Tortoise and Hare 5K
Eau Claire July 26, 2001
Indianhead TC
Fred Hable

Place Name Sex Age Town Time
1Corey StelljesM20-29Fall Creek16:30
2Peter QuintM30-39Eau Claire17:00
3Seth VircksM20-29Stanley17:16
4Matt HofkesM19-Chippewa Falls17:31
5Adam GoucherM30-39Chippewa Falls17:32
6Colin SullivanM19-Chippewa Falls17:54
7Mitchell MyhreM20-29Augusta18:08
8Jeff MillerM40-49Eau Claire18:11
9Ryan LoshawM19-Eau Claire18:13
10Timmy DusickM40-49Chippewa Falls18:28
11Pat BatzM30-39Eau Claire18:43
12Fred HableM40-49Eau Claire18:47
13Bill WonderM20-29Eau Claire19:07
14Jack WamplerM19-Eau Claire19:14
15Duey BauerM30-39Mondovi19:15
16Jim WamplerM30-39Eau Claire19:19
17Fred MooneyM30-39Eau Claire19:21
18Tom JanssenM40-49Eau Claire19:23
19Robert Rozeske IIM19-Eau Claire19:32
20Derek RieckensM19-Eau Claire19:50
21Erik BrandnerM19-Eau Claire19:58
22Brad KuhnenM19-Eau Claire20:01
23DeAnna PaschF20-29Eau Claire20:05
24Logan BauerM19-Chippewa Falls20:08
25John MartellM19-Chippewa Falls20:17
26Thomas SchmittM50-59Eau Claire20:24
27Tad BeeksmaM20-29Eau Claire20:31
28Paul WagnerM40-49Eau Claire20:33
29Joey StrangfeldM19-Eau Claire20:34
30Michael BreitrickM40-49Dorchester20:38
31Renee WillkomF19-Cadott20:39
32Robert HoehnM40-49Chippewa Falls20:52
33Kathie SchausF30-39Chippewa Falls20:55
34Sarah BolgrenF20-29Altoona21:06
35Patrick SchmittM40-49Eau Claire21:12
36Kelly WonderF20-29Eau Claire21:27
37Lisa DiLosolaF20-29Menomonie21:32
38Steven NazerM40-49Chippewa Falls21:35
39Jeanie LubinskyF40-49Eau Claire21:40
40Allison PulverF19-Chippewa Falls21:41
41Dan DuffenbachM40-49Chippewa Falls21:55
42Ryan EttenM19-Eau Claire21:57
43Bret TangleyM30-39Eau Claire22:01
44Mickey LynnesM50-59Eau Claire22:08
45Willie LambertM30-39Chippewa Falls22:13
46Jody MyhreF20-29Augusta22:27
47Ken BolgrenM50-59Altoona22:34
48Ann HayesF30-39Eau Claire22:38
49Jon JaneczkoM20-29Menomomie22:44
50Kriss GlenzF30-39Cadott22:45
51Jim DalsveenM19-Chippewa Falls22:48
52Al GrubaM40-49Fall Creek23:21
53Scott GundersonM20-29Eau Claire23:40
54Rodger GoodwinM60+Eau Claire23:58
55Joe DrungilM19-Eau Claire24:22
56Barbara McKinleyF50-59Chippewa Falls24:41
57Sara RutschowF19-Fall Creek24:50
58Chuck RussellM50-59Eau Claire24:52
59Tina KilleyF40-49Altoona25:00
60Donna KuhnenF30-39Eau Claire25:04
61Tyler HeinzM19-Eau Claire25:12
62Todd HeinzM30-39Eau Claire25:12
63Emily BlaskeyF40-49Altoona25:32
64Ron BuckliM60+Eau Claire25:51
65Tammy VarneyF30-39Glenwood26:05
66Christy BricknerF30-39Eau Claire26:20
67Amy WerleinF19-Mondovi27:04
68Mark KlawiterM40-49Ladysmith27:09
69Mark BlaskeyM40-49Altoona27:10
70Diane JohnsonF40-49Chetek27:12
71Ellen GablerF20-29Eau Claire27:14
72Jeanne MillerF40-49Eau Claire27:19
73Karen JohnsonF20-29Altoona27:48
74Laura FiggeF20-29Eau Claire28:46
75Jenny DykesF20-29Chippewa Falls29:05
76Katy WosmekF20-29Chippewa Falls29:06
77Karen PossleyF40-49Chippewa Falls29:09
78Steve ThonM40-49Chippewa Falls29:10
79Joel GrutschM50-59Eau Claire29:26
80Paula DejnoF20-29Chippewa Falls29:48
81Carma KollerF30-39Mondovi30:28
82Randy KollerM30-39Mondovi30:28
83Felix OrtegaM20-29Menomonie30:33
84Teresa RustF30-39New Augurn31:17
85Karie TimmF20-29Chippewa Falls31:29
86Vickie PillarF40-49Altoona31:36
87Kay SchorbahnF50-59Independence31:53
88Pat FiggeM60+Eau Claire31:59
89Carol MyhreF40-49Augusta35:35
90Larry MyhreM50-59Augusta35:35
91Mona GrimmF30-39Eau Claire37:48
92Karen LambertF30-39Chippewa Falls38:56
93Deanna LearF40-49Chetek46:25
94Mike McGinnisM40-49Chetek46:25
95Debbie JanssenF40-49Cadott60:00
96Stefanie JanssenF19-Cadott60:00