   
      19    Chris Kamrath           Chippewa Falls  WI     57   25     2 M 20-29        42:28   
      20    Jeff Miller             Eau Claire  WI         61   53     5 M 50-59        42:35   
      21    Karen Schoenrock        Eau Claire  WI         33   45     1 F 40-49        42:36   
      22    Carl Walters            Eau Claire  WI         11   41     4 M 40-49        43:06   
      23    Bruce Hiebl             Curtiss  WI            42   34     6 M 30-39        43:46   
      24    Erik Dovre              Eau Claire  WI         55   46     5 M 40-49        44:18   
      25    Paul Wagner             Eau Claire  WI         50   51     6 M 50-59        44:20   
      26    Michael Breitrick       Curtiss  WI            44   55     7 M 50-59        44:44   
      27    Jeremiah Frederickson   Elk Mound  WI          63   31     7 M 30-39        45:18   
      28    Ricky Bjork             Owen  WI               43   46     6 M 40-49        46:30   
      29    Nancy Bauwens           Chippewa Falls  WI     29   52     1 F 50-59        47:19   
      30    Dylan Leonard                                  66   52     8 M 50-59        47:35   
      31    Denise Theyerl          Altoona  WI            32   40     2 F 40-49        47:41   
      32    Dave Croker             Wausau  WI             23   42     7 M 40-49        49:11   
      33    Derrik Steinmetz        Eau Claire  WI         71   24     3 M 20-29        50:05   
      34    Tami Groskreutz         Woodville  WI          39   29     2 F 20-29        50:15   
      35    - Wingarden             Eau Claire  WI         59   41     8 M 40-49        50:21   
      36    Emily Stickler          Eau Claire  WI         27   21     3 F 20-29        50:24   
      37    Susan Rud               Mondovi  WI             9   35     1 F 30-39        50:28   
      38    Dan Moschkan            New Auburn  WI         68   35     8 M 30-39        51:11   
      39    Tonja Tangley           Eau Claire  WI         30   40     3 F 40-49        51:31   
      40    Bret Tangley            Eau Claire  WI         31   40     9 M 40-49        51:32   
      41    Michael Weiser          Altoona  WI             3   68     1 M 60-69        51:34   
      42    Paul Woita              Eau Claire  WI         15   54     9 M 50-59        52:20   
      43    John Byrns              Altoona  WI            18   44    10 M 40-49        52:27   
      44    Dana Whittinger         Fall Creek  WI        155   30     2 F 30-39        52:36   
      45    Arlen Solem             Eau Claire  WI         14   31     9 M 30-39        52:52   
      46    Mary Kae Walters        Eau Claire  WI         10   39     3 F 30-39        52:54   
      47    Eric Burns              Eau Claire  WI         72   35    10 M 30-39        53:03   
      48    Herb Schweitzer         Rice Lake  WI          47   49    11 M 40-49        53:27   
      49    Linda Gehrig            Chippewa Falls  WI     34   46     4 F 40-49        53:36   
      50    Heidi Wiliamson         Sherburn  MN           20   28     4 F 20-29        53:39   
      51    Jeanne Miller           Eau Claire  WI         62   53     2 F 50-59        53:42   
      52    Kelly Kahle             Minneapolis  MN        21   27     5 F 20-29        53:52   
      53    Benjamin Spanel         La Crosse  WI           1   32    11 M 30-39        54:26   
      54    Janice Fruch            Minneapolis  MN        67   26     6 F 20-29        55:16   
      55    Beth Meyer              Eau Claire  WI         26   48     5 F 40-49        56:06   
      56    Dan Stickler            Eau Claire  WI         25   49    12 M 40-49        56:11   
      57    Jayne Jochimsen         Eau Claire  WI         73   42     6 F 40-49        56:40   
      58    Amy Miller              Eau Claire  WI         41   34     4 F 30-39        56:53   
      59    Theresa Ellis           Altoona  WI            60   36     5 F 30-39        57:25   
      60    Vicki Osley             Eau Claire  WI          4   33     6 F 30-39        57:30   
      61    Duane Oyen              Eau Claire  WI         13   63     2 M 60-69        57:38   
      62    Doug Pearson            Altoona  WI            56   70     1 M 70-99        57:54   
      63    Ryan Johnson            Eau Claire  WI         70   34    12 M 30-39        57:59   
      64    Denise Rogge            Bloomer  WI            65   27     7 F 20-29        58:02   
      65    Ann Phillips            Altoona  WI            74   41     7 F 40-49        58:56   
      66    Kari Delorge            Mondovi  WI             6   34     7 F 30-39        60:07   
      67    Larry W. Johnson        New Richmond  WI       16   61     3 M 60-69        60:18   
      68    Emily Berg              Eau Claire  WI          8   29     8 F 20-29        64:29   
      69    Shelby Heuer            Osseo  WI              64   30     8 F 30-39        64:30   
      70    Ali Rud                 Mondovi  WI             7   35     9 F 30-39        68:40   



 

Spring Fever 2 Mile

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Jonathan Delf                                 440   31 ***** M 30-39        12:15   
       2    Fred Hable              Eau Claire  WI        477   47     1 M 40-49        12:54   
       3    Darin Lau               Eau Claire  WI        455   12     1 M 10-17        13:06   
       4    Dan Dotte               Eau Claire  WI        473   49     2 M 40-49        13:14   
       5    Jeff Blum               Chippewa Falls  WI    500   50     1 M 50-59        13:21   
       6    Joe Lau                 Eau Claire  WI        458   40     3 M 40-49        13:39   
       7    Michael Byrns           Altoona  WI           491   12     2 M 10-17        13:55   
       8    Mark Schulz             Eau Claire  WI        441   51     2 M 50-59        14:12   
       9    Stephanie Lau           Eau Claire  WI        457   17 ***** F 10-17        14:14   
      10    Kenny Miller            Altoona  WI           461   15     3 M 10-17        14:29   
      11    Elizabeth Maatta        Eau Claire  WI        464   13     1 F 10-17        14:30   
      12    Brian Lenhard           Eau Claire  WI        485   17     4 M 10-17        15:04   
      13    Daniel Duffenbach       Chippewa Falls  WI    448   54     3 M 50-59        15:05   
      14    Chad Erickson                                 467   35     1 M 30-39        15:18   
      15    Phil Pryce                                    451   26     1 M 18-29        15:20   
      16    Travis Nelson           Altoona  WI           463   35     2 M 30-39        15:24   
      17    Dave Boyd               Eau Claire  WI        450   38     3 M 30-39        15:31   
      18    Gabrielle Curtis                              446   11     2 F 10-17        15:52   
      19    Heidi Lau               Eau Claire  WI        456   15     3 F 10-17        15:54   
      20    Joe Paczkowski          Withee  WI            466   23     2 M 18-29        15:56   
      21    Stacey Curtis           Eau Claire  WI        447   42     1 F 40-49        16:20   
      22    Arm Chairoondeekui      Altoona  WI           452   22     3 M 18-29        16:44   
      23    Lisa Marks              Chetek  WI            471   30     1 F 30-39        16:47   
      24    Donald Schulze          Holcombe  WI          476   67     1 M 60-69        16:48   
      25    Tammy Crayton                                 469   31     2 F 30-39        16:49   
      26    Nicole Brandner         Eau Claire  WI        479   28     1 F 18-29        16:50   
      27    Noah Dodge              Durand  WI            465   8      1 M  1- 9        17:05   
      28    Maddie Tossem                                 445   11     4 F 10-17        17:07   
      29    Jim Erickson            Altoona  WI           439   44     4 M 40-49        17:09   
      30    Eric Huse               Eau Claire  WI        486   13     5 M 10-17        17:11   
      31    Molly Wampler           Eau Claire  WI        482   8      1 F  1- 9        17:13   
      32    Paula Neff                                    438   45     2 F 40-49        17:19   
      33    Nathan Byrns            Altoona  WI           490   10     6 M 10-17        17:20   
      34    Dan Lau                 Eau Claire  WI        453   28     4 M 18-29        17:22   
      35    Brooke Thalacker        Chetek  WI            472   27     2 F 18-29        17:25   
      36    Marah Kays              Eau Claire  WI        443   12     5 F 10-17        17:27   
      37    Andrea Motur            Chetek  WI            470   28     3 F 18-29        17:28   
      38    Karen Possley           Chippewa Falls  WI    474   52     1 F 50-59        17:31   
      39    Shirley Cervantes       Eau Claire  WI        493   47     3 F 40-49        17:37   
      40    Noah Schultz            Eau Claire  WI        480   8      2 M  1- 9        18:04   
      41    Seth Mahoney            Menomonie  WI         484   10     7 M 10-17        18:07   
      42    Jane Mahoney            Menomonie  WI         483   39     3 F 30-39        18:08   
      43    James Lutz              Eau Claire  WI        442   58     4 M 50-59        18:23   
      44    Christy Larson          Colfax  WI            449   30     4 F 30-39        18:30   
      45    Melissa Kocken          Greenleaf  WI         478   22     4 F 18-29        18:45   
      46    Philip Mc Guirk         Menomonie  WI         494   69     2 M 60-69        18:53   
      47    Theresa Byrns           Altoona  WI           489   40     4 F 40-49        19:01   
      48    Laura Dye               Fall Creek  WI        495   37     5 F 30-39        19:03   
      49    Natalie Magruder        Altoona  WI           499   41     5 F 40-49        19:04   
      50    Elizabeth Mazzei        Altoona  WI           401   40     6 F 40-49        19:37   
      51    Clarissa Moschican      New Auburn  WI        444   12     6 F 10-17        19:57   
      52    Kristy Olson            Altoona  WI           454   33     6 F 30-39        20:24   
      53    Karin Javanovic         Elk Mound  WI         436   37     7 F 30-39        20:56   
      54    Jeff Winrich            Altoona  WI           488   43     5 M 40-49        20:58   
      55    Christine Obrien        Dodge Center  MN      475   52     2 F 50-59        22:42   
      56    Jennifer Sobotta        Bloomer  WI           468   31     8 F 30-39        23:11   
      57    Ron Buckli              Eau Claire  WI        487   73     1 M 70-99        24:40   
      58    Mona Grimm              Eau Claire  WI        498   42     7 F 40-49        24:47