2001 Water Street Mile Overall Results

  PLACE DIV NO.  NAME                    AGE SEX STA TIME
  ===== === ==== ======================= === === === =======
      1   1  495 Codie See                16   M WI     4:19
      2   1  289 Mark Albrecht            30   M MN     4:21
      3   1  491 Corey Stelljes           20   M WI     4:39
      4   2  207 Dan Henning              16   M WI     4:39
      5   1  335 Jeff Olson               40   M WI     4:41
      6   3  339 Tim Smit                 16   M WI     4:43
      7   2  414 Peter Quint              30   M WI     4:44
      8   4  368 Paul Koll                16   M WI     4:51
      9   2  297 Chuck Hull               40   M WI     4:52
     10   5  515 Tim Schulz               16   M WI     4:54
     11   3  361 Tom Meyer                30   M WI     4:57
     12   3  344 Ross Johnson             40   M WI     4:59
     13   6  261 James Gust               16   M WI     5:00
     14   7  276 Joe Richie               16   M WI     5:02
     15   1  262 Ryan Loshaw              13   M WI     5:03
     16   1  229 Mike Peters              50   M WI     5:05
     17   2  255 Mark Chapin              20   M WI     5:07
     18   8  382 Cs Johnson               16   M WI     5:08
     19   1  283 Dan Conway               60   M WI     5:09
     20   4  212 John Kann                40   M WI     5:11
     21   3  294 Tad Becksman             20   M WI     5:12
     22   4  228 Mitchell Myhre           20   M WI     5:14
     23   9  199 Brian Douglas            16   M WI     5:22
     24   5  500 Stuart Schaefer          40   M WI     5:23
     25   5  202 Adam Ewings              20   M WI     5:24
     26   6  206 Fred Hable               40   M WI     5:24
     27   2  234 Dustin Pfundheller       13   M WI     5:27
     28   4  224 Fred Mooney              30   M WI     5:31
     29   6  257 Kevin Koehler            20   M WI     5:32
     30  10  211 Jared Kann               16   M WI     5:33
     31  11  337 Justin Lapp              16   M WI     5:38
     32   7  201 Tim Dusick               40   M WI     5:40
     33   8  243 Paul Wagner              40   M WI     5:41
     34   9  309 Brian McAlister          40   M WI     5:43
     35   1  345 Deanna Pasch             20   F WI     5:44
     36   7  341 Andy Gunderson           20   M WI     5:47
     37  10  412 Steven Nazer             40   M WI     5:48
     38  11  415 Robert Huehn             40   M WI     5:49
     39   1  238 Katie Schaus             30   F WI     5:50
     40   2  329 Jerry Sazama             50   M WI     5:53
     41   8  208 Nathan Henning           20   M WI     5:53
     42  12  408 Patrick Schmitt          40   M WI     5:55
     43   9  342 Dave Strassman           20   M WI     5:55
     44   2  226 Jody Myhre               20   F WI     5:57
     45  13  360 Bill Knickerbocker       40   M WI     5:58
     46  14  489 Jeff Rankins             40   M WI     5:58
     47   5  236 Tim Pitchford            30   M WI     6:03
     48   3  281 Andy Barnhardt           13   M WI     6:07
     49   3  330 Joe Jensen               50   M WI     6:08
     50      298 Douglas Brandt                M WI     6:11
     51   6  490 Roger Skifstad           30   M WI     6:18
     52  15  275 David Richie             40   M WI     6:20
     53   4  308 Travis Hays              13   M WI     6:20
     54   2  352 Kriss Glenz              30   F WI     6:23
     55   1  223 Barbara McKinley         50   F WI     6:34
     56  16  218 Tim Legore               40   M WI     6:36
     57   4  241 Mike Spencer             50   M WI     6:37
     58   3  327 Tammy Varney             30   F WI     6:41
     59   7  267 Charles Grant            30   M WI     6:45
     60   4  293 Sheila Cote              30   F WI     6:47
     61   2  413 Lloyd Fleig              60   M WI     6:47
     62   8  492 Bob Trihm                30   M WI     6:48
     63   1  264 Brad Gregoire            10   M WI     6:51
     64   5  244 Michael Weiser           50   M WI     6:53
     65   3  349 Megan Isaacson           20   F WI     6:57
     66   1  348 Molly Isaacson           16   F WI     6:57
     67   1  409 Debbie Loken             40   F WI     7:01
     68  17  191 Steven Armstrong         40   M WI     7:05
     69   2  419 Emily Blaskey            40   F WI     7:06
     70   5  230 Brandon Petersen         13   M WI     7:06
     71   3  378 Karen Rude               40   F WI     7:08
     72  10  296 Jeff Dykes               20   M WI     7:08
     73   1  270 Elisabeth Anderson       10   F WI     7:11
     74   3  260 Lou Frase                60   M WI     7:11
     75   2  280 Nick Brandt              10   M WI     7:13
     76   3  304 Dane Goldbeck            10   M WI     7:13
     77  18  290 W.L. Heth                40   M WI     7:16
     78  19  514 Robert Therjow           40   M WI     7:18
     79   2  374 Kathleen Geraghty        10   F WI     7:18
     80   3  379 Krystal Borson           10   F MI     7:19
     81   4  196 Ron Buckli               60   M WI     7:20
     82   1  259 Peter Bement             99   M LA     7:24
     83   4  213 Ryan Kann                10   M WI     7:25
     84   9  274 Greg Madden              30   M WI     7:26
     85   4  205 Stephanie Gilbert        20   F MN     7:27
     86   5  295 Jenny Dykes              20   F WI     7:30
     87   1  265 Ryan Deignan             07   M WI     7:32
     88   6  364 Alli Oberc               20   F WI     7:38
     89  20  307 Ben Hays                 40   M WI     7:38
     90   2  332 Erin Prell               16   F WI     7:39
     91   5  200 Karin Douglas            30   F WI     7:40
     92   6  362 John Prock               50   M WI     7:47
     93   7  287 Kari Dubiel              20   F WI     7:51
     94   2  221 Jeffrey Lynch            07   M WI     7:52
     95   4  371 Megan Geraghty           10   F WI     7:52
     96  12  266 Brian Nolde              16   M WI     7:57
     97   3  197 Sarah Carlino            16   F WI     7:57
     98   6  326 Stacey Curtis            30   F WI'    7:58
     99   1  513 Elizabeth Schaefer       13   F WI     7:58
    100   5  357 Abby Meyer               10   F WI     7:59
    101  21  331 William Prell            40   M WI     7:59
    102   6  277 Annie Richie             10   F WI     7:59
    103   5  305 Michael Griepentrog      10   M WI     8:02
    104   4  377 Cindy Hoenisch           40   F WI     8:12
    105   8  346 Sara Bluhm               20   F WI     8:17
    106  10  359 Rob Maatta               30   M WI     8:17
    107   1  358 Elizabeth Maatta         06   F WI     8:18
    108   7  282 Mona Grimm               30   F WI     8:21
    109   9  363 Emily Johnson            20   F WI     8:36
    110   2  369 Mary Ann Lynnes          50   F WI     8:37
    111   3  288 Jane Johnson             50   F WI     8:40
    112   4  333 Hilary Prell             16   F WI     8:40
    113   5  194 Lauren Books             60   M WI     8:50
    114   5  225 Carol Myhre              40   F WI     8:54
    115   7  227 Larry Myhre              50   M WI     8:54
    116  10  278 Trisha Schmid            20   F WI     8:57
    117  11  279 Jennifer Gross           20   F WI     9:02
    118   1  220 Andrew Lynch             06   M WI     9:03
    119  11  222 Patrick Lynch            30   M WI     9:04
    120   8  354 Doug Carlson             50   M WI     9:20
    121   8  516 Robin Shih               30   F WI     9:20
    122   4  353 Mary Carlson             50   F WI     9:20
    123   9  292 Teresa Rust              30   F WI     9:24
    124   1  237 Carol Prescher           60   F MN     9:33
    125   5  239 M. Kay Schorbahn         50   F WI     9:46
    126   2  334 Molly Prell              13   F WI     9:47
    127   1  411 Pat Oman                 70   F WI     9:53
    128   2  268 Alex Grant               06   M WI    10:04
    129   1  232 Jocelyn Petersen         07   F WI    10:08
    130   6  271 Julie Anderson           40   F WI    10:08
    131   2  372 Kelly Geraghty           07   F WI    10:13
    132  10  269 Heather Grant            30   F WI    10:31
    133   6  258 Sandee Kosmo             50   F WI    10:39
    134   7  498 Amber Wold               10   F MN    11:35
    135   9  367 Robert McKinley          50   M WI    11:39
    136   3  386 Jonathan Blum            06   M WI    11:43
    137   2  375 Elena Montanye           06   F WI    11:59
    138  10  376 Ken Montanye             50   M WI    12:01
    139   3  373 Erin Geraghty            06   F WI    12:02
    140   1  351 Bill Lillis              70   M WI    12:06
    141   3  301 Erik Brettingen          07   M WI    12:24
    142  12  303 Jim Brettingen           30   M WI    12:26
    143   4  356 Amanda Eisenhuth         06   F WI    12:34
    144   6  192 John Baltes              60   M WI    12:35
    145  13  355 Joe Eisenhuth            30   M WI    12:35
    146   2  384 Thomas Barland           70   M WI    13:17
    147  11  300 Michelle Brettingen      30   F WI    13:32
    148   5  302 Elizabeth Brettingen     06   F WI    13:33
    149   2  387 Joey Sahr                99   M WI    14:05
    150  14  385 David Sahr               30   M WI    14:05
    151   7  203 Mary Gigstad             50   F WI    14:12
    152  12  240 Sarah Shock              20   F WI    14:12
    153   2  380 Ione Brorson             60   F MI    14:52
    154  13  370 Tracia Myhre             20   F WI    14:56
    155  14  497 Patricia Gilbert         20   F WI    14:56
    156   3  193 Eileen Books             60   F WI    14:58
    157  22  291 Allison Claussen         40   M WI    14:59
    158  12  245 Karen Ystebo             30   F WI    15:02
    159   3  235 Mariah Pfundheller       07   F WI    15:04
    160   8  494 Barb Schmitt             50   F WI    15:08
    161   9  328 Val Kolo                 50   F WI    15:08
    162   7  406 Mary Traaseth            40   F WI    15:29
    163   8  487 Vicki Vogler             40   F WI    15:29
    164  13  263 Lin Deignan              30   F WI    15:32
    165  14  486 Tami Severson            30   F WI    15:34
    166  15  338 Sue Meyer                30   F WI    15:36
    167   4  246 Ari Rasmussen            07   M WI    15:46
    168  10  499 Hilda Walker             50   F MN    15:47
    169  15  198 Al Douglas               30   M WI    15:55
    170   6  247 Kate Rasmussen           06   F WI    16:19
    171   3  189 Bob Anderson             70   M WI    16:33
    172  16  272 Shelly Frank             30   F WI    16:43
    173  15  273 Jessica Achterberg       20   F WI    16:43
    174   4  285 Abby Dohm                07   F WI    16:52
    175  11  340 Gloria Szynanizk         50   F WI    16:53
    176  17  286 Ann Dohm                 30   F WI    16:53
    177  16  284 Alan Dohm                30   M WI    16:54
    178  18  410 Laura Yohn               30   F WI    16:55
    179   4  343 Mary Rosolack            60   F WI    16:56
    180  19  493 Leola Welke              30   F WI    16:56
    181   1  299 Mary Brandt              99   F WI    17:11
    182   7  195 Clayton Bortle           60   M WI    17:19
    183   4  256 Robert Dawson            70   M WI    17:47
    184   9  488 Katherine Strassman      40   F WI    17:54
    185   7  407 Aryonna Scovillestrassm  06   F WI    17:54
    186  12  383 Jill Barland             50   F WI    17:58
    187  23  418 Lynn Wilson              40   M WI    17:58
    188   5  417 Toni Wilson              60   F WI    17:59
    189   5  416 Robert Wilson            70   M WI    17:59
    190  13  248 Lois Haag                54   F WI    18:20
    191   6  250 Lavinia Belden           61   F WI    18:21
    192  11  249 Dick Haag                56   M WI    18:21
    193   6  252 Cyril Kopca              70   M WI    18:22
    194  10  216 Carlota King             40   F WI    18:28
    195  24  217 Ken King                 40   M WI    18:29
    196  11  350 Linda Isaacson           40   F WI    18:55
    197  13  347 Aaron Isaacson           16   M WI    18:56
    198   2  306 Ethel Flume              99   F WI    19:07
    199   2  190 Jocelyn Anderson         70   F WI    19:27
    200  12  366 Gary Buttlkofer          50   M WI    19:32
    201  14  365 Barb Buttikofer          50   F WI    19:32
    202   3  219 Leone Lennie             70   F WI    19:34
    203  25  336 Brad Venaas              40   M WI    19:45

  results by ChampionChip Minnesota