Water Street Mile

July 14, 2007 - Eau Claire, WI
 
 
                        2007 WATER STREET MILE                       

  Place Div No.  Name                    Age Sex City                Sta Time    
  ===== === ==== ======================= === === =================== === ======= 
      1   1 1254 Sean Olson               18   M Menomonie           WI     4:27 
      2   1 1250 Dan Ristau               23   M Blue Earth          MN     4:29 
      3   2 1253 Jesse Merkel             20   M Mankato             MN     4:30 
      4   2 1164 Chris Wirtz              19   M Weston              WI     4:32 
      5   3 1135 Brian Riley              20   M Chippewa Falls      WI     4:34 
      6   4 1160 Andy Warren              21   M Eau Claire          WI     4:35 
      7   5 1251 Ben Klangtvedt           22   M Mankato             MN     4:40 
      8   6 1066 Adam Burandt             21   M Eau Claire          WI     4:40 
      9   7 1252 Doug Galbavy             21   M Mankato             MN     4:40 
     10   1 1298 Larry Mboga              32   M Eau Claire          WI     4:41 
     11   3 1264 Tyler Heinz              16   M Eau Claire          WI     4:41 
     12   8 1290 Joel Wood                20   M Menomonie           WI     4:46 
     13   9 1247 Ted Lillie               22   M Eau Claire          WI     4:46 
     14   4 1163 Josh Wieland             18   M Menomonie           WI     4:48 
     15   5 1195 Otto Renner              19   M Green Bay           WI     4:49 
     16  10 1261 Andrew Redmann           20   M Eau Claire          WI     4:51 
     17  11 1242 Nate Hall                23   M Eau Claire          WI     4:52 
     18   6 1219 Tim Nelson               17   M Augusta             WI     4:57 
     19  12 1300 Brady Anderson           29   M Eau Claire          WI     4:57 
     20   7 1220 Ethan Genteman           17   M Loyal               WI     5:00 
     21   8 1258 Ryan Etten               18   M Eau Claire          WI     5:00 
     22  13 1260 Ben Bonis                20   M Eau Claire          WI     5:01 
     23  14 1262 Zach Vircks              22   M Boyd                WI     5:02 
     24   2 1271 Lance Dalleck            35   M Eau Claire          WI     5:03 
     25   9 1218 Andrew Sol               19   M Menomonie           WI     5:04 
     26   3 1123 Tim Nelson               33   M Plum City           WI     5:04 
     27  10 1196 Jake Ring                19   M Manitowoc           WI     5:05 
     28  11 1285 Michael Connell          18   M Eau Claire          QI     5:08 
     29  12 1063 Zach Brawford            17   M Chippewa Falls      WI     5:08 
     30  13 1270 Stanton Jasicki          18   M Weyerhauser         WI     5:10 
     31   4 1274 Michael Olson            36   M Altoona             WI     5:10 
     32  15 1249 John Brummond-Smith      27   M Antloch             IL     5:17 
     33   5 1244 Ed Reitz                 39   M Colfax              WI     5:19 
     34  14 1282 Jacob Burandt            17   M New Germany         MN     5:19 
     35   6 1296 Adam Topper              30   M Menomonie           WI     5:19 
     36   7 1245 Kevin Mason              33   M Chippewa Falls      WI     5:20 
     37  15 1134 Ryan Rene                18   M Eau Claire          WI     5:21 
     38   1 1221 Kyle Genteman            14   M Loyal               WI     5:23 
     39   2 1256 Justin Wittwer           15   M Chippewa Falls      WI     5:24 
     40   1 1279 Christina Locke          22   F Eau Claire          WI     5:24 
     41   2 1223 Kelly Faris              27   F Columbia Hts        MN     5:27 
     42   1 1222 Robert Arnoldy           41   M New Brighton        MN     5:31 
     43   8 1248 Matt Rantala             37   M Colfax              WI     5:33 
     44   2 1094 Chris Huse               46   M Eau Claire          WI     5:36 
     45   3 1067 Michael Carney           46   M Eau Claire          WI     5:38 
     46  16 1311 Colin Sweeney            27   M Madison             WI     5:40 
     47   9 1145 Chad Sinclair            35   M Menomonie           WI     5:42 
     48  17 1142 Chase Rosemeyer          21   M Gilman              WI     5:43 
     49  10 1323 Patrick Rebman           35   M Eau Claire          WI     5:43 
     50   3 1064 Cody Buckli              14   M Wausau              WI     5:43 
     51   1 1231 Heidi Jarecki            32   F Eau Claire          WI     5:45 
     52   4 1321 Tim Golden               41   M Ridgeland           WI     5:48 
     53  11 1297 Tad Beeksma              33   M Eau Claire          WI     5:50 
     54   5 1216 Mike Bye                 46   M Chippewa Falls      WI     5:52 
     55   6 1230 Fred Hable               46   M Eau Claire          WI     5:54 
     56   3 1246 Emily Mason              29   F Chippewa Falls      WI     6:00 
     57  18 1263 Marvin Monte             29   M Eau Claire          WI     6:03 
     58  16 1072 Joseph Dekan             18   M Eau Claire          WI     6:04 
     59   7 1092 George House             46   M Eau Claire          WI     6:04 
     60   1 1202 Ed Leustek               59   M Eau Claire          WI     6:04 
     61   1 1208 Kelsey Mullen            18   F Chippewa Falls      WI     6:06 
     62  12 1136 Chris Roberts            38   M Eau Claire          WI     6:07 
     63  17 1288 David Connell            16   M Eau Claire          WI     6:08 
     64   2 1209 Megan Geraghty           16   F Eau Claire          WI     6:08 
     65   2 1157 Michael Vavra            56   M Chippewa Falls      WI     6:10 
     66   4 1302 Jacob Thalacker          14   M Eau Claire          WI     6:10 
     67   8 1091 Michael Hong             49   M Eau Claire          WI     6:15 
     68  19 1213 John Thompson            27   M Chippewa Falls      WI     6:17 
     69   5 1227 Nick Wagner              14   M Eau Claire          WI     6:18 
     70   1 1105 Darin Lau                11   M Eau Claire          WI     6:19 
     71  20 1118 Paul Madsen              29   M Eau Claire          WI     6:19 
     72  21 1334 Chris Teusak             25   M Eau Claire          WI     6:21 
     73  13 1158 Aaron Walczak            33   M Woodville           WI     6:21 
     74   6 1184 Andrew Voepel            14   M Eau Claire          WI     6:23 
     75   1 1112 Elizabeth Maatta         12   F Eau Claire          WI     6:24 
     76   2 1324 Jamie Paige              31   F Eau Claire          WI     6:25 
     77   7 1127 Billy Ogden              15   M Eau Claire          WI     6:26 
     78  14 1051 Bradley Anding           39   M Eau Claire          WI     6:27 
     79   9 1185 Kai Voepel               47   M Eau Claire          WI     6:27 
     80   3 1165 Anna Yakesh              17   F Bloomer             WI     6:27 
     81  10 1151 Roger Skifstad           42   M Eau Claire          WI     6:28 
     82  18 1085 Tyler Govin              18   M Menomonie           WI     6:28 
     83  22 1052 Matt Appel               26   M Eau Claire          WI     6:29 
     84   1 1215 Amy Bye                  14   F Chippewa Falls      WI     6:31 
     85   2 1287 Jesse Glenz              14   F Altoona             WI     6:32 
     86   2 1132 Lean Pronschinske        12   F Eleva               WI     6:33 
     87   4 1267 Marly Kesan              16   F Weyerhauser         WI     6:34 
     88   4 1327 Jenny Kriesel            23   F Eau Claire          WI     6:37 
     89   3 1146 Melissa Sinclair         30   F Menomonie           WI     6:39 
     90   3 1090 Alyssa Harp              12   F Eau Claire          WI     6:41 
     91   3 1212 Carlee Gobler            14   F Eau Claire          WI     6:42 
     92  23 1108 Michael Lauritsen        25   M Eau Claire          WI     6:42 
     93  24 1310 Joel Myre                22   M Eau Claire          WI     6:44 
     94   5 1107 Stephanie Lau            16   F Eau Claire          WI     6:46 
     95   3 1330 Pat Branick              52   M Eau Claire          WI     6:47 
     96   4 1289 Kriss Glenz              39   F Altoona             WI     6:47 
     97   4 1206 Danielle Small           15   F Eau Claire          WI     6:50 
     98  15 1280 Brenden Topper           33   M Eau Claire          WI     6:55 
     99  16 1233 Bob Murphy               32   M Eau Claire          WI     6:55 
    100  11 1313 Gary Hanson              42   M Eau Claire          WI     6:55 
    101   5 1291 Angie Printz             39   F Eau Claire          WI     7:01 
    102   1 1161 Michael Weiser           65   M Altoona             WI     7:01 
    103   6 1137 Kathryn Roberts          38   F Eau Claire          WI     7:02 
    104  12 1054 Bradley Bauer            40   M Arkansaw            WI     7:03 
    105   1 1120 Lori Mueller             46   F Chippewa Falls      WI     7:03 
    106   1 1138 Aubrey Roberts            9   F Eau Claire          WI     7:06 
    107   4 1243 Dennis Merkel            53   M Menomonie           WI     7:06 
    108   8 1152 Wiliam Steahr            14   M Eau Claire          WI     7:07 
    109   7 1126 Jody Oechsle             30   F Eau Claire          WI     7:12 
    110   6 1259 Sarah Roswell            19   F Eleva               WI     7:15 
    111  25 1200 Patrick Dutton           22   M Bloomer             WI     7:18 
    112     1210 Unknown Athlete                                            7:19 
    113   5 1211 Alison Froelich          14   F Chippewa Falls      WI     7:20 
    114   5 1204 Art Syth                 52   M Mondovi             WI     7:21 
    115   7 1119 Jordyn Mallo             16   F Stanley             WI     7:23 
    116  13 1113 Robert Maatta            42   M Eau Claire          WI     7:24 
    117   6 1106 Heidi Lau                14   F Eau Claire          WI     7:25 
    118  14 1333 Dave Croker              42   M Wausau              WI     7:27 
    119   6 1315 Mike Spencer             57   M Eau Claire          WI     7:28 
    120  17 1053 Barry Bauer              36   M Eau Claire          WI     7:29 
    121   7 1102 Kris Kampfer             15   F Eleva               WI     7:36 
    122   1 1301 Mary Lynn Kretchmar      59   F Marshfield          WI     7:37 
    123   8 1075 Heather Duffy            34   F Jim Falls           WI     7:38 
    124  15 1229 Steve Jones              43   M Eau Claire          WI     7:38 
    125   7 1121 Larry Myhre              56   M Auigusta            WI     7:39 
    126  16 1217 Art Ebbinger             45   M Eleva               WI     7:40 
    127   2 1148 Brady Skifstad           12   M Eau Claire          WI     7:41 
    128   8 1187 Keevin Peuse             50   M Fall Creek          WI     7:44 
    129   5 1317 Victoria Kulick          26   F Eau Claire          WI     7:44 
    130   2 1236 Molly Wampler             7   F Eau Claire          WI     7:45 
    131   2 1214 Dawn Bye                 41   F Chippewa Falls      WI     7:45 
    132   4 1170 Marah Kays               11   F Eau Claire          WI     7:48 
    133   9 1332 Jen Conawdy              39   F Eau Claire          WI     7:54 
    134   6 1155 Amy Tryggestad           24   F Eau Claire          WI     7:57 
    135  18 1257 Brian Gutsch             39   M Altoona             WI     7:59 
    136   3 1255 Caleb Noeldner           10   M Eau Claire          WI     8:03 
    137   8 1189 Lacey Logslett           19   F Colfax              WI     8:05 
    138  10 1320 Michelle Golden          39   F Ridgeland           WI     8:07 
    139   7 1272 Lisa Fischer             21   F Eau Claire          WI     8:10 
    140   8 1133 Michaela Pronschinske    20   F Eleva               WI     8:12 
    141   9 1235 Ken Schreiber            54   M Osseo               WI     8:15 
    142   2 1097 Jane Johnson             57   F Eau Claire          WI     8:16 
    143   9 1115 Emily Madsen             29   F Eau Claire          WI     8:16 
    144   4 1095 Eric Huse                12   M Eau Claire          WI     8:18 
    145  11 1083 Heidi Garborg-Mueller    37   F Strum               WI     8:18 
    146  12 1159 Stephanie Walczak        34   F Woodville           WI     8:19 
    147   5 1069 Alex Carney              12   M Eau Claire          WI     8:31 
    148   3 1128 Pam Ogden                50   F Eau Claire          WI     8:32 
    149   4 1122 Carol Myhre              53   F Augusta             WI     8:32 
    150  13 1326 Karin Rassbach           39   F Eau Claire          WI     8:32 
    151   2 1116 Philip McGhirk           68   M Menomonie           WI     8:33 
    152  19 1078 John Erspamer            38   M Waupaca             WI     8:34 
    153  20 1319 Tim Hite                 34   M Eau Claire          WI     8:35 
    154   1 1070 Lowell Cottrill          70   M Eau Claire          WI     8:35 
    155   1 1104 Daniel Lau                7   M Eau Claire          WI     8:37 
    156   3 1337 Steve Porn               60   M Eau Claire          WI     8:42 
    157   5 1111 Mary Ann Lynnes          59   F Eau Claire          WI     8:43 
    158   3 1336 Lisa Hendrickson         49   F Appleton            WI     8:44 
    159   4 1331 Mary Branick             49   F Eau Claire          WI     8:45 
    160  10 1169 James Lutz               57   M Eau Claire          WI     8:47 
    161   6 1329 Sean Branick             12   M Eau Claire          WI     8:49 
    162  10 1190 Chelsea Moen             20   F Colfax              WI     8:49 
    163   5 1308 Mona Grimm               41   F Eau Claire          WI     8:50 
    164   3 1058 Morgan Birkenholz         9   F Sheldon             WI     8:52 
    165  11 1284 Molly Reinke             20   F Eau Claire          WI     8:52 
    166  12 1278 Natalie Hasselquist      22   F Menomonie           WI     8:54 
    167  21 1281 Jason Topper             35   M Durand              WI     8:54 
    168   4 1191 Emily Pepperl             8   F Eau Claire          WI     8:59 
    169   1 1139 Bryan Roberts             6   M Eau Claire          WI     9:00 
    170   6 1193 Christine Murphy         41   F Eau Claire          WI     9:00 
    171   2 1192 Mark Pepperl              6   M Eau Claire          WI     9:01 
    172  13 1312 Mary Yang                20   F Eau Claire          WI     9:02 
    173  17 1103 Russell Kampfer          46   M Eleva               WI     9:05 
    174   6 1275 Linda Burns              57   F Eau Claire          WI     9:15 
    175   9 1299 Shayla Gulcynski         16   F Thorp               WI     9:18 
    176   3 1276 Justin Lau                6   M Altoona             WI     9:18 
    177  18 1265 Tom Bohl                 44   M Chippewa Falls      WI     9:19 
    178  10 1156 Heather Tryggestad       19   F Rochester           MN     9:25 
    179  19 1117 Joel McNeil              19   M Rochester           MN     9:25 
    180  11 1241 Dale Kirkham             55   M Eau Claire          WI     9:31 
    181  19 1084 John Goode               44   M Eau Claire          WI     9:50 
    182   7 1149 Jack Skifstad            10   M Eau Claire          WI     9:56 
    183   4 1147 Arik Skifstad             6   M Eau Claire          WI     9:59 
    184   7 1150 Lisa Skifstad            40   F Eau Claire          WI     9:59 
    185  14 1268 Heidi Bohl               22   F Chippewa Falls      WI    10:00 
    186   1 1240 Susan Gibbs              63   F Eau Claire          WI    10:11 
    187  15 1098 Mindy Johnson            27   F Eau Claire          WI    10:18 
    188  22 1314 Brian Nodolf             30   M Eau Claire          WI    10:18 
    189   5 1304 Hannah Johnson           10   F Altoona             WI    10:19 
    190   5 1080 Sydney Erspamer           7   F Waupaca             WI    10:21 
    191  14 1079 Mary Erspamer            36   F Waupaca             WI    10:26 
    192  26 1277 Kyle Konwinski           20   M Eau Claire          WI    10:33 
    193   6 1303 Heather Johnson           9   F Altoona             WI    10:41 
    194   8 1305 Cindy Johnson            40   F Altoona             WI    10:43 
    195   6 1238 Katie Lau                10   F Eau Claire          WI    10:43 
    196   4 1186 Phil Close               60   M Eau Claire          WI    10:47 
    197   9 1140 Lynn Rosemeyer           46   F Gilman              WI    10:49 
    198  12 1088 Joel Grutsch             51   M Eau Claire          WI    10:53 
    199   2 1335 Carol Prescher           67   F Wabasha             MN    11:12 
    200  15 1199 Jennifer Warnstedt       36   F Chicago             IL    11:20 
    201   2 1182 Thomas Barland           77   M Eau Claire          WI    11:26 
    202  13 1114 Bruce Madsen             54   M Menomonie           WI    11:36 
    203   7 1207 Shirley Haglund          51   F Menomonie           WI    11:36 
    204   7 1328 Mariah Branick           10   F Eau Claire          WI    11:38 
    205   8 1338 Debra Porn               59   F Eau Claire          WI    11:40 
    206   3 1062 Lauren Books             70   M Eau Claire          WI    12:02 
    207  14 1130 Steve Olson              57   M Eau Claire          WI    12:11 
    208   9 1168 Mary Gigstad             59   F Eau Claire          WI    12:15 
    209  15 1099 Russell Johnson          58   M Eau Claire          WI    12:22 
    210  23 1173 Chad Trowbridge          36   M Chippewa Falls      WI    12:29 
    211   5 1174 Ethan Trowbridge          3   M Chippewa Falls      WI    12:29 
    212   8 1225 Quin Wagner              11   M Eau Claire          WI    12:49 
    213  10 1073 Lamae Drier              43   F Stanley             WI    13:12 
    214   1 1162 Marlaine White           71   F Eau Claire          WI    13:14 
    215   2 1178 Patricia Gardow          73   F Eau Claire          WI    13:22 
    216   7 1154 Brianna Thalacker         7   F Eau Claire          WI    13:40 
    217  11 1153 Brenda Thalacker         45   F Eau Claire          WI    13:40 
    218   6 1077 Jack Erspamer             5   M Waupaca             WI    13:46 
    219  20 1292 Mike Bohl                49   M Chippewa Falls      WI    13:46 
    220  21 1141 Jay Rosemeyer            46   M Gilman              WI    14:22 
    221  16 1076 Jim Duffy                52   M Eau Claire          WI    14:22 
    222  10 1201 Judy Tulgren             57   F Eau Claire          WI    14:29 
    223  11 1203 Karen Hanson             59   F Eau Claire          WI    14:29 
    224   3 1183 Jill Barland             64   F Eau Claire          WI    14:46 
    225  12 1316 Lynn Wilson              51   F Eau Claire          WI    14:46 
    226  17 1179 Tom Graham               57   M Eau Claire          WI    14:47 
    227   4 1175 Jeanine Brown            61   F Eau Claire          WI    14:47 
    228  13 1171 Penny Graham             57   F Eau Claire          WI    14:48 
    229   7 1237 John Wampler              5   M Eau Claire          WI    14:48 
    230  11 1124 Andie Nyhus              16   F Chippewa Falls      WI    14:51 
    231  16 1055 Nicole Bellows           23   F Eau Claire          WI    14:51 
    232   3 1082 Barbara Fredrickson      73   F Eau Claire          WI    15:15 
    233  18 1306 Patrick Schmitt          54   M Eau Claire          WI    15:16 
    234   1 1307 Bella Schmitt             4   F Eau Claire          WI    15:16 
    235  14 1224 Janet Lesniewski         59   F Eau Claire          WI    15:38 
    236  15 1286 Sue Brown                52   F Eau Claire          WI    15:38 
    237  16 1232 Marlene Rud              50   F Eau Claire          WI    15:39 
    238  16 1318 Paula&owen Gibson        31   F Eau Claire          WI    15:44 
    239  12 1239 Laurie Lau               43   F Eau Claire          WI    16:09 
    240   5 1197 Rosemary Everson         62   F Mondovi             WI    16:10 
    241   4 1205 Marion Winrich           74   F Eau Claire          WI    16:15 
    242   4 1081 Wayne Fehr               72   M Eau Claire          WI    16:31 
    243   6 1093 Sue Huebner              60   F Eau Claire          WI    16:33 
    244   7 1131 Carol Parker             62   F Eau Claire          WI    16:35 
    245  17 1273 Kristy Olson             32   F Altoona             WI    16:36 
    246  22 1228 Peter Wagner             42   M Eau Claire          WI    16:37 
    247  13 1226 Dawn Wagner              40   F Eau Claire          WI    16:38 
    248  27 1194 Neil Plummer             29   M Eau Claire          WI    16:42 
    249  17 1269 Lisa Ehr                 53   F Eau Claire          WI    16:48 
    250  14 1283 Ruth Kilness             46   F Chippewa Falls      WI    16:48 
    251   8 1309 Kathy Schellteffer       65   F Eau Claire          WI    16:48 
    252   2 1096 Emma Johnson              3   F Eau Claire          WI    16:50 
    253  18 1100 Tara Johnson             35   F Eau Claire          WI    16:51 
    254  19 1181 Glen Yaeger              50   M Eau Claire          WI    17:00 
    255   1 1144 Joyce Simpson            82   F Eau Claire          WI    17:21 
    256  15 1188 Maria Fedele             48   F Eau Claire          WI    17:36 
    257   3 1234 Aboy Wampler              6   F Eau Claire          WI    17:40 
    258   9 1198 Lois Schnorr             69   F Eau Claire          WI    18:25 
    259  10 1177 Judy Hawkes              64   F Eau Claire          WI    18:25 
    260  18 1129 Sharon Olson             57   F Eau Claire          WI    18:27 
    261   5 1061 Barbara Bohl             68   M Chippewa Falls      WI    18:27 
    262  19 1293 Brenda Klatt             36   F Chippewa Falls      WI    18:27 
    263  20 1295 Nick Paff                19   M Chippewa Falls      WI    18:28 
    264  12 1294 Lindsay Bohl             17   F Chippewa Falls      WI    18:28 
    265   6 1060 Ronald Bohl              68   M Chippewa Falls      WI    18:29 
    266   1 1109 William Lillis           85   M Eau Claire          WI    18:40 
    267   5 1166 Judith Zettler           71   F Eau Claire          WI    20:35 
    268   5 1167 Rueben Zettler           78   M Eau Claire          WI    20:35 
    269   6 1322 Beverly C Olson          70   F Eau Claire          WI    21:09 
    270  16 1180 Carolyn Yaeger           40   F Eau Claire          WI    21:10 
    271   2 1125 Gunhild O'Brien          95   F Eau Claire          WI    21:12 
    272  17 1266 Cathy Friedl             47   F Middleton           WI    21:13 
    
  results by ChampionChip Minnesota