Online Race Results

Results posted by:
ChampionChip Minnesota
ChampionChip Minnesota
787 Delaware Ave
St Paul, MN  55107
651-227-4810
championchipmn@hotmail.com


                    2000 WATER STREET MILE, JULY 15TH
                     DOVE HEALTH CARE & REHABILITATION
  PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AGE SEX CITY             ST TIME
      1   1/22   Steve Sinclair           20   M Eau Claire       WI  4:24
      2   2/22   John Auel                20   M Stevens Point    WI  4:25
      3   1/25   Mark Albrecht            30   M Woodbury         MN  4:26
      4   3/22   Curt Kaczor              20   M Stevens Point    WI  4:43
      5   4/22   Brady Anderson           20   M Augusta          WI  4:45
      6   5/22   Michael Sinclair         20   M Eau Claire       WI  4:45
      7   2/25   Bob Peterson             30   M Barron           WI  4:46
      8   1/17   Kyle McMahon             13   M Durand           WI  4:50
      9   1/26   Jeff Olson               40   M Eau Claire       WI  4:50
     10   2/26   Mark Wise                40   M Fall Creek       WI  4:53
     11   2/17   Ray Wise                 13   M Fall Creek       WI  4:56
     12   6/22   Dan Texodor              20   M Eau Claire       WI  4:57
     13   3/25   Tom Meyer                30   M Eau Claire       WI  4:57
     14   3/17   Mitchell Myhre           13   M Augusta          WI  4:59
     15   4/25   Peter Quint              30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:00
     16   4/17   Paul Koll                13   M Eau Claire       WI  5:00
     17   5/17   Dan Henning              13   M Eau Claire       WI  5:04
     18   5/25   Tim O'Reilly             30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:06
     19   3/26   Dan Rindfleisch          40   M Madison          WI  5:10
     20   4/26   Jeff Miller              40   M Eau Claire       WI  5:11
     21   6/17   Brian Douglas            13   M Elk Mound        WI  5:16
     22   6/25   Al Douglas               30   M Elk Mound        WI  5:19
     23   7/17   Matthew Janezic          13   M Eau Claire       WI  5:20
     24   7/25   Matthew Rantala          30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:22
     25   5/26   Tom Janssen              40   M Eau Claire       WI  5:23
     26   7/22   Tad Beeksman             20   M Eau Claire       WI  5:24
     27   8/25   Andy Wolf                30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:24
     28   8/17   Joe Richie               13   M Eau Claire       WI  5:25
     29   9/25   Mike Klein               30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:26
     30   6/26   Gary Giles               40   M Eau Claire       WI  5:27
     31   8/22   Adam Ewings              20   M Chippewa Falls   WI  5:28
     32   9/17   Brian Nolde              13   M River Falls      WI  5:28
     33  10/25   Jim Geraghty             30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:28
     34   9/22   Dave Strassman           20   M Eau Claire       WI  5:29
     35   1/23   Becky Schaefer           20   F Madison          WI  5:29
     36  11/25   Steve Duerre             30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:30
     37   7/26   Stuart Schaefer          40   M Eau Claire       WI  5:30
     38  10/17   Matt Gehring             13   M Eau Claire       WI  5:30
     39  12/25   Fred Hable               30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:32
     40   1/18   John Dunn                50   M Eau Claire       WI  5:39
     41  13/25   Jeffrey Hart             30   M Eau Claire       WI  5:42
     42   8/26   Jim Janezic              40   M Altoona          WI  5:44
     43   2/18   Steve Schrautz           50   M Menomonie        WI  5:44
     44  10/22   John Abrahamson          20   M Eau Claire       WI  5:45
     45  11/17   Jason Isaacson           13   M Cadott           WI  5:45
     46   9/26   Tim Legore               40   M Fall Creek       WI  5:46
     47   1/22   Laura Ecker              30   F Eau Claire       WI  5:47
     48   3/18   Tom Langles              50   M Eau Claire       WI  5:50
     49  10/26   Steven Nazer             40   M Chippewa Falls   WI  5:54
     50   4/18   Mickey Lynnes            50   M Eau Claire       WI  5:55
     51  12/17   Eric Nye                 13   M Eau Claire       WI  5:56
     52  11/26   Daniel Duffenbach        40   M Chippewa Falls   WI  5:57
     53   2/23   Jody Myhre               20   F Augusta          WI  5:57
     54   3/23   Deanna Pasch             20   F Eau Claire       WI  5:57
     55  11/22   Aaron Walczak            20   M Eau Claire       WI  5:57
     56   1/9    Lindsay Boetcher         13   F Eau Claire       WI  5:58
     57   2/22   Kathie Schaus            30   F Chippewa Falls   WI  5:59
     58  14/25   Matthew McCarthy         30   M Eleva            WI  6:00
     59   1/15   Jack Wampler              7   M Eau Claire       WI  6:01
     60  12/22   Kyle Gustafson           20   M Eau Claire       WI  6:03
     61  15/25   Jim Wampler              30   M Eau Claire       WI  6:03
     62  12/26   Robert Hoehn             40   M Chippewa Falls   WI  6:05
     63  13/26   Paul Wagner              40   M Eau Claire       WI  6:06
     64   5/18   Douglas Brandt           50   M Fall Creek       WI  6:08
     65   6/18   Larry Cooper             50   M Rosendale        WI  6:08
     66   7/18   Mike Spencer             50   M Eau Claire       WI  6:10
     67   8/18   Dick Johnston            50   M Chippewa Falls   WI  6:12
     68   9/18   Rory Cameron             50   M Chippewa Falls   WI  6:13
     69  14/26   Dave Spencer             40   M Eau Claire       WI  6:14
     70  13/22   Nathan Henning           20   M Eau Claire       WI  6:18
     71   4/23   Lesley Paskvan           20   F Eau Claire       WI  6:24
     72  13/17   Joey Stranyfeld          13   M Eau Claire       WI  6:26
     73   1/21   Pam Ebel                 40   F Eau Claire       WI  6:28
     74  15/26   Brad Vendas              40   M Eau Claire       WI  6:29
     75   2/15   Daniel Byrne             07   M Bettendorf       IA  6:29
     76  10/18   Bernie Reidinger         50   M Eleva            WI  6:31
     77  14/22   Lucas Swanepoel          20   M Glenwood City    WI  6:32
     78   1/20   Katie Bethke             07   F Eau Claire       WI  6:32
     79  16/26   William Bethke           40   M Eau Claire       WI  6:33
     80   5/23   Jacki Emmerich           20   F Medford          WI  6:34
     81   1/11   Barbara McKinley         50   F Chippewa Falls   WI  6:34
     82  16/25   Jeff Laranz              30   M Chippewa Falls   WI  6:35
     83  15/22   Max Ruegnitz             20   M Eau Claire       WI  6:36
     84  17/26   Randall Lynch            40   M Eau Claire       WI  6:39
     85  14/17   Joey Wise                13   M Fall Creek       WI  6:40
     86   1/7    Karen Wise               99   F Fall Creek       WI  6:41
     87  11/18   Paul Billmeyer           50   M Eau Claire       WI  6:42
     88  17/25   Jeff Wilson              30   M Eau Claire       WI  6:42
     89   3/22   Melanie Tobias           30   F Campbell         CA  6:44
     90  18/25   Craig Kitchen            30   M Eau Claire       WI  6:45
     91  19/25   Charles Grant            30   M Eau Claire       WI  6:47
     92   6/23   Cheryl Kraft             20   F Eau Claire       WI  6:50
     93   2/9    Heidi Heintz             13   F Eau Claire       WI  6:54
     94  12/18   Michael Weiser           50   M Altoona          WI  6:55
     95   4/22   Jeanne Jinkins           30   F Altoona          WI  6:55
     96   7/23   Megan Rindal             20   F Fall Creek       WI  6:56
     97   3/15   Tyler Hoehn               7   M Chippewa Falls   WI  6:57
     98   5/22   Kriss Glenz              30   F Cadott           WI  6:59
     99  18/26   Bruce Jepperson          40   M Eau Claire       WI  7:01
    100   1/3    Christian Mueller         6   M Altoona          WI  7:02
    101   3/9    Molly Isaacson           13   F Cadott           WI  7:03
    102   8/23   Megan Isaacson           20   F Cadott           WI  7:03
    103  16/22   Dan Petschow             20   M Eleva            WI  7:07
    104   4/9    Jenny Petersen           13   F Eau Claire       WI  7:08
    105   1/15   Doug Pearson             60   M Altoona          WI  7:08
    106   2/21   Deb Loken                40   F Eau Claire       WI  7:12
    107   9/23   Stephanie Gilbert        20   F Eau Claire       WI  7:13
    108  19/26   John Prock               40   M Altoona          WI  7:23
    109   2/11   Christine Cooper         50   F Rosendale        WI  7:24
    110  20/26   Ron Cramer               40   M Eau Claire       WI  7:25
    111   3/21   Suzanne Riddick          40   F Spring Valley    WI  7:27
    112   4/21   Karen Possley            40   F Chippewa Falls   WI  7:28
    113  10/23   Toni Ede                 20   F Mondovi          WI  7:29
    114  21/26   Mark Blaskey             40   M Altoona          WI  7:29
    115   4/15   Scott Loken              07   M Eau Claire       WI  7:30
    116  17/22   Bill Schildgen           20   M Eau Claire       WI  7:30
    117  15/17   Randy Mork               13   M Eau Claire       WI  7:30
    118   2/15   Ron Buckli               60   M Eau Claire       WI  7:31
    119  18/22   Brian Beaulieu           20   M Eau Claire       WI  7:32
    120  22/26   Larry Myhre              40   M Augusta          WI  7:35
    121   5/15   Dan Krizan                7   M Altoona          WI  7:41
    122   2/20   Jocelyn Possley          07   F Chippewa Falls   WI  7:43
    123   6/22   Karin Douglas            30   F Elk Mound        WI  7:44
    124   5/21   Becky Davis              40   F Eau Claire       WI  7:46
    125   3/20   Ashley Bethke            07   F Eau Claire       WI  7:46
    126   3/15   Lou Frase                60   M New Auburn       WI  7:48
    127  19/22   Jamie Dick               20   M Eau Claire       WI  7:50
    128   5/9    Anne Rueku               13   F Eau Claire       WI  7:56
    129  23/26   Benny Hays               40   M Eau Claire       WI  7:57
    130  11/23   Tara Tiedemann           20   F Eau Claire       WI  7:59
    131   4/20   Kate McCarthy             7   F Eleva            WI  8:01
    132  24/26   William Prell            40   M Eau Claire       WI  8:03
    133   5/20   Kathleen Geraghty        07   F Eau Claire       WI  8:04
    134   7/22   Myrthe McCarthy          30   F Eleva            WI  8:06
    135   6/20   Elizabeth Schaefer       07   F Eau Claire       WI  8:09
    136   4/15   Bicc Kroll               60   M Chippewa Falls   WI  8:12
    137   5/15   Bob St. Louis            60   M Eau Claire       WI  8:16
    138   8/22   Stacey Curtis            30   F Eau Claire       WI  8:19
    139  12/23   Terri Scheffler          20   F Elk Mound        WI  8:20
    140  13/18   Garry Finstuen           50   M Eau Claire       WI  8:24
    141   7/20   Megan Loftsgaarden       07   F Altoona          WI  8:26
    142   8/20   Aly Lund                 07   F Eau Claire       WI  8:26
    143   3/11   Mary Ann Lynnes          50   F Eau Claire       WI  8:26
    144   6/15   Seth Rieder              07   M Eau Claire       WI  8:28
    145   7/15   Austin Rieder            07   M Eau Claire       WI  8:28
    146   6/21   Annette Rieder           40   F Eau Claire       WI  8:35
    147  20/22   Josh Kohn                20   M Eau Claire       WI  8:39
    148  13/23   Gretchen Kenney          20   F Eau Claire       WI  8:39
    149   9/22   Martha Trowbridge        30   F Eau Claire       WI  8:43
    150   9/20   Emma McCarthy             7   F Eleva            WI  8:46
    151   1/6    Kaie Stone                6   F Eau Claire       WI  8:47
    152   6/9    Sarah Carlino            13   F Fall Creek       WI  8:57
    153  14/18   Joe Boyocy               50   M Eau Claire       WI  9:00
    154  20/25   Kirk Callahan            30   M Eau Claire       WI  9:01
    155  10/20   Jamie Bengtson            7   F Chippewa Falls   WI  9:05
    156  10/22   Jodi Wood                30   F Eau Claire       WI  9:05
    157  14/23   Molly Thompson           20   F Eau Claire       WI  9:06
    158   8/15   Luke Loftsgaarden        07   M Altoona          WI  9:07
    159  15/23   Abby Thompson            20   F Eau Claire       WI  9:07
    160  11/22   Irene Norgren            30   F Eau Claire       WI  9:07
    161   7/9    Hilary Prell             13   F Eau Claire       WI  9:09
    162   8/9    Johanna Prell            13   F Eau Claire       WI  9:09
    163  21/22   Oiga Sharova             20   M Eau Claire       WI  9:10
    164   9/15   Alex Schweiner           07   M Eau Claire       WI  9:10
    165  10/15   Nathan Faanes            07   M Eau Claire       WI  9:11
    166  11/15   Ryan Deignan             07   M Eau Claire       WI  9:11
    167  16/23   Kim Jensen               20   F Andover          MN  9:14
    168   2/6    Elizabeth Maatta          6   F Eau Claire       WI  9:15
    169  21/25   Robert Maatta            30   M Eau Claire       WI  9:16
    170  17/23   Emily Johnson            20   F Eau Claire       WI  9:16
    171  12/22   Jeanne Krizan            30   F Altoona          WI  9:17
    172   7/21   Christine Lenz           40   F Eau Claire       WI  9:20
    173   6/15   Dick McCarthy            60   M Janesville       WI  9:22
    174   2/7    Karen Schaefer           99   F Eau Claire       WI  9:23
    175   1/11   Pat Oman                 60   F Eau Claire       WI  9:25
    176  11/20   Kerstyn Lambert           7   F Chippewa Falls   WI  9:30
    177  22/22   Darin Pasch              20   M Eau Claire       WI  9:30
    178  12/15   Nick Brandt              07   M Chippewa Falls   WI  9:35
    179   2/11   Carol Prescher           60   F Wabasha          MN  9:37
    180   8/21   Nancy Millard            40   F Lakeland         MN  9:45
    181  12/20   Meagan Geaghty           07   F Eau Claire       WI  9:45
    182   3/7    Dawn Dick                99   F Eau Claire       WI  9:46
    183   1/3    Tylor Dick               99   M Eau Claire       WI  9:47
    184   4/11   Lorraine Hennena         50   F Eau Claire       WI  9:47
    185   4/7    Kelly Geraghty           99   F Eau Claire       WI  9:48
    186   7/15   Lauren Books             60   M Eau Claire       WI  9:49
    187  16/17   Joel Morgan              13   M Fall Creek       WI  9:50
    188   9/21   Carol Myhre              40   F Augusta          WI  9:55
    189  18/23   Dawn Evans               20   F Mondovi          WI  9:57
    190  13/22   Judy Lund                30   F Eau Claire       WI  9:58
    191  13/20   Nancy Gutienez            7   F Eau Claire       WI 10:06
    192   5/11   Mary Carlson             50   F Eau Claire       WI 10:07
    193  14/22   Carol Gavin              30   F Eau Claire       WI 10:16
    194  22/25   Neal Walsh               30   M Eau Claire       WI 10:16
    195  14/20   Lindsey Millard          07   F Lakeland         MN 10:19
    196  23/25   John Kronenberg          30   M Eau Claire       WI 10:24
    197   6/11   Sandee Christoffersen    50   F Eau Claire       WI 10:48
    198  15/22   Susan Leah               30   F Fall Creek       WI 10:53
    199  15/20   Stephanie Dehnke         07   F Fall Creek       WI 10:55
    200  16/20   Ana Revak                07   F Eau Claire       WI 10:55
    201  10/21   Linda Schweiner          40   F Eau Claire       WI 11:09
    202  13/15   Jason Faanes             07   M Eau Claire       WI 11:11
    203   8/15   Jake Walker              60   M Altoona          WI 11:12
    204  15/18   Eugene Kulbeck           50   M Eau Claire       WI 11:27
    205   3/6    Cayci Wathke              6   F Eau Claire       WI 11:32
    206   1/1    Jocelyn Petersen         7-   F Eau Claire       WI 11:32
    207   3/11   Sue Pearson              60   F Altoona          WI 11:36
    208  25/26   John Farwell             40   M Eau Claire       WI 11:39
    209  17/20   Molly Prell              07   F Eau Claire       WI 11:44
    210  14/15   William Jacoby            7   M Eau Claire       WI 11:46
    211  11/21   Janis Prell              40   F Eau Claire       WI 11:47
    212  18/20   Jesse Glenz               7   F Cadott           WI 11:57
    213   4/6    Ari Rasmussen             6   F Eau Claire       WI 12:38
    214   9/9    Alicia Merrick           13   F Milwaukee        WI 12:39
    215  19/23   Linda Kruger             20   F Eau Claire       WI 12:40
    216  12/21   Cheryl Cramer            40   F Eau Claire       WI 12:40
    217   7/11   Nancy Walker             50   F Altoona          WI 12:41
    218  15/15   Drew Dehnke              07   M Fall Creek       WI 12:41
    219   2/3    Alex Grant                6   M Eau Claire       WI 12:53
    220  16/22   Heather Grant            30   F Eau Claire       WI 12:54
    221  19/20   Grace Jacoby              7   F Eau Claire       WI 13:09
    222  20/23   Sarah Schiltgen          20   F Eau Claire       WI 13:42
    223  17/22   Kitty Strassman          30   F Eleva            WI 14:17
    224   3/3    Adam Faanes               6   M Eau Claire       WI 14:21
    225  18/22   Donna Faanes             30   F Eau Claire       WI 14:21
    226  19/22   Ann Mueller              30   F Altoonqa         WI 14:24
    227  13/21   Barb Schmidt             40   F Eau Claire       WI 15:00
    228   8/11   Val Kolo                 50   F Eau Claire       WI 15:00
    229  20/22   Karen Ystebo             30   F Eau Claire       WI 15:33
    230  14/21   Julie Petersen           40   F Eau Claire       WI 15:35
    231  21/23   Rebecca Fransway         20   F Jim Falls        WI 15:38
    232  22/23   Christa Riekemann        20   F Fall Creek       WI 15:38
    233   4/11   Eileen Joslin            60   F Eau Claire       WI 15:50
    234   9/15   Clayton Bortle           60   M Eau Claire       WI 15:51
    235  15/21   Susan Farwell            40   F Eau Claire       WI 16:05
    236  21/22   Anita Gullikson          30   F Eau Claire       WI 16:05
    237   5/7    Cindy Jensen             99   F Eau Claire       WI 16:06
    238  26/26   Gary Rasmussen           40   M Eau Claire       WI 16:07
    239   5/6    Kate Rasmussen            6   F Eau Claire       WI 16:08
    240   9/11   Sharon Reidinger         50   F Eleva            WI 16:30
    241   2/3    Hal Swanstrom            99   M Eau Claire       WI 16:33
    242   6/7    Mary Ann Albertson       99   F Eau Claire       WI 16:34
    243  10/15   Bob Anderson             60   M Eau Claire       WI 16:52
    244  16/18   Steve Gosch              50   M Eau Claire       WI 17:03
    245  10/11   Eileen Kramer            50   F Eau Claire       WI 17:03
    246  23/23   Stacy Leibrich           20   F Eau Claire       WI 17:09
    247   5/11   Evelyn Thorsen           60   F Eau Claire       WI 17:12
    248  11/11   Mary Brandt              50   F Fall Creek       WI 17:16
    249   6/11   Jean Curtis              60   F Eau Claire       WI 17:30
    250  16/21   Eva Brummer              40   F Eau Claire       WI 17:47
    251  22/22   Bonnie Nierenhausen      30   F Eau Claire       WI 18:12
    252  17/21   Peg Murray               40   F Eau Claire       WI 18:35
    253   7/7    Joan Heck                99   F Eau Claire       WI 18:35
    254  18/21   Nancy Yost               40   F Eau Claire       WI 18:35
    255  24/25   David Hillman            30   M Eau Claire       WI 18:46
    256   7/11   Jocelyn Anderson         60   F Eau Claire       WI 18:47
    257   8/11   Phyllis Kensmoe          60   F Eau Claire       WI 19:01
    258   9/11   Dorothy Krenz            60   F Eau Claire       WI 19:01
    259  11/15   Kw Kennedy               60   M Eau Claire       WI 19:32
    260  12/15   Bill Larson              60   M Menomonie        WI 19:41
    261  17/18   Marty Green              50   M Eau Claire       WI 19:48
    262  13/15   Robert Dawson            60   M Eau Claire       WI 19:52
    263  10/11   Ethel Frune              60   F Wabasha          MN 19:58
    264  18/18   Gary Buttikofer          50   M Eau Claire       WI 20:00
    265  19/21   Barb Buttikofer          40   F Eau Claire       WI 20:00
    266  14/15   Lee Lennie               60   M Eau Claire       WI 20:01
    267   6/6    Miah Wilkinson            6   F Eau Claire       WI 21:00
    268  25/25   Lane Wilkinson           30   M Eau Claire       WI 21:00
    269  15/15   John Allen               60   M Eau Claire       WI 21:01
    270  11/11   Emma Rowe                60   F Eau Claire       WI 21:03
    271  20/20   Emily Bethke             06   F Eau Claire       WI 21:36
    272  20/21   Janet Bethke             40   F Eau Claire       WI 21:37
    273  17/17   Aaron Isaacson           13   M Cadott           WI 22:11
    274  21/21   Linda Isaacson           40   F Cadott           WI 22:12
    275   3/3    Not Found                99   M

  results by ChampionChip Minnesota