7th annual Water Street Mile - Benefit for L.E.
Overall Race Results

Place
Name Town Sex
Age Bib
Team Club Time
1
Meissen, Ryan River Falls, WI M
28 184
Team RAM ROD 04:25.66
2
Maleniak, Rich Madison, WI M
27 498
PrimeTime Timing 04:27.01
3
Merkel, Jesse Menomonie, WI M
18 180
Seabiskit Running 04:27.76
4
Kann, Brent Rice Lake, WI M
19 179
Seabiskit Running 04:27.98
5
Lillie, Ted Eau Claire, WI M
21 105
708 Menomonie 04:28.04
6
Perkins, Andrew Juneau, WI M
17 151
Team RAM ROD 04:31.00
7
Parejko, Jim La Crosse, WI M
21 214
Seabiskit Running 04:32.10
8
TRAN, Mean Joe La Crosse, WI M
28 109
Team RAM ROD 04:34.63
9
Thomas, Jeffrey Excelsior, MN M
25 114 04:38.34
10
Burandt, Adam New Germany, MN M
20 104
708 Menominie 04:40.47
11
Wood, Joel Menomonie, WI M
19 148
Seabiskit Running 04:41.22
12
Anderson, Shelby Minocqua, WI M
24 273 04:44.34
13
Mboga, Larry Eau Claire, WI M
31 237 04:44.45
14
Redmann, Andrew Eau Claire, WI M
19 189
PrimeTime Timing 04:44.54
15
Heinz, Tyler Eau Claire, WI M
15 260
PrimeTime Timing 04:51.40
16
Hall, Nate Eau Claire, WI M
22 169
708 Menomonie 04:54.27
17
Jentile, Jonathan Eau Claire, WI M
21 44
PrimeTime Timing 04:58.00
18
Dalleck, Lance Eau Claire, WI M
30 200 04:58.33
19
Etten, Ryan Eau Claire, WI M
17 192
PrimeTime Timing 05:00.85
20
Weggel, Dan Eau Claire, WI M
25 195 05:00.93
21
Nelson, Tim Plum City, WI M
32 70 05:02.63
22
Bye, Tony Chippewa Falls, WI M
16 17
Team_Wave Runners 05:04.78
23
Gruhlke, Ryan Eau Claire, WI M
25 277 05:04.96
24
Brueggen, Pete Pigeon Falls, WI M
26 117 05:05.79
25
Brumund_Smith, John Dane, WI M
26 497
PrimeTime Timing 05:07.19
26
Rongstad, Alex Eau Claire, WI M
17 149 05:07.69
27
Bye, Justin Chippewa Falls, WI M
18 15
Team_Wave Runners 05:08.14
28
Engness, Erik Rice Lake, WI M
16 142 05:10.87
29
Koerner, Sam Eau Claire, WI M
17 153
PrimeTime Timing 05:12.94
30
Kann, John Rice Lake, WI M
53 213 05:13.91
31
Reitz, Ed Colfax, WI M
38 276 05:15.28
32
Rantala, Matt Colfax, WI M
36 215 05:19.40
33
Beeksman, Jack Eau Claire, WI M
32 239 05:21.44
34
Erickson,, Ty Ranier, MN M
33 22 05:22.66
35
Huse, Chris Eau Claire, WI M
45 42 05:25.27
36
Tai, Tom Eau Claire, WI M
33 236 05:25.80
37
Walker, Mark Eau Claire, WI M
29 274 05:27.47
38
Arnoldy, Rob Arden Hills, MN M
40 178 05:27.49
39
Theisen, Jen Chippewa Falls, WI F
33 305 05:27.73
40
Bye, Mike Chippewa Falls, WI M
45 16
Team_Wave Runners 05:28.28
41
Rouse, Dan Eau Claire, WI M
29 198 05:29.92
42
Jarecki, Heidi Eau Claire, WI F
31 267 05:32.49
43
Hamm, Nick Menomonie, WI M
20 144
Seabiskit Running 05:32.77
44
Carutheis, David Chippewa Falls, WI M
36 311 05:34.66
45
Fitzsimmons, Alec Stanley, WI M
15 182 05:36.13
46
Hable, Fred Eau Claire, WI M
45 34 05:36.92
47
Kleyman, Rick Plymouth, MN M
66 53 05:37.69
48
Schiefelbein, Julia Fall Creek, WI F
17 80
Fall Creek Runners 05:40.52
49
Dankratz, Andrew Eau Claire, WI M
33 216 05:41.75
50
Michaelson, Laura Fall Creek, WI F
23 65 05:42.44
51
Rosemeyer, Chase Gilman, WI M
20 115 05:43.34
52
Mammoser, Ken EauClaire, WI M
40 64 05:44.91
53
Potter, Kevin Eau Claire, WI M
50 250 05:46.95
54
Zimgibl, Alex Eau Claire, WI M
15 92 05:47.84
55
Steferud, Mariette Eau Claire, WI F
28 268 05:48.05
56
Leustek, Ed Eau Claire, WI M
58 58 05:48.22
57
Redmann, Patrick Eau Claire, WI M
34 271 05:48.70
58
Seveland, Andrew Eau Claire, WI M
22 125 05:49.58
59
Ortiz, Dan Ketchican, AK M
40 302 05:51.46
60
Moody, Bill Eau Claire, WI M
41 272 05:57.44
61
Day, Jim Arden Hills, MN M
64 143 05:58.13
62
Buckli, Cody Wausai, WI M
13 11 05:59.33
63
Sinclair, Chad Menomonie, WI M
33 146 05:59.55
64
Skifstad, Roger Eau Claire, WI M
41 85
Team_O'Brien 06:00.56
65
Keys, Ron Mondovi, WI M
41 270 06:01.31
66
Telisak, Chris Eau Claire, WI M
24 313 06:02.40
67
Goldbeck, Dane Eau Claire, WI M
15 187 06:03.27
68
Edmonds, Jaci Eau Claire, WI F
17 246 06:05.08
69
Ringhand, Alex Osseo, WI M
14 78 06:05.71
70
Keys, Austin Mondovi, WI M
15 269 06:06.69
71
Hoch, Robert Eau Claire, WI M
43 262
Krenik/Hoch 06:08.48
72
Maatta, Elizabeth Eau Claire, WI F
11 162 06:09.13
73
Walczak, Aaron Woodville, WI M
32 111 06:10.72
74
Miller, Emma Knapp, WI F
18 300 06:11.59
75
Langley, Tom Eau Claire, WI M
56 54 06:13.41
76
Lau, Darin Eau Claire, WI M
10 56 06:14.09
77
Ortiz, Molly Ketchican, AK F
15 301 06:17.04
78
Logsdon, Allison Boyceville, WI F
17 119 06:21.29
79
Johnson, Gary Altoona, WI M
47 45 06:22.59
80
Trimmer, Paul Eau Claire, WI M
47 120 06:25.36
81
Hanson, Katie Fall Creek, WI F
15 38
Fall Creek Runners 06:25.51
82
Brunetto, Mike Eau Claire, WI M
21 136 06:25.98
83
Sinclair, Melissa Menomonie, WI F
29 147 06:28.78
84
Paige, Jamie Eau Claire, WI F
30 231 06:29.11
85
Heinz, Elliot Eau Claire, WI M
11 40 06:32.49
86
Jones, Steve Eau Claire, WI M
43 52 06:32.92
87
Borst, Eric Eau Claire, WI M
26 128 06:33.44
88
Friedl, Christina Middleton, WI F
13 164 06:35.09
89
Killey, Tina Eau Claire, WI F
45 123 06:35.61
90
Ayres, Stephen Eau Claire, WI M
11 122 06:37.35
91
Ayres, Bob Eau Claire, WI M
47 118 06:37.47
92
House, George Eau Claire, WI M
45 41 06:37.84
93
Bye, Amy Chippewa Falls, WI F
13 13
Team_Wave Runners 06:40.16
94
Schrantz, Steve Menomonie, WI M
59 244 06:40.80
95
Johnson, Eric Hudson, WI M
14 139 06:43.76
96
Gobler, Carlee Eau Claire, WI F
13 135 06:45.14
97
Westphal, Jessica Strum, WI F
18 152 06:47.46
98
Glenz, Kriss Altoona, WI F
37 235 06:47.90
99
Miller, Andrew Menomonie, WI M
19 185
Seabiskit Running 06:48.34
100
Merkel, Dennis Menomonie, WI M
50 181
Seabiskit Running 06:52.28
101
Hoch, Hanna Eau Claire, WI F
11 263
Krenik/Hoch 06:52.89
102
Berg, Faith Fall Creek, WI F
15 10
Fall Creek Runners 06:53.73
103
Weiser, Michael Altoona, WI M
64 90 06:54.16
104
Glenetzlee, Tom Eau Claire, WI M
42 138 06:56.73
105
Oechsle, Jody Eau Claire, WI F
29 72 06:58.11
106
Boone, Colin Eau Claire, WI M
20 227 07:01.06
107
Mathews, Craig Chippewa Falls, WI M
52 137 07:04.31
108
Adler, Emily Eau Claire, WI F
18 190 07:06.29
109
VonHayden, Amanda Fall Creek, WI F
14 86 07:07.01
110
Ponty, Raefel Eau Claire, WI M
10 159 07:07.19
111
Schmitt, Thomas Eau Claire, WI M
58 183 07:08.87
112
Gustafson, Kelly Eau Claire, WI F
41 226 07:10.64
113
Lau, Heidi Eau Claire, WI F
13 57 07:13.20
114
Johnson, Camille Mondovi, WI F
35 229 07:14.43
115
Klick, Blake Eau Claire, WI M
11 294 07:15.91
116
Gutsch, Brian Altoona, WI M
38 150 07:16.52
117
Olson, Craig Chippewa Falls, WI M
43 75 07:18.11
118
Johnson, Bryce Mondovi, WI M
11 230 07:19.02
119
Bye, Dawn Chippewa Falls, WI F
40 14
Team_Wave Runners 07:19.47
120
Schmidt, Sara Eau Claire, WI F
27 306 07:20.76
121
Hill, Amanda Eau Claire, WI F
24 124 07:21.79
122
Maenner, Michael Eau Claire, WI M
11 175 07:22.36
123
Pick, Jamie Eau Claire, WI M
33 293 07:25.03
124
Huse, Eric Eau Claire, WI M
11 43 07:26.43
125
Hanson, Kayleigh Eau Claire, WI F
18 191 07:28.43
126
Harp, Alyssa Eau Claire, WI F
11 39 07:28.79
127
Curtis, Gabrielle Eau Claire, WI M
10 19 07:33.32
128
Skifstad, Brady Eau Claire, WI M
11 82
Team_O'Brien 07:34.43
129
Bauer, Barry Eau Claire, WI M
35 194 07:35.75
130
Henning, Julia Elk Mound, WI F
15 134 07:37.87
131
Pulver, Matt Chippewa Falls, WI M
9 259 07:37.98
132
Ogden, Pam Eau Claire, WI F
49 74 07:39.07
133
Myhre, Larry Augusta, WI M
55 67 07:40.90
134
Pepperl, Logan Eau Claire, WI M
8 102 07:42.16
135
Madsen, Paul Eau Claire, WI M
28 63
Team_Rain Master 07:51.00
136
Pocernich, Dale Altoona, WI M
52 210 07:51.54
137
Petersen, Jocelyn Eau Claire, WI F
14 77 07:53.62
138
Wheeler, Carmen Chippewa Falls, WI F
37 91 07:53.79
139
McGuirk, Philip Menomonie, WI M
67 61 07:54.54
140
Walczak, Stephanie Woodville, WI F
33 110 07:57.88
141
Hageness, Anna Fall Creek, WI F
14 35
Fall Creek Runners 07:59.17
142
Severin, Miranda Eau Claire, WI F
9 258 08:00.01
143
Cottrill, Lowell Mondovi, WI M
69 18 08:03.52
144
Thompson, Abby Osceola, WI F
28 249 08:03.68
145
Becker, Allison Eau Claire, WI F
15 166 08:03.85
146
Ponty, Tom Eau Claire, WI M
59 160 08:04.43
147
Johnson, Ross Eau Claire, WI M
46 196 08:05.53
148
Johnson, Ben Eau Claire, WI M
10 197 08:05.70
149
King, Jim Eau Claire, WI M
53 167 08:06.79
150
Fortha, Amber Eau Claire, WI F
21 212 08:08.04
151
Franke, Paul Eau Claire, WI M
38 26 08:08.57
152
Skifstad, Lisa Eau Claire, WI F
39 84
Team_O'Brien 08:10.04
153
Buckly, Ron Eau Claire, WI M
72 12 08:17.30
154
Severin, Patrick Eau Claire, WI M
13 257 08:17.48
155
Croker, Dave Wausai, WI M
41 245 08:18.49
156
Plummer, Neil Eau Claire, WI M
28 131 08:20.39
157
Johnson, Jane Eau Claire, WI F
56 46
Team_Rain Master 08:20.67
158
Lynnes, MaryAnn Eau Claire, WI F
58 60 08:21.82
159
Grimm, Mona Eau Claire, WI F
40 32 08:24.79
160
Barstad, Jonah Eleva, WI M
7 158
Out for Exercise 08:28.12
161
Barstad, Jackie Eleva, WI F
37 156
Out for Exercise 08:28.62
162
Mishefske, Heather Altoona, WI F
33 248 08:28.88
163
Krenik, Karen Eau Claire, WI F
43 265
Krenik/Hoch 08:29.65
164
Myhre, Carol Augusta, WI F
52 66 08:31.55
165
Henning, Jessica Elk Mound, WI F
14 132 08:34.68
166
Pepperl, Emily Eau Claire, WI F
7 100 08:35.55
167
Lau, Dan Eau Claire, WI M
6 55 08:36.07
168
Hayes, Katie Eau Claire, WI F
8 243 08:36.21
169
Henning, Richard Elk Mound, WI M
47 133 08:36.64
170
Madsen, Emily Eau Claire, WI F
28 62
Team_Rain Master 08:37.86
171
Ogden, Billy Eau Claire, WI M
14 73 08:40.25
172
Walker, Jennifer Eau Claire, WI F
24 275 08:41.12
173
Prorok, Alison Eau Claire, WI F
21 172 08:41.62
174
Burzynski, Taylor Stanley, WI F
6 256
Burz Bee's 08:43.76
175
Burzynski, Greg Stanley, WI M
25 255
Burz Bee's 08:43.85
176
Bee, Michelle Chippewa Falls, WI F
27 254
Burz Bee's 08:44.25
177
Hoch, Krista Eau Claire, WI F
8 264
Krenik/Hoch 08:46.29
178
Gustafson, Erica Eau Claire, WI F
10 225 08:46.80
179
Olson, Kristy Altoona, WI F
31 186 08:58.08
180
Jenneman, Ken Bloomer, WI M
35 219 09:14.03
181
Raehl, Nati Eau Claire, WI M
7 224
Freeman Raehl 09:14.04
182
Raehl, Deb Eau Claire, WI F
45 222
Freeman Raehl 09:14.25
183
Unknown, Unknown Unknown, NA U
0 199 09:19.89
184
Porn, Steve Eau Claire, WI M
59 171 09:26.68
185
Ellis, Kim Eau Claire, WI F
33 21 09:32.77
186
Grutsch, Joel Eau Claire, WI M
41 33 09:34.60
187
Norgren, Sarah Eau Claire, WI F
16 261
Altoona Tennis 09:36.65
188
Johnson, Meredith Altoona, WI F
17 238
Altoona Tennis 09:37.09
189
Skifstad, Arik Eau Claire, WI M
5 81
Team_O'Brien 09:38.25
190
Siewert, Mikey Eau Claire, WI M
6 203 09:42.86
191
McRaith, Shannon Eau Claire, WI F
31 206
Hawks 09:42.96
192
Rassbach, Karin Eau Claire, WI F
38 312 09:43.72
193
Siewert, Sam Eau Claire, WI M
9 204 09:46.13
194
Golden, Michelle Eau Claire, WI F
38 228 09:48.38
195
Porn, Debby Eau Claire, WI F
54 170 09:51.65
196
Olson, Steve Eau Claire, WI M
56 76 09:53.82
197
Kildahl, Bethany Fall Creek, WI F
8 129 09:58.61
198
Skifstad`, Jack Eau Claire, WI M
9 83
Team_O'Brien 09:59.46
199
Quella, Travis Eleva, WI M
37 173 10:01.20
200
Quella, Ellie Eleva, WI F
8 174 10:02.28
201
Pepperl, Eric Eau Claire, WI M
46 103 10:11.44
202
Seehuetter, Jessica Eau Claire, WI F
30 208 10:11.82
203
Pepperl, Mark Eau Claire, WI M
5 101 10:12.67
204
Krier, Manda Eau Claire, WI F
26 168 10:12.72
205
Glodowski, Evan Strum, WI M
14 154 10:14.13
206
Johnson, Mindy Eau Claire, WI F
26 47
Team_Rain Master 10:18.00
207
Nodolf, Brian Eau Claire, WI M
29 304 10:25.64
208
Ringhand, Mike Osseo, WI M
45 79 10:25.69
209
Anibas, Karle Eau Claire, WI F
39 247 10:33.24
210
Shafer, Linda Eau Claire, WI F
47 303 10:33.52
211
O'Brien, Jennifer Eau Claire, WI F
21 253 10:52.14
212
Glodowski, Courtney Strum, WI F
18 121 10:52.29
213
Franke, Ann Eau Claire, WI F
37 25 10:54.93
214
Barland, Thomas Eau Claire, WI M
76 126 11:06.83
215
Books, Lauren Eau Claire, WI M
73 99 11:07.93
216
Wahlstrand, Disa Eau Claire, WI F
36 116 11:12.02
217
Wahlstrand, Toni Eau Claire, WI F
62 87 11:12.29
218
Prescher, Carol Wabasha, MN F
66 295 11:22.87
219
Kirkhorn, Amelia Eau Claire, WI F
10 201 11:39.14
220
Kildahl, Dylan Fall Creek, WI M
7 130 11:54.09
221
Donier, Rick Eau Claire, WI M
40 307 11:55.40
222
Donier, Elijah Eau Claire, WI M
5 310 11:55.44
223
Donier, Ana Eau Claire, WI F
6 309 11:55.47
224
Donier, Paige Eau Claire, WI F
7 308 11:56.02
225
Barstad, Jordan Eleva, WI F
6 157
Out for Exercise 12:09.85
226
Lill, Ellen Eau Claire, WI F
41 155
Out for Exercise 12:10.56
227
Copa, Zoe Eau Claire, WI F
8 176 12:14.19
228
Copa, Annette Eau Claire, WI F
42 177 12:16.12
229
Pocernich, Kayla Altoona, WI F
17 209 13:23.43
230
Pocernich, Sandra Altoona, WI F
50 211 13:23.49
231
Graham, Tom Eau Claire, WI M
55 31 13:37.80
232
Gardow, Pat Eau Claire, WI F
72 28 13:38.33
233
Cordle, Carol Green Bay, WI F
62 140 13:43.10
234
Samuels, Isabella Green Bay, WI F
8 141 13:43.67
235
Graham, Penny Eau Claire, WI F
55 30 13:51.05
236
Schmitt, Patrick Eau Claire, WI M
53 251 13:55.30
237
Neiter, Wayne Eau Claire, WI M
59 69 13:59.12
238
Barland, Jill Eau Claire, WI F
63 127 14:11.99
239
Curtis, Stacey Eau Claire, WI F
40 20 14:12.60
240
Hancock, Bea Altoona, WI F
80 36 14:12.67
241
Kirkhorn, Lee-Ellen Eau Claire, WI F
49 202 14:16.42
242
Johnston, Drew Eau Claire, WI M
11 49
Team_The Johnston's 14:17.78
243
Leary, Judy Eau Claire, WI F
40 298
Team Leary 14:20.20
244
Leary, Gunnar Eau Claire, WI M
5 296
Team Leary 14:20.41
245
Johnston, Barb Eau Claire, WI F
43 48
Team_The Johnston's 14:21.36
246
Johnston, Katelyn Eau Claire, WI F
13 51
Team_The Johnston's 14:40.68
247
Johnston, Gary Eau Claire, WI M
50 234
The Johnstons 14:40.71
248
Leary, Nick Eau Claire, WI M
4 297
Team Leary 14:44.12
249
Leary, John Eau Claire, WI M
43 299
Team Leary 14:44.37
250
Raehl, Danu Eau Claire, WI M
2 223
Freeman Raehl 14:55.90
251
Freeman, Mary Lee Eau Claire, WI M
36 221
Freeman Raehl 14:56.04
252
Bestland, Val Eau Claire, WI F
33 240 15:13.87
253
Mattson, Kristi Chippewa Falls, WI F
30 220 15:21.56
254
Bauer, Miranda Eau Claire, WI F
31 193 15:21.57
255
Fredrickson,, Barb Eau Claire, WI F
72 27 15:22.85
256
Friedl, Peter Middleton, WI M
10 165 15:59.90
257
Lillis, Bill Eau Claire, WI M
84 59 16:06.55
258
Gibson, Owen Eau Claire, WI M
1 233 16:20.70
259
Winrich, Marion Eau Claire, WI F
73 188 16:21.40
260
Gibson, Paula Eau Claire, WI F
30 161 16:21.57
261
Fehr, Wayne Eau Claire, WI M
71 23 16:57.36
262
Bell, Toby Altoona, WI M
16 217 17:15.11
263
Bell, Judy Altoona, WI F
50 218 17:16.21
264
McRaith, Rochelle Eau Claire, WI F
65 205
Hawks 17:17.02
265
McRaith, Maureen Eau Claire, WI F
41 207
Hawks 17:17.36
266
Stevens, Carol Eau Claire, WI F
77 232
AT&T Telephone 18:19.82
267
Fox, Lois Eau Claire, WI F
74 24 18:20.15
268
Johnston, Joyce Eau Claire, WI F
75 50
Team_The Johnston's 18:28.33
269
Loftesnes, Sandra Eau Claire, WI F
60 266 18:29.36
270
Glanzman, Phyllis Mondovi, WI F
82 29 19:07.65
271
O'Brien, Gunhild Eau Claire, WI M
94 71
Team_O'Brien 22:09.00
272
Friedl, Cathy Middleton, WI F
46 163
O'Brien 22:11.71