2016 Tortoise and Hare

Overall Finish List

July 31, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Tortoise and Hare

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
1 Jesse Becker 7 18 M   16:16.1
2 Joshua Halverson 151 13 M 2:10.9 18:27.0
3 Josh Gilberstadt 119 17 M 2:11.0 18:27.2
4 Andrew Komp 54 38 M 2:19.0 18:35.1
5 Cole Long 121 13 M 2:59.3 19:15.5
6 Elias Wojahn 107 17 M 3:36.0 19:52.1
7 Adam Erickson 29 15 M 3:37.3 19:53.5
8 Nate Jackson 66 38 M 3:48.1 20:04.3
9 Chris Vetter 162 42 M 4:05.3 20:21.5
10 Melissa Zajec 3 40 F   20:28.9
11 Mijail Constante Eau Claire WI 39 33 M 4:14.2 20:30.4
12 Unknown Partic. 163 163 M 4:21.5 20:37.7
13 Jerry Worley 100 57 M 4:30.3 20:46.4
14 Wesley Martin Eau Claire WI 135 52 M 4:32.2 20:48.3
15 Susan Rud Mondovi WI 86 43 F 0:21.0 20:49.9
16 Justin Patchin 31 39 M 4:43.9 21:00.1
17 Justin Jablonske 112 33 M 4:45.3 21:01.4
18 Becca Holman 37 26 F 0:37.2 21:06.2
19 Michael Paul 73 41 M 5:01.5 21:17.7
20 Christian Erickson 30 17 M 5:27.4 21:43.5
21 MICHELLE HAAS 23 31 F 1:27.7 21:56.7
22 Wayne Linderman 5 44 M 5:42.5 21:58.7
23 Alan Zobler 10 36 M 6:07.9 22:24.1
24 Melanie Reed 2 39 F 1:57.5 22:26.5
25 Jeanne Carr 108 50 F 2:12.8 22:41.8
26 Ethan Komp 55 13 M 6:44.1 23:00.3
27 James Armstrong 24 44 M 6:51.8 23:08.0
28 Paul Langford 109 41 M 6:52.7 23:08.8
29 Rhett Buchholz 155 13 M 7:05.5 23:21.7
30 Mike Smith Altoona WI 91 41 M 7:13.6 23:29.8
31 Jana Armstrong 25 42 F 3:25.6 23:54.6
32 Jillian Heth 124 12 F 3:36.4 24:05.3
33 Danielle LeBarron Eau Claire WI 42 35 F 3:42.4 24:11.3
34 Mikale Probst 81 32 M 8:38.4 24:54.6
35 John Weisbecker 95 38 M 8:42.1 24:58.3
36 Jeanie Lubinsky Eau Claire WI 125 56 F 4:35.8 25:04.8
37 Mike Malekow 130 66 M 8:54.3 25:10.5
38 Leslie Johnson Eau Claire WI 159 58 F 4:56.5 25:25.5
39 Stephen Peterson Emerald WI 38 68 M 9:14.3 25:30.5
40 Sacia Davis 20 40 F 5:01.6 25:30.6
41 Brady Linderman Altoona WI 4 18 M 9:29.2 25:45.3
42 Cindy Korbol Altoona WI 69 59 F 5:31.1 26:00.1
43 Michelle Reynolds Altoona WI 6 35 F 5:42.8 26:11.7
44 Wesley Paul 75 10 M 10:02.7 26:18.9
45 Jeni Gronemus 19 36 F 6:01.5 26:30.5
46 Mark Schulz Eau Claire WI 49 60 M 10:20.9 26:37.0
47 Tom Glenetzke 98 52 M 10:28.3 26:44.4
48 Katie Auth 160 41 F 6:36.2 27:05.1
49 Jeffrey Huebner 41 54 M 10:52.8 27:09.0
50 Jacob Nash 33 40 M 10:53.3 27:09.5
51 Bobbi Farley 114 51 F 6:40.9 27:09.9
52 Eric Johnson 99 59 M 10:59.8 27:16.0
53 Peter Cochrane 11 57 M 11:04.4 27:20.6
54 Keri Knaack 40 44 F 6:58.0 27:26.9
55 Addison Knaack 67 9 F 6:58.0 27:27.0
56 Chad Knaack 68 43 M 11:10.8 27:27.0
57 Julie Bruggenthies 134 55 F 7:01.6 27:30.5
58 Tristan Drier 117 11 M 11:21.6 27:37.7
59 Shawn Pederson 126 8 M 11:29.9 27:46.0
60 Ann Phillips Altoona WI 77 49 F 7:18.0 27:46.9
61 Sephen Otto 123 64 M 11:36.6 27:52.7
62 Mark Waite Eau Claire WI 28 62 M 11:41.7 27:57.9
63 Courtney Kanz 161 38 F 7:29.1 27:58.1
64 Jaff Bakken 154 55 M 11:57.6 28:13.8
65 Andrew Dows 131 0 M 12:03.8 28:19.9
66 Hope Saeger Eau Claire WI 87 42 F 7:53.2 28:22.1
67 Leah Saeger 88 10 F 7:53.5 28:22.5
68 Michael Amundson 103 60 M 12:31.5 28:47.7
69 Marcia Rodeberg 84 49 F 8:18.9 28:47.9
70 Chad Buchholz 156 41 M 13:05.9 29:22.1
71 Mason Smith Altoona WI 90 11 M 13:11.3 29:27.5
72 Scott Marek 9 37 M 13:18.9 29:35.1
73 Mindy Anderson 106 41 F 9:23.2 29:52.2
74 Jamie Bauer 158 47 M 13:38.8 29:54.9
75 Pam Ogden Eau Claire WI 122 59 F 10:09.9 30:38.9
76 Renee Jablonske 113 29 F 10:12.3 30:41.3
77 Kimberly Blaine 105 33 F 10:20.5 30:49.5
78 Rachel Larson 111 42 F 10:20.6 30:49.5
79 Todd Rodeberg 85 0 M 14:44.6 31:00.8
80 Caitlyn Berlin 44 24 F 10:33.6 31:02.6
81 Neal Lundeen Frederic WI 129 0 M 15:03.9 31:20.1
82 Jim Forster 47 65 M 15:10.7 31:26.9
83 Laura Hayden 65 52 F 11:13.0 31:42.0
84 Maurine Marek 8 36 F 11:30.7 31:59.7
85 Louise Ewald 48 34 F 11:44.3 32:13.3
86 Diane Gedatus 63 58 F 12:00.0 32:29.0
87 Kayla Pagenkopf 27 29 F 12:19.3 32:48.3
88 Mary Sahs 89 67 F 12:47.8 33:16.8
89 Paul Pladsen 80 41 M 17:26.2 33:42.3
90 Kerry Toutant 133 60 M 17:38.3 33:54.5
91 Pat Toutant Eau Claire WI 132 62 M 17:39.1 33:55.2
92 Sarah Guilhas Eau Claire WI 34 33 F 13:55.1 34:24.1
93 Kathleen Toczek 45 35 F 14:17.9 34:46.9
94 Melissa Poradish 46 39 F 14:28.7 34:57.7
95 Sherry Thalacker Eau Claire WI 152 40 F 14:29.6 34:58.6
96 Rebecca Pyun 32 45 F 15:11.1 35:40.1
97 Amanda Hestekin 1 27 F 15:24.4 35:53.4
98 Tammy Freeman 53 39 F 15:42.3 36:11.3
99 Lucas Pederson 127 8 M 20:05.6 36:21.8
100 Jane Hestekin 26 57 F 16:09.7 36:38.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time
101 Steve Matthys 120 67 M 20:28.5 36:44.6
102 Kayla Loewenhagen 17 33 F 16:19.4 36:48.4
103 Jennifer Pederson 128 40 F 16:29.6 36:58.6
104 Amelia Pederson 76 10 F 16:29.9 36:58.9
105 Julia Paul 72 8 F 16:39.5 37:08.5
106 Sarah Paul 74 39 F 16:48.5 37:17.5
107 Jodi Bright 59 38 F 18:18.0 38:47.0
108 Paul Brown 60 49 M 22:35.7 38:51.9
109 Avery Pladsen 78 9 F 20:44.5 41:13.5
110 Patty Pladsen 79 42 F 20:44.5 41:13.5
111 Tricia Klosky Winona MN 52 48 F 20:59.9 41:28.9
112 Tracy Drier 116 40 F 22:03.2 42:32.2
113 Caden Drier 115 9 M 26:16.2 42:32.4
114 Cynthia Horman-Weinkauf 35 58 F 22:06.6 42:35.6
115 Julie Horman-Weinkauf 36 44 F 22:06.8 42:35.8
116 Ruth Hendricks 43 65 F 23:13.9 43:42.8
117 Eric Anderson Eau Claire WI 153 47 M 28:29.3 44:45.4
118 Stephanie Brueggen 110 40 F 25:13.1 45:42.1
119 Matthew Klosky Winona MN 51 46 M 29:26.6 45:42.8
120 Evan Nelson 70 28 M 29:32.2 45:48.4
121 Kate Nelson 71 28 F 25:19.4 45:48.4
122 Ava English 21 9 F 27:37.1 48:06.1
123 Naomi English 157 7 F 27:39.4 48:08.4
124 JoKasta English 22 35 F 27:41.2 48:10.2
125 Sue Bates 58 61 F 27:46.2 48:15.2
126 Geralyn Draz 14 56 F 28:42.0 49:11.0
127 Tom Draz 13 49 M 32:54.9 49:11.1
128 Wendy Yohnk 97 43 F 29:18.0 49:47.0
129 Traci Wilhelmi 96 29 F 29:20.9 49:49.9
130 Rachel Gierke 118 39 F 31:49.7 52:18.6
131 Lisa Arkowski 101 34 F 32:24.8 52:53.8
132 Eric Arkowski 102 34 M 36:37.8 52:53.9